Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 045370

Alma Nursing and Rehab

Alma, Arkansas · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 105

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $17,027.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: March 10, 2026, Fine, $17,027. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,821,764CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,149,009CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,672,755CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,908,637CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$764,118CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$1,470CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$762,648CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $762,648 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components29,280CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days2,338CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days15,701CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days9,541CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components27,580CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges123CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components219CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,046.73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days125.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1432931, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 5, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,585,302CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,770,280CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,815,022CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,668,340CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,146,682CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$999CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,147,681CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,147,681 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,339CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components205CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days867.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days133.36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1391023, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 27, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,802,067CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,206,174CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,595,893CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,031,461CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$564,432CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$185,182CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$749,614CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $749,614 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,717CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components145CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days47.62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,353.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days177.36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1359999, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 22, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,278,928CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,531,384CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,747,544CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,102,644CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$355,100CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$364,820CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$9,720CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $9,720 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,867CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components148CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.97CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,310.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days147.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1327190, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 8, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,710,998CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,717,693CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,993,305CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,230,884CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$237,579CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$1,314,534CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,552,113CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,552,113 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,337CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components318CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days103.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days73.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1285612, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 28, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,168,376CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,608,391CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,559,985CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,367,008CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$192,977CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$12,734CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$205,711CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $205,711 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,415CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components281CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days785.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1254617, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 13, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,813,466CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,549,164CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,264,302CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,585,482CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$321,180CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,834CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$314,346CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$314,346 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,432CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components305CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days369.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days86.66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1240506, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,485,728CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,969,111CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,516,617CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,418,873CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$97,744CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,396CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$105,140CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $105,140 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,847CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components352CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.02CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days259.62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days76.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1200373, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 28, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,188,189CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,963,035CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,225,154CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,045,035CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$180,119CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,383CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$186,502CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $186,502 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,012CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components283CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days402.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days95.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1166709, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,515,273CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,196,019CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,319,254CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,922,704CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$396,550CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$2,283CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$394,267CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $394,267 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,792CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components275CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.1CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days394.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days97.43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1137306, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 23, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,701,508CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,344,337CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,357,171CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,123,386CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$233,785CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$156CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$233,941CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $233,941 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,298CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components201CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days401CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days120.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1099624, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 15, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,157,264CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,711,856CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,445,408CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,424,282CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$21,126CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$641CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$20,485CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $20,485 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,157CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components170CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days53.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days300.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days136.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1076183, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,354,160CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,981,839CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,372,321CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,261,298CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$111,023CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$960CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$110,063CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $110,063 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,888CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components162CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days43.55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days358.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days147.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1041148, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on October 26, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,872,498CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,479,761CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,392,737CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,256,031CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$136,706CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$122CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$136,828CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $136,828 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,125CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components127CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days59.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days404.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days189.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1017113, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,184,758CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,983,641CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$201,117CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,072CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $205,189 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,708CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components116CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days48.64CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days439.09CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days204.38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 409505, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009

Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 14, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,098,522CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,920,814CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$177,708CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$11,265CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $188,973 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,927CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components233CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.34CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days197.99CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days98.4CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 381688, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008

Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 4, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,001,250CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,892,081CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$109,169CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,580CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $114,749 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,282CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components151CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.31CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days311.25CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days160.81CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 353770, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007

Cost report for January 1, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 13, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,596,425CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,610,926CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$14,501CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,033CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$12,468 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,044CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components94CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days67.97CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days360.5CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days255.79CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 323700, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended December 31, 2006

Cost report for January 1, 2006 to December 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,376,073CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,476,102CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$100,029CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$10,251CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$89,778 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,346CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components164CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days51.35CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days340.1CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days142.35CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 300222, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended December 31, 2005

Cost report for January 1, 2005 to December 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 7, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,372,946CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,262,115CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients$110,831CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$13,240CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $124,071 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,609CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components168CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days63.24CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days411.24CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days140.53CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 271868, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended December 31, 2004

Cost report for January 1, 2004 to December 31, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 22, 2005.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,937,894CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,176,746CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$238,852CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$15,114CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$223,738 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,528CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components175CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days58.38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days177.9CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days128.73CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 237275, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2003, ended December 31, 2003

Cost report for January 1, 2003 to December 31, 2003 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, as submitted, processed by CMS on April 16, 2005.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2003
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,989,336CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,885,371CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients$103,965CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$25,067CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $129,032 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2003
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,943CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components115CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days38.41CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days362.91CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days199.5CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 213039, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Fiscal year 2002, ended December 31, 2002

Cost report for January 15, 2002 to December 31, 2002 — a reporting period of 350 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 30, 2004.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2002
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,439,478CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,218,340CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients$221,138CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$12,008CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $233,146 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2002
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,566CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components87CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days55.88CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days474.8CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days213.4CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 203827, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2002.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
ALMA ESTATES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/12/2024
CENTRAL ARKANSAS NURSING CENTERS INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
GEORGE-FORT, DEBRAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/20/2024
MORTON, MICHAELADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/12/2024
NORSWORTHY, DAVIDADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2025
NURSING CONSULTANTS INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
RANA, JAVEDADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/10/2024
GEORGE-FORT, DEBRAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/10/2024

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of ALMA NURSING AND REHAB, LLC (enrollment ID O20210308001220).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
DAVID L NORSWORTHYIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST308/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL S MORTONIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST709/15/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ALMA ESTATES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/12/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CENTRAL ARKANSAS NURSING CENTERS INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DAVID L NORSWORTHYIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DEBRA GEORGE-FORTIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/20/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JAVED A RANAIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/10/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL S MORTONIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/12/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
NURSING CONSULTANTS INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DEBRA GEORGE-FORTIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/10/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1March 10, 2026March 10, 202621
2August 22, 2024August 22, 202420
3June 9, 2023June 9, 202360

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

10 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
March 10, 2026HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 8, 2026
March 10, 2026HealthF 0600Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.JYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 8, 2026
August 22, 2024HealthF 0803Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 12, 2024
August 22, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 12, 2024
June 9, 2023HealthF 0583Resident Rights DeficienciesKeep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 30, 2023
June 9, 2023HealthF 0644Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesCoordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 30, 2023
June 9, 2023HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 30, 2023
June 9, 2023HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 30, 2023
June 9, 2023HealthF 0803Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 30, 2023
June 9, 2023HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 30, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

Penalty dateTypeFine amountPayment denial beganPayment denial, daysFine ID
March 10, 2026Fine$17,027137797

From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameALMA NURSING AND REHAB, LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2002-01-15
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishCrawford
Telephone Number4796324343
Chain NameCENTRAL ARKANSAS NURSING CENTERS
Chain ID129
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilBoth
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds105
Average Number of Residents per Day85.5
Overall Rating1
Health Inspection Rating1
QM Rating4
Long-Stay QM Rating4
Short-Stay QM Rating3
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Alma Nursing and Rehab: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Alma Nursing and Rehab

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Arkansas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Arkansas

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 045370.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.