Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 035276

OASIS PAVILION NURSING & REHABILITATION CENTER

CASA GRANDE, Arizona · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 134

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: August 28, 2023, Fine, $4,587. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 30, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,421,854CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,718,177CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,703,677CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,256,904CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,553,227CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,632,912CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$79,685CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $72,641 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components49,044CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days3,097CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Other-payer patient days34,093CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components37,190CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges106CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Other-payer discharges684CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components790CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days47.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1432465, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 10, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,063,591CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,278,759CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,784,832CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,800,623CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,015,791CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,251,911CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$236,120CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $235,242 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,125CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components795CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days42.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1440743, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 4, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,654,471CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,264,784CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,389,687CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,965,701CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,576,014CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,885,633CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$309,619CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $309,619 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,620CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components744CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days45.19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1398575, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 1, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,820,486CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,124,772CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,695,714CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,412,640CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$716,926CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,703,861CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$986,935CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $986,935 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,354CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components659CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days52.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1369097, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 27, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,471,293CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,876,535CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,594,758CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,953,834CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,359,076CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,605,767CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$246,691CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $246,691 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components36,708CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components642CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.9CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days57.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1343175, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 22, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,941,977CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,020,176CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,921,801CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,213,103CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$291,302CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,190,519CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$899,217CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $899,217 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components37,509CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components865CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days43.36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1314568, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 23, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,379,753CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,181,493CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,198,260CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,135,033CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$63,227CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,353,273CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,416,500CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,416,430 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components43,666CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components838CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days52.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1241881, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 26, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$14,025,449CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,603,692CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,421,757CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,188,008CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$233,749CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,097,524CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,331,273CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,331,273 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components42,135CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components962CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days43.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1248622, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 31, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,430,826CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,084,056CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,346,770CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,684,717CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$337,947CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$944,929CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$606,982CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $606,982 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components42,340CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components965CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days43.88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1190622, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 12, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,955,331CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,969,825CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,985,506CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,080,999CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$95,493CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$714,811CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$619,318CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $619,318 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components42,401CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components851CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days49.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1179812, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 26, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,220,583CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,013,927CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,206,656CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,179,412CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$27,244CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$485,185CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$512,429CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $512,429 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,587CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components779CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days53.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1124853, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,436,099CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,026,682CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,409,417CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,559,913CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,150,496CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$397,404CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$753,092CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$753,092 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components39,229CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components716CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days54.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1109732, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 28, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,385,002CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,652,195CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,732,807CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,000,002CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,267,195CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$19,151CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,248,044CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,248,044 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components37,658CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components666CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days56.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1040393, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 30, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,528,965CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$209,395CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,319,570CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,297,494CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$977,924CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$10,277CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$967,647CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$967,647 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,545CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components652CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days21.03CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days42.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1047605, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for October 4, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 88 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 28, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,281,109CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,530,238CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$249,129CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$880CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$248,249 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components3,554CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components113CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days31.45CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 413777, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2011.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
COMPASSION CARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 02/01/2010
COMPASSIONATE PATIENT CARE5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 08/10/2010
DIAMOND CARE CASA GRANDE OPERATIONS5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 08/10/2010
HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 02/01/2010
MARTIN, JOSEPH5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 06/26/2008
MARTIN, MARY5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 06/26/2008
MEYER, MATTHEW5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 06/26/2008
OLADOKUN, FLORENCE5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 06/26/2008
OLADOKUN, JOSEPH5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 06/26/2008
OPARA, KENNETH5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 06/26/2008
OPARA, ROSEMARY5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 06/26/2008
CLARK, KIMW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2015

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of OASIS PAVILION NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTER, LLC (enrollment ID O20100831000588).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
COMPASSION CARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES INCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST12.52/1/2010
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
COMPASSIONATE PATIENT CAREOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST508/10/2010
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DIAMOND CARE CASA GRANDE OPERATIONSOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST508/10/2010
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
FLORENCE A OLADOKUNIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST11.876/26/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST12.52/1/2010
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
JOSEPH A MARTINIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST6.256/26/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOSEPH A OLADOKUNIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST11.876/26/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KENNETH U OPARAIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTNot stated in the filing6/26/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARY E MARTINIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST6.256/26/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MATTHEW K MEYERIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST12.56/26/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROSEMARY IFEYINWA OPARAIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST11.876/26/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KIM E CLARKIndividualW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEENot stated in the filing5/1/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

