Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 045409

PRAIRIE GROVE HEALTH AND REHABILITATION, LLC

PRAIRIE GROVE, Arkansas · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 70

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 16, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,201,144CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,201,144CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,178,326CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,022,818CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,888CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,025,706CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,025,706 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components25,550CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days666CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days18,557CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days2,625CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components21,848CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days166.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days598.61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days321.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1444666, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024

Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 9, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,588,037CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,588,037CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,053,035CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$535,002CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,858CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$542,860CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $542,860 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,257CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days54.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days497.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days198.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1400377, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023

Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 14, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,254,039CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,254,039CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,892,054CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$361,985CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$989,572CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,351,557CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,351,557 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,578CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components141CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days61.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days198.51CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days145.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1370430, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022

Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 22, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,063,263CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,063,263CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,475,963CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$587,300CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$794,379CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,381,679CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,384,249 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,597CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components129CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days80.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days249.16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days167.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1338804, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021

Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 21, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,533,980CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,533,980CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,526,216CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$7,764CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$552,780CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$560,544CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $560,544 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,055CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components167CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days73.26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days164.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days120.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1307667, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020

Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 14, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,476,292CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,476,292CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,279,993CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$196,299CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$714,768CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$911,067CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $914,256 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,614CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days82.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days379.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days245.61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1278004, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019

Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 26, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,288,358CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,288,358CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,045,368CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$242,990CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$242,990CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $254,790 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,237CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days75.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days329.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days236.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1248625, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018

Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,959,072CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,959,072CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,683,632CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$275,440CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$275,440CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $293,857 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,911CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components99CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days59.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days323.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days221.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1217506, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017

Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 9, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,903,944CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,903,944CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,487,591CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$416,353CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,087CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$424,440CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $424,440 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,139CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days73.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days346.66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days260.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1183587, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016

Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 17, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,546,531CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,546,531CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,258,994CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$287,537CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$53,123CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$340,660CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $340,660 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,604CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days61.12CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days219.19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days164.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1153054, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015

Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 26, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,011,786CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,011,786CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,024,818CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$13,032CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$23,304CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$10,272CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $10,272 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,123CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days44.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days263.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days178.36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1118082, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014

Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,281,920CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,281,920CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,995,085CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$286,835CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$25,533CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$312,368CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $312,368 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,509CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components125CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days203.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days148.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1105036, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013

Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 19, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,169,249CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,169,249CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,246,043CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$76,794CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$32,577CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$44,217CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$44,217 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,716CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days72.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days483.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days256.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1090889, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012

Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,959,257CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,959,257CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,998,855CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$39,598CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$35,136CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$4,462CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$4,462 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,871CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components105CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days333.66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days160.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1024011, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011

Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 18, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,233,016CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,959,643CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$273,373CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$20,273CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $293,646 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,802CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components125CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days374.51CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days142.42CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 423027, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010

Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 31, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,431,759CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,167,061CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$264,698CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: $264,698 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,129CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components114CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days78.03CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days423.9CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days167.8CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 419573, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009

Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 7, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,208,557CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,992,224CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$216,333CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,409CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $221,742 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,112CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components84CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days90.4CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days284.98CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days227.52CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 390579, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended January 10, 2008

Cost report for January 1, 2007 to January 10, 2008 — a reporting period of 374 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 28, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,796,266CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,872,056CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$75,790CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$75,790 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,579CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components62CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days98.79CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,151.85CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days299.66CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 340671, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended December 31, 2006

Cost report for January 11, 2006 to December 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 354 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 17, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,064,984CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,202,503CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$137,519CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,318CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$134,201 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,848CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components41CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days58.64CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days727.67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days435.32CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 304783, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
GOODLIN, DEREK5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual5%since 01/11/2008
MINOR, ELLEN5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual5%since 01/11/2008
ROBERT V RYE LIV TR DTD 100420225% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization13%since 01/16/2023
RYE, ROBERT5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual13%since 01/11/2008
STEIN, JAMES5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual32%since 01/11/2008
STEIN, PAUL5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual32%since 01/11/2008
PRAIRIE GROVE HEALTH AND REHABILITATION, LLC5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/11/2008
CREEK, JAYMEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/29/2018
DUNN, JAMESADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2024
GOODLIN, DEREKADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/11/2008
MINOR, ELLENADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/11/2008
PRAIRIE GROVE HEALTH AND REHABILITATION, LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/11/2008
ROBERT V RYE LIV TR DTD 10042022ADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/16/2023
RYE, ROBERTADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/11/2008
STEIN, JAMESADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/11/2008
STEIN, PAULADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/11/2008
COKELY, JOSEPHOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/16/2023
CREEK, JAYMEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/29/2018
RYE, ROBERTOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/11/2008
STEIN, JAMESOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/11/2008

