Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 035285
Wellsprings of Gilbert
GILBERT, Arizona · Medicare
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 32
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for June 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 213 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 6, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,290,390 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,091,060 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,199,330 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,908,407 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $290,923 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $290,927 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $287,593 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 6,848 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 3,121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 1,929 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 5,050 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 114 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 123 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 237 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 21.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1426816, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 6, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,443,216 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,602,881 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,840,335 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,865,078 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,024,743 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $733,391 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$291,352 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$291,352 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,993 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 481 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 18.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1391139, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 11, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,607,845 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,635,306 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,972,539 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,686,126 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$713,587 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,876 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$707,711 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$707,711 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,355 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 451 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 20.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1366418, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 23, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,236,352 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,059,537 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,176,815 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,891,385 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$714,570 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,568,078 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $853,508 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $853,508 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,679 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 464 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 16.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1330300, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 20, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,253,845 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,003,648 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,250,197 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,418,813 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,168,616 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $525,890 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$642,726 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$642,726 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,683 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 338 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 22.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1289740, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 23, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,653,672 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,024,829 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,628,843 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,590,240 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $38,603 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,333 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $41,936 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $41,522 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,996 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 523 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 19.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1310726, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 6, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,531,015 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,747,833 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,783,182 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,647,993 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $135,189 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $15,965 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $151,154 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $151,154 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,927 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 477 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 20.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1254987, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 6, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,330,406 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,782,047 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,548,359 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,469,169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $79,190 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,931 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $87,121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $87,121 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,927 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 464 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 21.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1223752, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 18, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,698,929 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,985,306 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,713,623 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,346,469 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$632,846 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $329 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$632,517 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$632,517 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,318 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 539 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 19.87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 19.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1157567, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 27, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,668,594 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,036,241 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,632,353 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,494,969 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$862,616 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,288 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$855,328 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$855,328 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,159 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 491 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 20.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1132928, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 20, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,860,082 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,303,318 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,556,764 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,488,452 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$931,688 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,356 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$926,332 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$926,332 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,435 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 466 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 22.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1122196, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,771,677 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,359,896 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,411,781 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,188,100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$776,319 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $65,521 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$710,798 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$710,798 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,569 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 176 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 53.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 60.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1073132, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for May 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 244 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,535,558 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $555,137 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,980,421 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,856,071 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,875,650 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,257 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,874,393 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,874,393 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,258 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 176 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 24.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1043225, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERMEO, CEZANNE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2024 |
| CREED HEALTH HOLDINGS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2024 |
| ENSIGN SERVICES INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2024 |
| PETTY, SCOTT | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2026 |