  • July 21, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0600, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
  • December 10, 2025: An inspection was recorded in inspection cycle 1. NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv
  • October 10, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • June 30, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • November 4, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • March 7, 2024: An inspection was recorded in inspection cycle 2. NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv
  • January 5, 2024: SCOTT E MORIN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
  • December 1, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • February 27, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • November 17, 2022: An inspection was recorded in inspection cycle 3. NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv
  • April 22, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • December 26, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • August 23, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • May 31, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • December 12, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
  • May 26, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
  • September 16, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
  • August 30, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
  • June 28, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
  • July 28, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2011.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1December 10, 2025March 7, 202430
1December 10, 2025December 10, 202540
2March 7, 2024November 17, 2022111
2March 7, 2024March 7, 2024110
3November 17, 2022May 27, 2021200
3November 17, 2022November 17, 2022201

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

35 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
July 21, 2026HealthF 0600Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.DYesDeficient, Provider has no plan of correction
April 7, 2026HealthF 0607Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 27, 2026
April 7, 2026HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 27, 2026
April 7, 2026HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 27, 2026
May 12, 2025HealthF 0842Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesSafeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 30, 2025
January 27, 2025HealthF 0658Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 1, 2025
January 27, 2025HealthF 0686Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 1, 2025
January 27, 2025HealthF 0842Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesSafeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 1, 2025
May 7, 2024HealthF 0842Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesSafeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 24, 2024
April 25, 2024HealthF 0600Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 3, 2024
March 7, 2024HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 17, 2024
March 7, 2024HealthF 0583Resident Rights DeficienciesKeep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 17, 2024
March 7, 2024HealthF 0600Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 17, 2024
March 7, 2024HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 17, 2024
March 7, 2024HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 17, 2024
March 7, 2024HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 17, 2024
March 7, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 17, 2024
November 17, 2022HealthF 0554Resident Rights DeficienciesAllow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 23, 2023
November 17, 2022HealthF 0580Resident Rights DeficienciesImmediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 23, 2023
November 17, 2022HealthF 0607Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 23, 2023
November 17, 2022HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 23, 2023
November 17, 2022HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 23, 2023
November 17, 2022HealthF 0623Resident Rights DeficienciesProvide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 23, 2023
November 17, 2022HealthF 0625Resident Rights DeficienciesNotify the resident or the resident’s representative in writing how long the nursing home will hold the resident’s bed in cases of transfer to a hospital or therapeutic leave.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 23, 2023
November 17, 2022HealthF 0637Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesAssess the resident when there is a significant change in conditionDNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 23, 2023
November 17, 2022HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 23, 2023
November 17, 2022HealthF 0686Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 23, 2023
November 17, 2022HealthF 0688Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 23, 2023
November 17, 2022HealthF 0697Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 23, 2023
November 17, 2022HealthF 0725Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesProvide enough nursing staff every day to meet the needs of every resident; and have a licensed nurse in charge on each shift.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 23, 2023
November 17, 2022HealthF 0732Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesPost nurse staffing information every day.BNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 23, 2023
November 17, 2022HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 23, 2023
November 17, 2022HealthF 0803Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 23, 2023
November 17, 2022HealthF 0867Administration DeficienciesSet up an ongoing quality assessment and assurance group to review quality deficiencies and develop corrective plans of action.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 23, 2023
November 17, 2022HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 23, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

Penalty dateTypeFine amountPayment denial beganPayment denial, daysFine ID
August 28, 2023Fine$4,587133130
August 21, 2023Fine$4,587133125

From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameOASIS PAVILION NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTER, LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2010-10-04
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishPinal
Telephone Number5208361772
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds134
Average Number of Residents per Day106.7
Overall Rating2
Health Inspection Rating2
QM Rating4
Long-Stay QM Rating5
Short-Stay QM Rating3
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on OASIS PAVILION NURSING & REHABILITATION CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On July 21, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0600, scope and severity D. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for OASIS PAVILION NURSING & REHABILITATION CENTER

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Arizona at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Arizona

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 035276.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.