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of PRAIRIE GROVE HEALTH AND REHABILITATION, LLC (enrollment ID O20080417000570).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
DEREK GOODLINIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST5.261/11/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ELLEN MINORIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST5.261/11/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JAMES M STEINIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST31.581/11/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PAUL M STEINIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST31.581/11/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROBERT A RYEIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST13.161/11/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROBERT V RYE LIV TR DTD 10042022Organization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST13.161/16/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
PRAIRIE GROVE HEALTH AND REHABILITATION, LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST1001/11/2008
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DEREK GOODLINIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/11/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ELLEN MINORIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/11/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JAMES M STEINIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/11/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JAMES ROBERT DUNNIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JAYME CREEKIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/29/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PAUL M STEINIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/11/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PRAIRIE GROVE HEALTH AND REHABILITATION, LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/11/2008
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ROBERT A RYEIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/11/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROBERT V RYE LIV TR DTD 10042022OrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/16/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
JAMES M STEINIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/11/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JAYME CREEKIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/29/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOSEPH COKELYIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/16/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROBERT A RYEIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/11/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

  • December 16, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • August 1, 2025: JAYME CREEK no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • August 1, 2025: ROBERT A RYE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 11, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • August 1, 2025: ROBERT V RYE LIV TR DTD 10042022 (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 16, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • August 1, 2025: ROBERT V RYE LIV TR DTD 10042022 (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 16, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • August 1, 2025: JAMES M STEIN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 11, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • August 1, 2025: JAMES M STEIN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 11, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • August 1, 2025: JAMES ROBERT DUNN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • August 1, 2025: PRAIRIE GROVE HEALTH AND REHABILITATION, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 11, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • August 1, 2025: PRAIRIE GROVE HEALTH AND REHABILITATION, LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 11, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • August 1, 2025: JAYME CREEK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 29, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • August 1, 2025: JAYME CREEK (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 29, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • August 1, 2025: ELLEN MINOR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 11, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • August 1, 2025: PAUL M STEIN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 11, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • August 1, 2025: DEREK GOODLIN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 11, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • August 1, 2025: ROBERT A RYE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 11, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • December 9, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • January 5, 2024: ROBERT V RYE no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
  • December 14, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • December 22, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • December 21, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • January 14, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • December 26, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • January 24, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • February 9, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • February 17, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
  • January 26, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
  • July 25, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
  • May 19, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
  • January 24, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
  • January 18, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
  • October 31, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
  • December 7, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • May 28, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
  • February 24, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • March 17, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1December 4, 2025December 4, 202523
2June 20, 2024June 20, 202424
3June 22, 2023June 22, 202340

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

8 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
December 4, 2025HealthF 0568Resident Rights DeficienciesProperly hold, secure, and manage each resident's personal money which is deposited with the nursing home.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionDecember 14, 2025
December 4, 2025HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionDecember 14, 2025
June 20, 2024HealthF 0623Resident Rights DeficienciesProvide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights.BYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 20, 2024
June 20, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 15, 2024
June 20, 2024HealthF 0919Environmental DeficienciesMake sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 15, 2024
June 22, 2023HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 14, 2023
June 22, 2023HealthF 0726Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesEnsure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 14, 2023
June 22, 2023HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 14, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NamePRAIRIE GROVE HEALTH AND REHABILITATION, LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2006-01-11
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishWashington
Telephone Number4798462169
Chain NameSTEIN LTC
Chain ID490
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds70
Average Number of Residents per Day61.3
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating4
QM Rating5
Long-Stay QM Rating5
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on PRAIRIE GROVE HEALTH AND REHABILITATION, LLC: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On December 16, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for PRAIRIE GROVE HEALTH AND REHABILITATION, LLC

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Arkansas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Arkansas

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 045409.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
We’ll email you a link to confirm.