Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 045424
GREENE ACRES NURSING HOME
PARAGOULD, Arkansas · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 143
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 16, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,020,584 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,020,584 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,573,571 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$552,987 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $58,702 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$494,285 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$494,285 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 143 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 52,195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 1,552 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 21,463 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 9,616 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,631 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 86.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 794.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 582.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1444667, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024
Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 17, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,093,838 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,093,838 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,436,346 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$342,508 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $58,906 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$283,602 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$283,602 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 143 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,160 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 56.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 976.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 571.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1401072, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023
Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 19, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,661,346 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $494,010 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,167,336 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,169,344 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,008 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $126,525 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $124,517 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $124,517 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 143 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,768 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 71.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,517.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 718.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1370843, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022
Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,665,244 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $297,776 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,367,468 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,670,913 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$303,445 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,558,703 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,255,258 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,255,258 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 143 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,297 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 66.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 715.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 361.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1339886, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021
Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 25, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,288,242 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $359,100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,929,142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,173,144 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,244,002 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $554,181 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,689,821 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,714,487 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 143 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 35,136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 69.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 2,077.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 878.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1309278, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020
Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 19, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,217,689 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,217,689 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,879,438 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$661,749 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,117,901 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $456,152 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $456,152 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 143 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 47,421 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 61.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,643.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 640.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1278567, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019
Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 27, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,661,346 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,661,346 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,621,189 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $40,157 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $83,859 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $124,016 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $124,016 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 143 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 48,309 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 58.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 876.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 395.98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1248706, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018
Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,514,090 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,448,655 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,065,435 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,464,596 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$399,161 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $68,701 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$330,460 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$330,460 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 143 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 45,869 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 109 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 57.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,071.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 420.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1218420, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017
Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 22, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,654,126 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,284,731 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,369,395 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,177,175 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $192,220 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $41,294 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $233,514 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $233,514 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 143 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 48,190 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 123 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 76.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 828.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 391.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1182592, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016
Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 23, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,910,892 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,750,505 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,160,387 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,659,928 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$499,541 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $73,907 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$425,634 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$425,634 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 143 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 47,994 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 184 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 832.58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 260.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1153336, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015
Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 10, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,020,376 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,863,154 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,157,222 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,321,007 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$163,785 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $66,169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$97,616 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$97,616 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 143 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 47,436 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,776.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 364.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1140490, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014
Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 22, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,806,799 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $857,635 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,949,164 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,933,756 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $15,408 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $60,132 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $75,540 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $75,540 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 143 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 47,613 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 189 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 833.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 251.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1084793, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013
Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 9, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,080,411 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,189,902 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,890,509 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,894,341 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$3,832 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $52,603 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $48,771 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $48,771 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 143 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 48,766 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 191 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,342.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 255.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1077721, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012
Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,458,977 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $902,070 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,556,907 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,417,424 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $139,483 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $39,112 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $178,595 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $178,595 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 143 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 48,449 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 220 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,304.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 220.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1024063, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011
Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 18, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $9,320,252 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,003,091 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $317,161 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $82,285 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $399,446 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 143 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 50,291 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 180 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.83 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 841.21 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 279.39 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 423029, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010
Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 21, 2010.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $8,470,876 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,702,030 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$231,154 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $88,594 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$142,560 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 143 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 50,037 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 174 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.75 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,097.19 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 287.57 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 391594, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009
Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 11, 2010.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $7,903,168 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,733,923 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $169,245 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $62,763 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $232,008 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 143 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 47,031 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 142 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.03 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,293.3 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 331.2 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 363879, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008
Cost report for April 1, 2008 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 90 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 24, 2009.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 334089, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANGELO, TREVOR | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/03/2024 |
| GREENE ACRES NURSING HOME ASSOCIATION,INC. | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/03/2024 |
| BLACKBURN, JUSTIN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2020 |
| ELLZEY, SARAH | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| HEFNER, DICK | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| KEMP, CLARENCE | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2013 |
| LAMPKINS, JO | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2012 |
| MANGRUM, LINDA | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| MARLAR, GREG | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2013 |
| MCMILLION, RUSTY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2019 |
| MILLER, WHITNEY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| MILLIGAN, KEITH | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2019 |
| WRIGHT, KENNY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| WRIGHT, RONNIE | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2012 |
| DEANGELO, TREVOR | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/02/2019 |
| GREENE ACRES NURSING HOME ASSOCIATION,INC. | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/25/1966 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of GREENE ACRES NURSING HOME ASSOCIATION,INC. (enrollment ID O20071030000268).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREENE ACRES NURSING HOME ASSOCIATION,INC. | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/3/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TREVOR DEANGELO | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/3/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/16/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CLARENCE LEONARD KEMP | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DICK HEFNER | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GREG MARLAR | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JO LAMPKINS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JUSTIN BLACKBURN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 1/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KEITH MILLIGAN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KENNY WRIGHT | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LINDA MANGRUM | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RONNIE WRIGHT | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RUSTY MCMILLION | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SARAH ELLZEY | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WHITNEY L MILLER | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GREENE ACRES NURSING HOME ASSOCIATION,INC. | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 4/25/1966 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TREVOR DEANGELO | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/2/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- April 1, 2025: GREGORY PHILLIPS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: LEE POE no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: JEFF SHELTON no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: STACI WILLIAMS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: KARIN DUDLEY no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: TREVOR DEANGELO no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: PAUL SEAY no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: STEVEN HIGGS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: MARLISA THOMPSON no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: JUSTIN BLACKBURN (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: GREENE ACRES NURSING HOME ASSOCIATION,INC. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 3, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: DICK HEFNER (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: LINDA MANGRUM (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: WHITNEY L MILLER (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: TREVOR DEANGELO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 3, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: TREVOR DEANGELO (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: SARAH ELLZEY (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: KENNY WRIGHT (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: ED MORTEN no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- December 16, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- April 1, 2025: GREGORY PHILLIPS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: LEE POE no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: JEFF SHELTON no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: STACI WILLIAMS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: KARIN DUDLEY no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: TREVOR DEANGELO no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: PAUL SEAY no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: STEVEN HIGGS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: MARLISA THOMPSON no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: JUSTIN BLACKBURN (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: GREENE ACRES NURSING HOME ASSOCIATION,INC. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 3, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: DICK HEFNER (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: LINDA MANGRUM (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: WHITNEY L MILLER (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: TREVOR DEANGELO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 3, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: TREVOR DEANGELO (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: SARAH ELLZEY (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: KENNY WRIGHT (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- December 17, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- September 1, 2024: ED MORTEN no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- December 19, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- January 17, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- January 25, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- January 19, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- December 27, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- January 24, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- January 22, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- February 23, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- August 10, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- January 22, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- September 9, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- January 24, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- January 18, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- December 21, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
- February 11, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
- February 24, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | January 8, 2026 | January 8, 2026 | 1 | 5 |
| 2 | July 18, 2024 | July 18, 2024 | 4 | 2 |
| 3 | June 9, 2023 | June 9, 2023 | 3 | 1 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
8 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 8, 2026 | Health | F 0838 | Administration Deficiencies | Conduct and document a facility-wide assessment to determine what resources are necessary to care for residents competently during both day-to-day operations (including nights and weekends) and emergencies. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 6, 2026 |
| July 18, 2024 | Health | F 0558 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Reasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| July 18, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| July 18, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| July 18, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| June 9, 2023 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | B | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 9, 2023 |
| June 9, 2023 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 9, 2023 |
| June 9, 2023 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | B | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 9, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | GREENE ACRES NURSING HOME ASSOCIATION,INC. |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2008-04-01 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Greene |
| Telephone Number | 8702368771 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 143 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 94.2 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 2 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on GREENE ACRES NURSING HOME: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On December 16, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for GREENE ACRES NURSING HOME
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Arkansas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Arkansas
- SUMMARY-LEVEL PRETRTMENT DATA Water discharge permit
- ARDOT BRIDGE 05330, JOB 090550, HARRISON Water discharge permit
- LITTLE ROCK PORT AUTHORITY - RIVER PORT ROAD CONNECTION, W OF ZEUBER ROAD, LITTLE ROCK Water discharge permit
- CONWAY LANDFILL, CITY OF, CONWAY Water discharge permit
- WASTE MANAGMENT OF ARKANSAS,INC. D/B/ATWO PINE LANDFILL, LITTLE ROCK Water discharge permit
- WASTE MANAGEMENT OF ARKANSAS, INC., PINE BLUFF Water discharge permit
- OZARK RIDGE LANDFILL, INC., DANVILLE Water discharge permit
- HOPE, CITY OF, HOPE Water discharge permit
- TRIPP GIN CO., INC., GRIFFITHVILLE Air emission source
- WOLFE BROTHERS FUNERAL HOME, TURRELL Air emission source
- MERRIT ENERGY COMPANY - CATES B I-30 FACILITY, GREENWOOD Air emission source
- BERRYMAN TRUCKING, LLC., MONTICELLO Air emission source
- BARNETT PAVING & SEALING, LLC., CABOT Air emission source
- RENEWABLE WOOD SOLUTIONS, LLC., GURDON Air emission source
- ROGERS GROUP - CASH ASPHALT PLANT, CASH Air emission source
- GREEN & CLEAN TERMINALS, LLC., OSCEOLA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 045424.