Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 045381

GREENBRIER NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTER

GREENBRIER, Arkansas · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 90

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,276,662CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,543,444CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,733,218CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,396,010CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,337,208CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,296CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,338,504CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,338,504 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components90CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components32,940CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days2,108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days18,248CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days7,444CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components27,800CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components202CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days960.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days137.62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1432937, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 6, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,899,077CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,572,363CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,326,714CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,706,221CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,620,493CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$571CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,621,064CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,621,064 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components90CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,629CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components198CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days790.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days129.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1391143, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 1, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,876,028CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,518,547CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,357,481CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,566,330CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$791,151CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$129,518CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$920,669CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $920,669 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,737CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components141CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days541.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days182.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1360506, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 1, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,046,340CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,540,846CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,505,494CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,808,995CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$303,501CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$816,396CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$512,895CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $512,895 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,140CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,048.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days186.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1328431, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,978,278CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$590,775CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,387,503CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,377,223CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$10,280CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$769,407CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$779,687CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $779,687 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,066CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components135CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days589.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days193.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1301575, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 29, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,283,848CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$930,764CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,353,084CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,084,473CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$268,611CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$250CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$268,361CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $268,361 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,699CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components178CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days967.12CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days149.99CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1261769, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 5, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,599,351CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,124,698CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,474,653CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,904,356CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$570,297CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$846CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$571,143CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $571,143 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,561CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components191CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,020.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days149.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1239408, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,653,807CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$925,239CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,728,568CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,802,839CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$74,271CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$816CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$73,455CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$73,455 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,386CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components153CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,205.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days172.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1209749, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 17, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,726,433CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$294,107CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,432,326CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,835,180CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$597,146CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$923CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$598,069CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $598,069 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components29,113CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components217CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days283CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days134.16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1169326, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,317,383CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$278,482CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,038,901CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,770,958CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$267,943CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,014CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$269,957CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $269,957 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,183CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components201CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days396.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days135.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1137706, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 17, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,012,018CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$196,833CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,815,185CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,195,715CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$619,470CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,658CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$628,128CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $628,128 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,556CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components187CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days531.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days147.36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1119089, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,789,039CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$204,000CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,585,039CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,473,588CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$888,549CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,360CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$881,189CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$881,189 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,142CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components185CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days607.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days146.71CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1072465, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 30, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,505,240CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$163,558CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,341,682CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,895,421CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$446,261CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,730CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$453,991CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $453,991 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,250CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components151CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days965.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days173.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1074246, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on October 26, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,985,688CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$39,223CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,946,465CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,794,202CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$152,263CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,293CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$160,556CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $160,556 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,620CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components107CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,401.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days239.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1017117, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,394,362CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,816,792CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$577,570CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,614CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $584,184 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components87CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,684CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components125CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.95CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days993.15CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days221.47CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 411056, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009

Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 30, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,983,408CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,645,561CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$337,847CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$9,920CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $347,767 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components90CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,817CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components124CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.2CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,080.82CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days216.27CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 379448, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008

Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 4, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,684,640CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,288,845CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$395,795CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,873CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $401,668 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,185CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components81CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days61.13CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days772.35CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days323.27CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 353772, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007

Cost report for January 1, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 30, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,685,462CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,691,585CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$6,123CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,508CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,615 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,039CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components75CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.33CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,144.93CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days320.52CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 322273, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended December 31, 2006

Cost report for January 1, 2006 to December 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 21, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,512,464CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,348,060CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients$164,404CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,510CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $167,914 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,446CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components74CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.59CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days874.15CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days316.84CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 302757, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended December 31, 2005

Cost report for January 1, 2005 to December 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 9, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,283,055CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,227,438CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients$55,617CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,793CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $59,410 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,171CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components79CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.4CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days919.65CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days280.65CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 273665, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended December 31, 2004

Cost report for January 1, 2004 to December 31, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 18, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,249,031CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,215,880CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients$33,151CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,597CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $37,748 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,794CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components112CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.03CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days627.57CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days203.52CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 249705, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2003, ended December 31, 2003

Cost report for April 14, 2003 to December 31, 2003 — a reporting period of 261 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 26, 2005.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2003
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,817,526CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,120,885CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$303,359CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,125CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$301,234 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2003
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,288CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components57CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days59.78CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days533.06CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days215.58CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 218278, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
CENTRAL ARKANSAS NURSING CENTERS INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/21/2025
GREENBRIER NURSING PROPERTY, INC.ADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/12/2024
NURSING CONSULTANTS INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/21/2025
SMITH, LANDERADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/10/2024
USSERY, STACEYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/10/2024
MORTON, MICHAELCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/11/2006
SAMS, JERRYCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2007
USSERY, STACEYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/10/2024

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of GREENBRIER CARE CENTER, INC. (enrollment ID O20070122000543).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
MICHAEL S MORTONIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1007/11/2006
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CENTRAL ARKANSAS NURSING CENTERS INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/21/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
GREENBRIER NURSING PROPERTY, INC.OrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/12/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
LANDER A SMITHIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/10/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
NURSING CONSULTANTS INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/21/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
STACEY USSERYIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/10/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JERRY D SAMSIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing4/1/2007
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL S MORTONIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER1007/11/2006
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
STACEY USSERYIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/10/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

  • January 1, 2026: MICHAEL S MORTON no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
  • January 1, 2026: STACEY USSERY no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
  • January 1, 2026: STACEY USSERY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 10, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
  • January 1, 2026: STACEY USSERY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 10, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
  • January 1, 2026: NURSING CONSULTANTS INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 21, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
  • January 1, 2026: GREENBRIER NURSING PROPERTY, INC. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 12, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
  • January 1, 2026: CENTRAL ARKANSAS NURSING CENTERS INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 21, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
  • January 1, 2026: LANDER A SMITH (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 10, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
  • August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • August 6, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • August 1, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • August 1, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • September 30, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • July 29, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • August 5, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • August 21, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • July 17, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • July 25, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
  • February 17, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
  • July 30, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
  • July 23, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
  • October 26, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
  • July 19, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
  • June 30, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
  • August 4, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • July 30, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
  • February 21, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
  • March 9, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
  • May 18, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2004, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2004.zip
  • May 26, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2003, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1May 7, 2026May 7, 202600
2September 12, 2024September 12, 202462
3August 25, 2023August 25, 202351

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

11 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
September 12, 2024HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 12, 2024
September 12, 2024HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 12, 2024
September 12, 2024HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 12, 2024
September 12, 2024HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 12, 2024
September 12, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 12, 2024
September 12, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 12, 2024
August 25, 2023HealthF 0584Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 24, 2023
August 25, 2023HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 24, 2023
August 25, 2023HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 24, 2023
August 25, 2023HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 24, 2023
August 25, 2023HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 24, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Individual
Legal Business NameGREENBRIER CARE CENTER, INC.
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2003-04-14
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishFaulkner
Telephone Number5016790860
Chain NameCENTRAL ARKANSAS NURSING CENTERS
Chain ID129
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds90
Average Number of Residents per Day82.1
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating5
QM Rating5
Long-Stay QM Rating5
Short-Stay QM Rating5
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on GREENBRIER NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for GREENBRIER NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTER

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Arkansas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Arkansas

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 045381.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.