| STANDARD BEARER HEALTHCARE OP, LP | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2024 |
| THE ENSIGN GROUP INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2024 |
| PETERSON, FORREST | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/10/2024 |
| BURNAM, SOON | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2024 |
| KEETCH, CHAD | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2011 |
| PORT, BARRY | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/20/2025 |
| BERMEO, CEZANNE | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2024 |
| BURNAM, SOON | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2024 |
| PETTY, SCOTT | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2026 |
| BERMEO, CEZANNE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2024 |
| PETTY, SCOTT | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2026 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of HARBOR MESA HEALTHCARE LLC (enrollment ID O20240621001710).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANDERA HEALTHCARE LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 4/10/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| THE ENSIGN GROUP INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 4/10/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CEZANNE F BERMEO | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CREED HEALTH HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ENSIGN SERVICES INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SCOTT PETTY | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/2026 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STANDARD BEARER HEALTHCARE OP, LP | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| THE ENSIGN GROUP INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| FORREST PETERSON | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 4/10/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CHAD KEETCH | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SOON BURNAM | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CEZANNE F BERMEO | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SCOTT PETTY | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/2026 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SOON BURNAM | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CEZANNE F BERMEO | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SCOTT PETTY | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/2026 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- March 1, 2026: CRAIG FITCH no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: NICK NARDUCCI no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: CHANDLER MONKS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: SOON BURNAM (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: STANDARD BEARER HEALTHCARE OP, LP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: CHAD A KEETCH (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: CEZANNE F BERMEO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: CEZANNE F BERMEO (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: CEZANNE F BERMEO (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: CREED HEALTH HOLDINGS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: ENSIGN SERVICES INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: THE ENSIGN GROUP INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: SCOTT PETTY appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: SCOTT PETTY appears as MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: SCOTT PETTY appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: CHRISTOPHER H CUNNINGHAM no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: CHRISTOPHER H CUNNINGHAM no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: CHRISTOPHER H CUNNINGHAM no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: SUMMIT HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: CLEB LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: CLEB LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: TTAC HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: TIEG BARGAR no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: 24-7 HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: WS OPERATIONS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: ROBERT ADAMS no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: SOON E BURNAM (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 10, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: CRAIG FITCH (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 10, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: NICK NARDUCCI (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: BANDERA HEALTHCARE LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 10, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: FORREST PETERSON (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 10, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: THE ENSIGN GROUP INC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 10, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: CHANDLER MONKS (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 10, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- March 1, 2026: CRAIG FITCH no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: NICK NARDUCCI no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: CHANDLER MONKS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: SOON BURNAM (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: STANDARD BEARER HEALTHCARE OP, LP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: CHAD A KEETCH (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: CEZANNE F BERMEO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: CEZANNE F BERMEO (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: CEZANNE F BERMEO (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: CREED HEALTH HOLDINGS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: ENSIGN SERVICES INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: THE ENSIGN GROUP INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: SCOTT PETTY appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: SCOTT PETTY appears as MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2026: SCOTT PETTY appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
- June 6, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- January 23, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- October 1, 2024: CHRISTOPHER H CUNNINGHAM no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: CHRISTOPHER H CUNNINGHAM no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: CHRISTOPHER H CUNNINGHAM no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: SUMMIT HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: CLEB LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: CLEB LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: TTAC HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: TIEG BARGAR no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: 24-7 HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: WS OPERATIONS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: ROBERT ADAMS no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: SOON E BURNAM (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 10, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: CRAIG FITCH (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 10, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: NICK NARDUCCI (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: BANDERA HEALTHCARE LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 10, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: FORREST PETERSON (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 10, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: THE ENSIGN GROUP INC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 10, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: CHANDLER MONKS (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 10, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- August 6, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- October 11, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- August 23, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- February 23, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | October 2, 2024 | October 2, 2024 | 0 | 2 |
| 2 | August 11, 2023 | August 11, 2023 | 4 | 2 |
| 3 | June 22, 2022 | June 22, 2022 | 0 | 3 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
4 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 11, 2023 | Health | F 0552 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are fully informed and understand their health status, care and treatments. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 14, 2023 |
| August 11, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 14, 2023 |
| August 11, 2023 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 14, 2023 |
| August 11, 2023 | Health | F 0887 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Educate residents and staff on COVID-19 vaccination, offer the COVID-19 vaccine to eligible residents and staff after education, and properly document each resident and staff member's vaccination status. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 14, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | HARBOR MESA HEALTHCARE LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2012-03-08 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Maricopa |
| Telephone Number | 4807296500 |
| Chain Name | THE ENSIGN GROUP |
| Chain ID | 507 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | None |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 32 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 30.3 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Wellsprings of Gilbert: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On June 6, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Wellsprings of Gilbert
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Arizona at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Arizona
- MARICOPA COUNTY FLOOD CONTROL, PHOENIX Water discharge permit
- ARIZONA MATERIALS 43RD AVE, PHOENIX Water discharge permit
- TAIGA GREEN LLC / CACTUS MATERIALS, TEMPE Water discharge permit
- CITY OF PHOENIX - DEER VALLEY AIRPORT, PHOENIX Water discharge permit
- AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC - KRB9, MESA Water discharge permit
- SUN PAINTS & COATINGS WAREHOUSE, PHOENIX Water discharge permit
- HENRIETTA MINE, MAYER Water discharge permit
- CEMEX - 75TH AVENUE SOUTH, LAVEEN Water discharge permit
- ROGERS CORPORATION - ROOSEVELT AVE FACILITY, MARICOPA COUNTY Air emission source
- HENRY PRODUCTS, MARICOPA COUNTY Air emission source
- INTEL CORP CHANDLER CAMPUS (FAB 6), MARICOPA COUNTY Air emission source
- ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY TEMPE CAMPUS, MARICOPA COUNTY Air emission source
- CALJET, MARICOPA COUNTY Air emission source
- ROBERTSON FUEL SYSTEMS, MARICOPA COUNTY Air emission source
- PLATYPUS DEVELOPMENT, MARICOPA COUNTY Air emission source
- HYDRO EXTRUSION USA, MARICOPA COUNTY Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 035285.