Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 035275
ADVANCED HEALTH CARE OF GLENDALE
GLENDALE, Arizona · Medicare
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 54
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,706,883 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,224,619 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,482,264 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,799,536 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,682,728 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $9,887 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,692,615 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,692,615 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 19,710 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 16,381 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 1,614 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,995 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 757 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 115 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 872 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 20.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1432880, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 8, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,001,106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,645,234 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,355,872 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,273,471 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,082,401 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $14,271 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,096,672 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,095,243 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,009 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 789 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 21.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1391503, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 24, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,186,531 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,955,639 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,230,892 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,395,767 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $835,125 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $531,434 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,366,559 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,366,559 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,437 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 842 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 20.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 19.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1359586, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 22, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,397,923 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,090,680 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,307,243 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,902,049 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $405,194 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $15,485 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $420,679 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $420,679 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,836 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 763 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 19.87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 19.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1327653, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 27, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,523,333 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,464,480 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,058,853 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,967,209 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $91,644 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $896,473 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $988,117 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $988,117 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,809 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 689 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 20.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1290515, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 7, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,650,923 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,928,360 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,722,563 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,611,776 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,110,787 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $29,833 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,140,620 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,140,620 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,088 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 825 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 21.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1255059, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 25, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,380,037 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,860,604 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,519,433 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,732,229 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $787,204 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $27,899 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $815,103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $815,103 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,173 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 884 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 20.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1223270, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 29, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,513,694 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,093,289 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,420,405 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,450,947 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $969,458 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $22,632 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $992,090 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $992,090 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,842 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 830 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 21.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1197499, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 2, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,478,750 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,122,974 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,355,776 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,344,414 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,011,362 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $25,277 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,036,639 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,036,639 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,052 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 925 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 20.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 19.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1187837, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 12, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,702,538 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,311,201 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,391,337 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,107,278 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,284,059 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $16,558 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,300,617 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,300,617 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,018 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 863 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 20.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1123651, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,139,617 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,596,958 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,542,659 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,506,757 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,035,902 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $16,210 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,052,112 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,052,112 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,409 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 862 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 21.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1105308, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 16, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,747,048 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,304,122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,442,926 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,271,296 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $171,630 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $19,837 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $191,467 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $191,467 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,734 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 981 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 19.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 19.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1088465, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 24, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,833,690 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,743,862 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,089,828 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,091,187 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,359 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $21,956 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $20,597 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $20,597 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,514 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 894 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 20.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1073420, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011
Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 20, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,131,032 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,065,288 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,065,744 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,458,113 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $607,631 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $16,715 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $624,346 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $624,346 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,910 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 847 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 22.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1053001, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010
