Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 025038
MAPLE SPRINGS OF WASILLA
WASILLA, Alaska · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 67
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 1. The most recent penalty on file: June 21, 2024, Payment Denial. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 11, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $17,840,948 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,342,654 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,498,294 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $16,671,872 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$3,173,578 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$3,173,578 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,173,578 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 24,522 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 9,044 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 6,883 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 3,569 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,496 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 156 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 245 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 57.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 120.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 79.58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1439096, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 25, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,400,160 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,970,705 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,429,455 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $16,757,690 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$6,328,235 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$6,328,235 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$6,328,235 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,755 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 249 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 69.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 53.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 63.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1395739, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 28, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $19,942,173 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,014,891 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $17,927,282 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,429,590 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,497,692 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $20,975 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,518,667 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,518,667 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,883 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 171 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 46.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 362.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 133.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1365680, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $19,031,067 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,255,848 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,775,219 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,943,349 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $831,870 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,800,662 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,632,532 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,632,532 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,235 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 193 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 109.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 110.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 110.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1339458, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 12, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $18,189,782 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,501,262 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $15,688,520 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,599,410 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,089,110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $476,648 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,565,758 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,565,758 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,669 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 116 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 166.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 182.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 178.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1304346, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for July 23, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 161 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 14, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,709,683 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $97,358 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,612,325 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,693,165 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,080,840 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,080,840 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,080,840 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 5,224 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 145.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 76.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1275958, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRONSHIELD LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 9% | since 03/01/2025 |
| LARMED, LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 8% | since 03/01/2025 |
| MAPLE SPRINGS OF MATSU HOLDINGS, LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 65% | since 08/17/2017 |
| MORPHEUS UNIVERSE | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 9% | since 03/01/2025 |
| PISTIS MERCURY | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 9% | since 03/01/2025 |
| DUNN, ELIZABETH | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 03/01/2025 |
| DUNN, MARC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 08/17/2017 |
| LARSEN, GREGORY | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 08/17/2017 |
| LARSEN, LAUREL | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 03/01/2025 |
| LARSEN, RYAN | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 03/01/2025 |
| BRONSHIELD LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2025 |
| DAHL, NATHAN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2025 |
| DUNN, MARC | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/17/2017 |
| JACHIMIEC, JESSICA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2025 |
| LARMED, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2025 |
| LARSEN, NICHOLAS | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2025 |
| MAPLE SPRINGS MANAGEMENT LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/08/2025 |
| MORPHEUS UNIVERSE | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2025 |
| PATH ACCOUNTING LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2025 |
| PISTIS MERCURY | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2025 |
| LARSEN, NICHOLAS | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2019 |
| DAHL, NATHAN | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2025 |
| DAHL, NATHAN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2025 |
| DUNN, MARC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/17/2017 |
| JACHIMIEC, JESSICA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2025 |
| MAPLE SPRINGS MANAGEMENT LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2019 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of MAPLE SPRINGS OF WASILLA SNF HOLDINGS LLC (enrollment ID O20190410002155).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRONSHIELD LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 9.03 | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LARMED, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 7.91 | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MAPLE SPRINGS OF MATSU HOLDINGS, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 65 | 8/17/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| MORPHEUS UNIVERSE | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 9.03 | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PISTIS MERCURY | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 9.03 | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ELIZABETH DUNN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GREGORY W LARSEN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 8/17/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LAUREL B LARSEN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 33.34 | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARC DUNN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 8/17/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RYAN H LARSEN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 33.33 | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRONSHIELD LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JESSICA J JACHIMIEC | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LARMED, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MAPLE SPRINGS MANAGEMENT LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/8/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MARC DUNN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/17/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MORPHEUS UNIVERSE | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NATHAN CLAY DAHL | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NICHOLAS A LARSEN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PATH ACCOUNTING LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PISTIS MERCURY | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NICHOLAS A LARSEN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 100 | 5/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NATHAN CLAY DAHL | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JESSICA J JACHIMIEC | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MAPLE SPRINGS MANAGEMENT LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 5/1/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MARC DUNN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/17/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NATHAN CLAY DAHL | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- May 1, 2026: NICHOLAS A LARSEN no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: NICHOLAS A LARSEN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: LARMED, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: THE