Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 045437

NIGHTINGALE AT STONEGATE

CROSSETT, Arkansas · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 76

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 15, 2026.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,261,781CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$137,146CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,124,635CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,671,181CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$453,454CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,343CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$456,797CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $456,797 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components27,740CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days2,000CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days13,220CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days5,151CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components20,371CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components128CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days44.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days629.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days159.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1446596, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024

Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 8, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,925,437CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$302,690CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,622,747CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,211,272CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$411,475CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$411,475CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $411,475 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,438CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components105CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days48.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days370CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days194.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1419770, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023

Cost report for August 31, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 303 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 8, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,589,391CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$324,688CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,264,703CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,958,991CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$305,712CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$550CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$306,262CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $306,262 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,289CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components116CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days63.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days358.9CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days140.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1419769, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended August 30, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to August 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 241 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 12, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,374,489CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$194,607CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,569,096CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,415,872CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$153,224CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,106CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$157,330CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $56,489 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,641CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.9CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days208.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days97.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1403528, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 22, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,549,759CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$786,757CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,763,002CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,123,435CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$360,433CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$530,984CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$170,551CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $165,367 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,346CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components183CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days50.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days187.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days105.72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1327191, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 20, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,544,378CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$424,079CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,120,299CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,877,269CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$756,970CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$281,418CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$475,552CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$562,457 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,571CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components149CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days44.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days357.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days144.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1300555, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 27, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,764,185CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$749,820CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,014,365CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,631,577CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$617,212CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,492CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$614,720CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$614,720 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,826CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components137CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days297.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days173.91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1272414, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 2, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,286,072CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$205,999CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,080,073CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,918,478CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$838,405CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$71,548CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$766,857CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$766,857 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,502CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components127CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days53.76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days422.49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days192.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1239213, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 10, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,160,303CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$990,079CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,170,224CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,475,850CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$305,626CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,000CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$301,626CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$301,626 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,386CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components156CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days661.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days156.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1247314, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 1, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,829,073CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$274,218CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,554,855CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,452,200CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$102,655CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,015CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$109,670CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $109,670 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,867CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components172CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days47.88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days508.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days150.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1171532, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 16, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,673,472CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$152,274CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,521,198CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,175,159CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$346,039CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$39,600CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$385,639CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $385,639 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,839CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components172CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,395.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days144.41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1141484, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 10, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,519,757CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$579,239CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,940,518CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,976,814CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$36,296CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,990CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$28,306CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$28,306 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,916CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components143CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days50.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days614.36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days174.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1120339, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 21, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,117,549CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$288,760CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,406,309CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,681,393CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$724,916CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,767CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$733,683CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $733,683 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,087CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components125CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days63.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days184.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1091155, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,481,330CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$100,687CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,582,017CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,669,855CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$87,838CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$10,326CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$77,512CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$77,512 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,597CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components151CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days50.9CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days136.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1072729, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for December 7, 2010 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 389 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on October 26, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,903,895CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$473,180CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,430,715CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,714,099CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,283,384CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,686CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,280,698CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,280,698 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,091CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components136CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days38.49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days103.61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1017162, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
ARDJ LLC5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization33%since 08/01/2022
BRAUN, DOV5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual23%since 08/31/2022
CUTLASS OP FAMILY TRUST II5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization23%since 08/31/2022
ISAAC, STEVEN5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual11%since 08/31/2022
SRI FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization11%since 08/01/2022
ARDJ LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/31/2022
CUTLASS OP HOLDINGS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/24/2025
HENSLEY, LISAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/31/2022
INDEPENDENCE ARKANSAS HCM LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/16/2026
ISAAC, STEVENADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/31/2022
JAKOBOWITCH, DAVIDADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/31/2022
SIMON, TIMADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2022
SRI FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUSTADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/31/2022
SRI NIGHTINGALE LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/31/2022
STONEGATE REALTY HOLDINGS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2022
CUTLASS OP HOLDINGS LLCDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2022
BRAUN, AVIVAINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/31/2022
HENSLEY, LISAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/31/2022
INDEPENDENCE ARKANSAS HCM LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2022
SIMON, TIMOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/31/2022

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of STONEGATE HEALTHCARE LLC (enrollment ID O20230311000331).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
ARDJ LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST338/1/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
CUTLASS OP HOLDINGS LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST458/1/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SRI NIGHTINGALE LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST223/31/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
CUTLASS OP FAMILY TRUST IOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST22.58/1/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CUTLASS OP FAMILY TRUST IIOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST22.58/31/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DAVID JAKOBOWITCHIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST338/31/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DOV B BRAUNIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST22.58/31/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SRI FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUSTOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST118/1/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
STEVEN ISAACIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST118/31/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ARDJ LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/31/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
CUTLASS OP HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/24/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DAVID JAKOBOWITCHIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/31/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
INDEPENDENCE ARKANSAS HCM LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/16/2026
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
LISA M HENSLEYIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/31/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SRI FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUSTOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/31/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SRI NIGHTINGALE LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/31/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
STEVEN ISAACIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/31/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
STONEGATE REALTY HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/1/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
TIM M SIMONIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CUTLASS OP HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTNot stated in the filing8/1/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
AVIVA BRAUNIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST22.58/31/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
INDEPENDENCE ARKANSAS HCM LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/1/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
LISA M HENSLEYIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/31/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TIM M SIMONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/31/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1July 24, 2025July 24, 202520
2April 12, 2024April 12, 202472
3April 20, 2023April 20, 202330

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

12 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
July 24, 2025HealthF 0732Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesPost nurse staffing information every day.CNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 15, 2025
July 24, 2025HealthF 0921Environmental DeficienciesMake sure that the nursing home area is safe, easy to use, clean and comfortable for residents, staff and the public.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 15, 2025
April 12, 2024HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 12, 2024
April 12, 2024HealthF 0623Resident Rights DeficienciesProvide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 12, 2024
April 12, 2024HealthF 0625Resident Rights DeficienciesNotify the resident or the resident’s representative in writing how long the nursing home will hold the resident’s bed in cases of transfer to a hospital or therapeutic leave.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 12, 2024
April 12, 2024HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 12, 2024
April 12, 2024HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 12, 2024
April 12, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 12, 2024
April 12, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 12, 2024
April 20, 2023HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 15, 2023
April 20, 2023HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 15, 2023
April 20, 2023HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 15, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameSTONEGATE HEALTHCARE LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2010-12-07
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishAshley
Telephone Number8703641534
Chain NameNIGHTINGALE
Chain ID815
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds76
Average Number of Residents per Day58.6
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating5
QM Rating3
Long-Stay QM Rating3
Short-Stay QM Rating3
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on NIGHTINGALE AT STONEGATE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On January 15, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for NIGHTINGALE AT STONEGATE

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Arkansas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Arkansas

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 045437.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.