Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 015402

EL REPOSO NURSING FACILITY

FLORENCE, Alabama · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 60

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 16, 2025.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1444659, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024

Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 8, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,413,969CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,413,969CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,557,591CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$143,622CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$143,622CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$143,622 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,442CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,077.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days824.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1401952, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023

Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2024.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1372471, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022

Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,113,081CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,113,081CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,141,671CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$28,590CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$28,590CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$28,590 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,999CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days654.19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days488.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1339878, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021

Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 13, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,946,613CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,946,613CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,908,320CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,038,293CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,038,293CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,038,293 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,374CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days368.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days374.98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1308422, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020

Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 4, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,838,119CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,838,119CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,673,665CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$164,454CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$164,454CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $164,454 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,429CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days10.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days495CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days437.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1279630, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019

Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 22, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,431,825CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,431,825CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,505,504CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$73,679CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,593CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$72,086CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$72,086 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,537CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days49.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days809.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days615.34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1249656, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018

Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 31, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,263,908CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,263,908CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,169,516CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$94,392CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,241CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$96,633CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $96,633 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,470CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days594.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days511.19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1218722, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017

Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 30, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,173,505CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,173,505CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,082,693CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$90,812CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$994CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$91,806CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $91,806 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,657CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,227.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days941.61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1182977, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016

Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 1, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,130,997CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,130,997CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,031,984CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$99,013CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,923CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$101,936CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $101,936 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,299CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days20.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days695.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days591.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1152255, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015

Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 20, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,223,493CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,223,493CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,118,030CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$105,463CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,489CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$107,952CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $107,952 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,616CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,164.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days617.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1117163, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014

Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 23, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,176,722CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,176,722CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,199,963CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$23,241CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,972CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$16,269CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$16,269 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,410CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days103.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days851.47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days594.72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1084864, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013

Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 27, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,082,688CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,082,688CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,026,727CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$55,961CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,696CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$58,657CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $58,657 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,277CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days95.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days798.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days559.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1054495, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012

Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,039,041CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,039,041CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,019,194CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$19,847CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,484CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$22,331CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $22,331 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,610CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days110.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days769.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days540.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1023800, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011

Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 18, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,801,147CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,772,533CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$28,614CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,404CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $31,018 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,415CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components33CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days100.75CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days832.1CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days648.94CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 423331, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010

Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 24, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,748,378CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,534,511CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$213,867CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,129CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $218,996 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,403CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components29CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days107.6CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,736.44CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days738.03CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 394351, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009

Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 1, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,690,501CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,512,894CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$177,607CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,470CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $180,077 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,183CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components51CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days63.09CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days675.36CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days415.35CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 363296, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008

Cost report for July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 26, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,427,624CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,478,198CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$50,574CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,088CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$49,486 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,130CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components61CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days38.87CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,489CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days346.39CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 332563, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended June 30, 2007

Cost report for July 1, 2006 to June 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 17, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,448,350CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,343,928CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$104,422CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,813CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $106,235 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,256CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components44CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days195.67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days520.52CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days483.09CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 328493, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended June 30, 2006

Cost report for July 1, 2005 to June 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 18, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,173,715CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,206,208CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$32,493CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$15,912CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$16,581 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,365CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components28CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days365CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days939.65CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days763.04CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 270639, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended June 30, 2005

Cost report for July 1, 2004 to June 30, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 3, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,835,733CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,951,787CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$116,054CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$14,350CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$101,704 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,762CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days86.25CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days639.4CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days546.37CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 242267, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2003, ended June 30, 2003

Cost report for July 1, 2002 to June 30, 2003 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 16, 2004.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 186613, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2002.zip.

Fiscal year 2002, ended June 30, 2002

Cost report for July 1, 2001 to June 30, 2002 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 1, 2004.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 186460, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2001.zip.

Fiscal year 2001, ended June 30, 2001

Cost report for July 1, 2000 to June 30, 2001 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 29, 2004.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 185552, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2000.zip.

Fiscal year 2000, ended June 30, 2000

Cost report for July 1, 1999 to June 30, 2000 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 1, 2004.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 192118, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1999.zip.

Fiscal year 1999, ended June 30, 1999

Cost report for July 1, 1998 to June 30, 1999 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 1, 2004.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 192047, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1998.zip.

Fiscal year 1998, ended June 30, 1998

Cost report for July 1, 1997 to June 30, 1998 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 1, 2004.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 191887, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1997.zip.

Fiscal year 1997, ended June 30, 1997

Cost report for July 1, 1996 to June 30, 1997 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 13, 1999.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 1997
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total operating expenses$1,501,480CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$1,501,480CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,619CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,492,861 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 1997
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,999CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components25CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days20.67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days803.41CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days599.96CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 79760, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1996.zip.

Fiscal year 1996, ended June 30, 1996

Cost report for July 1, 1995 to June 30, 1996 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 10, 1998.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 1996
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,182,542CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,238,931CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$56,389CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$22,838CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$33,551 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 1996
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,411CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components28CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days610.77CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days514.68CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 79759, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1995.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
EL REPOSO NURSING FACILITY5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 02/06/1991
ANERTON, BETHCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/03/2014
ANERTON, BETHOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/03/2014

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of EL REPOSO NURSING FACILITY (enrollment ID O20040303000167).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
EL REPOSO NURSING FACILITYOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1002/6/1991
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
BETH ANERTONIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing9/3/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BETH ANERTONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/3/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

No change in ownership appears in the CMS files on record since September 20, 2022.

Recent changes on this record

  • December 16, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • January 8, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • January 24, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • January 17, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • January 13, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • February 4, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • January 22, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • January 31, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • January 30, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • February 1, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
  • January 20, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
  • January 23, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
  • January 27, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
  • January 24, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
  • January 18, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
  • February 24, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
  • February 1, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • January 26, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
  • November 17, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
  • January 18, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
  • February 3, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2004.zip
  • September 1, 2004: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2000, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY1999.zip
  • September 1, 2004: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 1999, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY1998.zip
  • September 1, 2004: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 1998, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY1997.zip
  • July 16, 2004: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2003, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2002.zip
  • July 1, 2004: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2002, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2001.zip
  • June 29, 2004: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2001, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2000.zip
  • April 13, 1999: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 1997, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY1996.zip
  • April 10, 1998: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 1996, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY1995.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1July 3, 2024July 3, 202413
2August 1, 2019August 1, 201901
3June 13, 2018June 13, 201834

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

4 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
July 3, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 11, 2024
June 13, 2018HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 30, 2018
June 13, 2018HealthF 0577Resident Rights DeficienciesAllow residents to easily view the nursing home's survey results and communicate with advocate agencies.CNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 30, 2018
June 13, 2018HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 30, 2018

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameEL REPOSO NURSING FACILITY
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services1989-03-16
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishLauderdale
Telephone Number2567572143
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds60
Average Number of Residents per Day59.7
Overall Rating3
Health Inspection Rating3
QM Rating4
Long-Stay QM Rating4
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on EL REPOSO NURSING FACILITY: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On December 16, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for EL REPOSO NURSING FACILITY

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Alabama at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Alabama

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 015402.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.