OSIRIS GROUP no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: THE OSIRIS GROUP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: GREGORY W LARSEN no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: NATHAN CLAY DAHL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: PATH ACCOUNTING LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: NICHOLAS A LARSEN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: PISTIS MERCURY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: PISTIS MERCURY (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: LARMED, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: LARMED, LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JESSICA J JACHIMIEC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JESSICA J JACHIMIEC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: LAUREL B LARSEN (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: RYAN H LARSEN (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MARC DUNN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 17, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ELIZABETH DUNN (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MORPHEUS UNIVERSE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MORPHEUS UNIVERSE (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: NATHAN CLAY DAHL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: NATHAN CLAY DAHL (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: NATHAN CLAY DAHL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MAPLE SPRINGS MANAGEMENT LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 8, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BRONSHIELD LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BRONSHIELD LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- May 1, 2026: NICHOLAS A LARSEN no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: NICHOLAS A LARSEN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: LARMED, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: THE OSIRIS GROUP no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: THE OSIRIS GROUP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: GREGORY W LARSEN no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: NATHAN CLAY DAHL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: PATH ACCOUNTING LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: NICHOLAS A LARSEN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: PISTIS MERCURY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: PISTIS MERCURY (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: LARMED, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: LARMED, LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JESSICA J JACHIMIEC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JESSICA J JACHIMIEC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: LAUREL B LARSEN (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: RYAN H LARSEN (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MARC DUNN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 17, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ELIZABETH DUNN (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MORPHEUS UNIVERSE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MORPHEUS UNIVERSE (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: NATHAN CLAY DAHL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: NATHAN CLAY DAHL (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: NATHAN CLAY DAHL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MAPLE SPRINGS MANAGEMENT LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 8, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BRONSHIELD LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BRONSHIELD LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- September 11, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- September 25, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- September 28, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- January 17, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- November 12, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- December 14, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | July 3, 2025 | July 3, 2025 | 3 | 2 |
| 2 | June 21, 2024 | June 21, 2024 | 13 | 4 |
| 3 | March 24, 2023 | March 24, 2023 | 17 | 11 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
33 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 3, 2025 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 17, 2025 |
| July 3, 2025 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 17, 2025 |
| July 3, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 17, 2025 |
| June 21, 2024 | Health | F 0552 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are fully informed and understand their health status, care and treatments. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| June 21, 2024 | Health | F 0623 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| June 21, 2024 | Health | F 0636 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assess the resident completely in a timely manner when first admitted, and then periodically, at least every 12 months. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| June 21, 2024 | Health | F 0637 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assess the resident when there is a significant change in condition | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| June 21, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| June 21, 2024 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| June 21, 2024 | Health | F 0678 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide basic life support, including CPR, prior to the arrival of emergency medical personnel , subject to physician orders and the resident’s advance directives. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| June 21, 2024 | Health | F 0688 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| June 21, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| June 21, 2024 | Health | F 0711 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure the resident's doctor reviews the resident's care, writes, signs and dates progress notes and orders, at each required visit. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| June 21, 2024 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| June 21, 2024 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| June 21, 2024 | Health | F 0908 | Environmental Deficiencies | Keep all essential equipment working safely. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0552 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are fully informed and understand their health status, care and treatments. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 8, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0554 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 8, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0561 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to and the facility must promote and facilitate resident self-determination through support of resident choice. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 8, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0585 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to voice grievances without discrimination or reprisal and the facility must establish a grievance policy and make prompt efforts to resolve grievances. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 8, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 8, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 8, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 8, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 8, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 8, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 8, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 8, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 8, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 8, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0803 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 8, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 8, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0836 | Administration Deficiencies | Ensure the facility is licensed under applicable State and local law and operates and provides services in compliance with all applicable Federal, State, and local laws, regulations, and codes, and with accepted professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 8, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0908 | Environmental Deficiencies | Keep all essential equipment working safely. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 8, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 21, 2024 | Payment Denial | September 21, 2024 | 25 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | MAPLE SPRINGS OF WASILLA SNF HOLDINGS LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2019-07-23 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Matanuska-Susitna |
| Telephone Number | 9078411217 |
| Chain Name | MAPLE SPRINGS LIVING |
| Chain ID | 333 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 67 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 65.1 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on MAPLE SPRINGS OF WASILLA: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On September 11, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for MAPLE SPRINGS OF WASILLA
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Alaska at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Alaska
- PORT OF ALASKA MS4, ANCHORAGE Water discharge permit
- MUNICIPALITY OF ANCHORAGE & STATE DOT MS4, ANCHORAGE Water discharge permit
- FAIRBANKS, NORTH POLE, UAF & ADOT-NR MS4, FAIRBANKS Water discharge permit
- FAIRBANKS NORTH STAR BOROUGH (FNSB) MS4, FAIRBANKS Water discharge permit
- JOINT BASE ELMENDORF-RICHARDSON MS4, JBER Water discharge permit
- FORT WAINWRIGHT MS4, FORT WAINWRIGHT Water discharge permit
- PHOENIX PROCESSOR LIMITED PARTNERSHIP - F/V EXCELLENCE (USCG NO. 967502 ), NOT APPLICABLE Water discharge permit
- AMERICAN SEAFOODS - F/V AMERICAN EMPRESS II (USCG NO. 933627), NOT APPLICABLE Water discharge permit
- BRICE, INC / BROWN S HILL QUARRY PORTABLE CRUSHER #6, FAIRBANKS Air emission source
- HC CONTRACTORS, LLC / CMI PVM-9X ASPHALT PLANT, DELTA JUNCTION Air emission source
- MCKENNA BROTHERS PAVING INC. / PIONEER DRUM MIX ASPHALT PLANT, VALDEZ Air emission source
- GRANITE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY / PIONEER BATCH ASPHALT PLANT, WASILLA Air emission source
- COLASKA INC, DBA QAP / HP#9 CMI 500, FAIRBANKS Air emission source
- CRUZ CONSTRUCTION, INC. / CRUZ KODIAK CRUSHER, BETHEL Air emission source
- ASRC CONSTRUCTION HOLDING COMPANY, LLC / ASRC MOBILE CRUSHER, ANCHORAGE Air emission source
- GRANITE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY / X700 GENCOR/BARBER GREENE ASPHALT PLANT, ANCHORAGE Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 025038.