Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 025032

SEARHC SITKA LONG TERM CARE

SITKA, Alaska · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 19

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for October 1, 2023 to September 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 27, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,610,863CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,635,836CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,975,027CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,513,920CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$2,461,107CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$2,461,107CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $2,344,376 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components6,954CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days5,326CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days553CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components5,879CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicaid discharges8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components10CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days665.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days587.9CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1405841, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended September 30, 2023

Cost report for October 1, 2022 to September 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 22, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,098,580CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,359,847CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,738,733CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,282,438CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$2,456,295CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$2,456,295CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $2,423,901 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components6,058CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days432.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days403.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1375431, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended September 30, 2022

Cost report for October 1, 2021 to September 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 20, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,690,238CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,117,473CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,572,765CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,155,761CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,417,004CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,417,004CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,337,341 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components5,392CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components12CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days576.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days449.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1344582, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended September 30, 2021

Cost report for October 1, 2020 to September 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 5, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,692,371CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$610,008CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,082,363CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,752,262CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,330,101CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,330,101CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,231,561 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components5,231CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,422.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days1,307.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1315337, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended September 30, 2020

Cost report for October 1, 2019 to September 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 26, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,375,867CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$605,013CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,770,854CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,585,532CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,185,322CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,185,322CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,052,732 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components5,323CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days886.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days1,064.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1281723, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended September 30, 2019

Cost report for August 1, 2019 to September 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 60 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 4, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$617,471CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$89,600CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$527,871CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$375,143CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$152,728CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$152,728CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $152,728 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components750CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700

CMS report record 1256793, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
SOUTHEAST ALASKA REGIONAL HEALTH CONSORTIUM5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 04/22/1975
HUNTER, ROBERTADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/08/2025
TURNER, KAYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/08/2025
BEAN, LINCOLNCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/1984
BENNETT, ANNETTECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/14/2019
BROCK, LAVINACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2004
CADIENTE NELSON, BARBARACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2023
COTTLE, PATRICIACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2009
DURGAN, JUNECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2010
GORDON, JUDEANCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/01/2016
HILL, JANICECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/19/2021
HUGHES, LILYCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/19/2023
JACK, JAMESCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2012
NIX, MARVELLCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2016
SILVA, HARRIETCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2004
SMITH, DOROTHYCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2019
STRONG, KIMBERLYCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2010
WIDMARK, LAWRENCECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2017
BROCK, LAVINACORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2004
CARTER, MEGANCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/31/2016
CLEMENT, CHARLESCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/06/2012
HARRIS, DANIELCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/15/2017
SILVA, HARRIETCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2004
STRONG, KIMBERLYCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2010
DALY, LORRAINEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2019

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of SOUTHEAST ALASKA REGIONAL HEALTH CONSORTIUM (enrollment ID O20190715002426).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
SOUTHEAST ALASKA REGIONAL HEALTH CONSORTIUMOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1004/22/1975
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
KAY TURNERIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/8/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROBERT C HUNTERIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/8/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ANNETTE BENNETTIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/14/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BARBARA CADIENTE NELSONIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/23/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DOROTHY SMITHIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing7/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HARRIET SILVAIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing12/1/2004
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JAMES JACKIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing4/1/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JANICE HILLIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing11/19/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JUDEAN GORDONIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing3/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JUNE DURGANIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing9/1/2010
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KIMBERLY STRONGIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing9/1/2010
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LAVINA BROCKIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing10/1/2004
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LAWRENCE WIDMARKIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing7/1/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LILY HUGHESIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/19/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LINCOLN BEANIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing9/1/1984
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARVELL NIXIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing8/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PATRICIA COTTLEIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing5/1/2009
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CHARLES CLEMENTIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing2/6/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DANIEL T HARRISIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing5/15/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HARRIET SILVAIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing12/1/2004
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KIMBERLY STRONGIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing9/1/2010
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LAVINA BROCKIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing10/1/2004
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MEGAN CARTERIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing10/31/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LORRAINE DALYIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1April 30, 2026April 30, 202615
2April 10, 2025April 10, 202534
3January 25, 2024January 25, 202422

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

6 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
April 30, 2026HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 21, 2026
April 10, 2025HealthF 0554Resident Rights DeficienciesAllow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 19, 2025
April 10, 2025HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 15, 2025
April 10, 2025HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 7, 2025
January 25, 2024HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 8, 2024
January 25, 2024HealthF 0584Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely.CNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 8, 2024

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameSOUTHEAST ALASKA REGIONAL HEALTH CONSORTIUM
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services1994-11-23
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishSitka
Telephone Number9077471701
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds19
Average Number of Residents per Day15.8
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating4
QM Rating5
Long-Stay QM Rating5
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on SEARHC SITKA LONG TERM CARE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On March 27, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for SEARHC SITKA LONG TERM CARE

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Alaska at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Alaska

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 025032.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.