Cost report for February 4, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 330 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $7,929,634 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,488,296 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$558,662 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,579 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$557,083 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,564 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 681 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.01 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 22.85 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 416502, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW AHC HOLDINGS, LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 01/01/2021 |
| THE GAIL MILLER GST TRUST | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 72% | since 01/01/2024 |
| CALDWELL, WYATT | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/15/2025 |
| LHMSH LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| NEW AHC HOLDINGS, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/14/2025 |
| NEWCOMB, MICHAEL | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/15/2025 |
| OXNAM, NATHAN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| THE BRYAN MILLER UTAH DYNASTY TRUST DATED APRIL 22, 2014 | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| THE G&H MILLER UTAH TRUST DATED FEBRUARY 26, 2019 | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| CALDWELL, WYATT | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2020 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of AHC OF GLENDALE LLC (enrollment ID O20090420000213).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW AHC HOLDINGS, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| ADVANCED HEALTH CARE - LARRY H MILLER CORPORATION | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREV TR FBO ZANE MILLER | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5.1 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| THE GAIL MILLER GST TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 72.3 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF KAREN R. WI | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5.1 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF ROGER L. MI | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5.1 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF STEPHEN F. | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5.1 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LHMSH LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MICHAEL PATRICK NEWCOMB | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/15/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NEW AHC HOLDINGS, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/14/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| WYATT CALDWELL | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/15/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/14/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/14/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NATHAN C OXNAM | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| THE BRYAN MILLER UTAH DYNASTY TRUST DATED APRIL 22, 2014 | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 3.8 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| THE G&H MILLER UTAH TRUST DATED FEBRUARY 26, 2019 | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 2.5 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| WYATT CALDWELL | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- June 1, 2025: THE RNC OPPORTUNITY TRUST no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE MILLER UTAH TRUST, DATED AUGUST 22, 2019 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE G&H MILLER UTAH TRUST DATED FEBRUARY 26, 2019 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: WYATT CALDWELL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE BRYAN MILLER UTAH DYNASTY TRUST DATED APRIL 22, 2014 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MICHAEL PATRICK NEWCOMB no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE G&H MILLER UTAH TRUST DATED FEBRUARY 26, 2019 (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: WYATT CALDWELL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: WYATT CALDWELL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE BRYAN MILLER UTAH DYNASTY TRUST DATED APRIL 22, 2014 (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LHMSH LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NEW AHC HOLDINGS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MICHAEL PATRICK NEWCOMB (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF ROGER L. MI (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF STEPHEN F. (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- May 1, 2024: JOSEPH B WALKER no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2024: NATHAN C OXNAM (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2024: THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF KAREN R. WI (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 2, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2024: MICHAEL PATRICK NEWCOMB (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2024: THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF ZANE MILLER (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-05-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- June 1, 2025: THE RNC OPPORTUNITY TRUST no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE MILLER UTAH TRUST, DATED AUGUST 22, 2019 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE G&H MILLER UTAH TRUST DATED FEBRUARY 26, 2019 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: WYATT CALDWELL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE BRYAN MILLER UTAH DYNASTY TRUST DATED APRIL 22, 2014 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MICHAEL PATRICK NEWCOMB no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE G&H MILLER UTAH TRUST DATED FEBRUARY 26, 2019 (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: WYATT CALDWELL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: WYATT CALDWELL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE BRYAN MILLER UTAH DYNASTY TRUST DATED APRIL 22, 2014 (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LHMSH LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NEW AHC HOLDINGS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MICHAEL PATRICK NEWCOMB (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF ROGER L. MI (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF STEPHEN F. (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- August 8, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- May 1, 2024: JOSEPH B WALKER no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2024: NATHAN C OXNAM (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2024: THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF KAREN R. WI (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 2, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2024: MICHAEL PATRICK NEWCOMB (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2024: THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF ZANE MILLER (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-05-01.csv
- July 24, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- July 22, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- July 27, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- May 7, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- April 25, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- June 29, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- May 2, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- May 12, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- July 25, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- April 16, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- July 24, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- December 20, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- August 29, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | February 5, 2026 | February 5, 2026 | 5 | 0 |
| 2 | September 27, 2024 | September 27, 2024 | 4 | 0 |
| 3 | September 27, 2023 | September 27, 2023 | 0 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
9 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 18, 2026 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 26, 2026 |
| February 5, 2026 | Health | F 0582 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Give residents notice of Medicaid/Medicare coverage and potential liability for services not covered. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 5, 2026 |
| February 5, 2026 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 5, 2026 |
| February 5, 2026 | Health | F 0725 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Provide enough nursing staff every day to meet the needs of every resident; and have a licensed nurse in charge on each shift. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 5, 2026 |
| February 5, 2026 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 5, 2026 |
| September 27, 2024 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 1, 2024 |
| September 27, 2024 | Health | F 0583 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 1, 2024 |
| September 27, 2024 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 1, 2024 |
| September 10, 2024 | Health | F 0557 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to be treated with respect and dignity and to retain and use personal possessions. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 21, 2024 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | AHC OF GLENDALE LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2010-02-04 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Maricopa |
| Telephone Number | 6027323400 |
| Chain Name | ADVANCED HEALTH CARE |
| Chain ID | 11 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | None |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 54 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 50.5 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on ADVANCED HEALTH CARE OF GLENDALE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for ADVANCED HEALTH CARE OF GLENDALE
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Arizona at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Arizona
- U-HAUL OF SAVANNAH (CHATHAM COUNTY), PHOENIX Water discharge permit
- SOLARCYCLE, CEDARTOWN Water discharge permit
- CHINLE WWTF, CHINLE Water discharge permit
- KAYENTA WASTEWATER TREATMENT LAGOON, KAYENTA Water discharge permit
- TUBA CITY WWTF, TUBA CITY Water discharge permit
- WINDOW ROCK WWTF, FORT DEFIANCE Water discharge permit
- CAMERON TRADING POST WWTP, CAMERON Water discharge permit
- GANADO WWTP, GANADO Water discharge permit
- ROGERS CORPORATION - ROOSEVELT AVE FACILITY, MARICOPA COUNTY Air emission source
- HENRY PRODUCTS, MARICOPA COUNTY Air emission source
- INTEL CORP CHANDLER CAMPUS (FAB 6), MARICOPA COUNTY Air emission source
- ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY TEMPE CAMPUS, MARICOPA COUNTY Air emission source
- CALJET, MARICOPA COUNTY Air emission source
- ROBERTSON FUEL SYSTEMS, MARICOPA COUNTY Air emission source
- PLATYPUS DEVELOPMENT, MARICOPA COUNTY Air emission source
- HYDRO EXTRUSION USA, MARICOPA COUNTY Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 035275.