Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 045441
Hillcrest Home
Harrison, Arkansas · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 103
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $13,070.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: June 19, 2026, Fine, $13,070. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 23, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,444,936 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $940,745 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,504,191 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,943,556 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$439,365 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $493,958 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $54,593 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $54,593 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 37,595 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 4,375 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 25,953 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 4,585 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,913 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 129 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 168 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,730.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 207.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1441284, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024
Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 1, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,185,644 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,334,610 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,851,034 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,181,868 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$330,834 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $339,955 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $9,121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $9,121 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,327 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 205 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 563.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 167.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1398537, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023
Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 24, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,157,225 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $901,514 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,255,711 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,200,405 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $55,306 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $388,265 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $443,571 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $443,571 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,070 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 197 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 719.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 172.94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1367028, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022
Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 28, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,562,844 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,405,530 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,157,314 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,367,802 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$210,488 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $563,752 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $353,264 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $353,264 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,594 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 164 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 20,195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 210.94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1335810, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021
Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 13, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,175,455 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,215,968 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,959,487 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,118,672 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,159,185 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,997,541 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $838,356 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $838,356 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,997 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 354.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1308722, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020
Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 15, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,703,933 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,144,183 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,559,750 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,955,244 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$395,494 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $394,154 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,340 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,340 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 36,159 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 330 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 461.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 109.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1278316, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019
Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 26, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,639,288 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,298,072 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,341,216 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,745,848 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $595,368 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $95,530 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $690,898 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $690,898 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 35,740 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 330 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 456.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 108.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1248626, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018
Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,107,603 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,280,890 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,826,713 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,806,698 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $20,015 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $111,052 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $131,067 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $131,067 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 35,247 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 315 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 825.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 111.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1218421, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017
Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 2, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,209,505 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,345,765 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,863,740 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,089,956 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$226,216 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $33,529 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$192,687 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$192,687 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 35,492 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 277 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 543.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 128.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1183320, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016
Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 16, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,151,189 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,305,019 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,846,170 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,629,032 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $217,138 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $139,672 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $356,810 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $356,810 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 35,305 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 241 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 891.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 146.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1152919, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015
Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 14, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,719,079 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,441,630 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,277,449 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,000,019 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $277,430 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $134,148 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $411,578 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $411,578 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 35,019 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 199 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 775.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 175.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1148550, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014
Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 10, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,934,239 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $736,234 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,198,005 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,179,437 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $18,568 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $100,954 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $119,522 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $119,522 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,176 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 132 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,232.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 258.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1085651, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013
Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 23, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,780,043 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $581,681 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,198,362 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,353,384 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$155,022 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $101,160 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$53,862 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$53,862 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,165 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 51.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,327.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 419.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1078299, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012
Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,248,433 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $388,196 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,860,237 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,837,731 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $22,506 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $135,379 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $157,885 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $157,885 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,047 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 81.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,002.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 569.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1023919, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011
Cost report for March 18, 2011 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 104 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 21, 2011.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 422338, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2011.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MISSION INTERESTS COMMITTEE INC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 01/01/1966 |
| PEACHEY, MARK | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/04/2015 |
| SWARTZENTRUBER, STEVE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2011 |
| YODER, PHILLIP | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2015 |
| JURGENA, CHARLOTTE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/06/2000 |
| MILLER, OMAR | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| YODER, PHILLIP | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of MISSION INTERESTS COMMITTEE INC (enrollment ID O20101206000757).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MISSION INTERESTS COMMITTEE INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 1/1/1966 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MARK PEACHEY | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 20 | 4/4/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEVE SWARTZENTRUBER | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 20 | 1/1/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PHILLIP YODER | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 50 | 1/1/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CHARLOTTE JURGENA | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/6/2000 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| OMAR MILLER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PHILLIP YODER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- October 2, 2023: CHARLOTTE JURGENA (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 6, 2000. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- August 1, 2023: OMAR MILLER no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-08-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- October 23, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- November 1, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- October 24, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- October 2, 2023: CHARLOTTE JURGENA (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 6, 2000. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- August 1, 2023: OMAR MILLER no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-08-01.csv
- October 28, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- January 13, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- January 15, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- December 26, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- January 24, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- February 2, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- February 16, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- December 14, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- February 10, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- September 23, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- January 24, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- December 21, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2011.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 9, 2025 | May 9, 2025 | 3 | 0 |
| 2 | March 28, 2024 | March 28, 2024 | 1 | 1 |
| 3 | February 17, 2023 | February 17, 2023 | 4 | 4 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
8 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 19, 2026 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 20, 2026 |
| June 19, 2026 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | J | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | December 26, 2025 |
| May 9, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 2, 2025 |
| March 28, 2024 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 27, 2024 |
| February 17, 2023 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2023 |
| February 17, 2023 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2023 |
| February 17, 2023 | Health | F 0728 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure that nurse aides who have worked more than 4 months, are trained and competent; and nurse aides who have worked less than 4 months are enrolled in appropriate training. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 19, 2023 |
| February 17, 2023 | Health | F 0770 | Administration Deficiencies | Provide timely, quality laboratory services/tests to meet the needs of residents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 19, 2026 | Fine | $13,070 | 141000 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | MISSION INTERESTS COMMITTEE INC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2011-03-18 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Boone |
| Telephone Number | 8707415001 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 103 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 96.9 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Hillcrest Home: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On October 23, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Hillcrest Home
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Arkansas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Arkansas
- PROGRESSIVE SOLUTIONS, LLC, MARSHALL Water discharge permit
- LITTLE ROCK, CITY OF/AHTD MS4, LITTLE ROCK Water discharge permit
- BANKS WATER SYSTEM CONSOLIDATION & IMPROVEMENTS, BANKS Water discharge permit
- ARDOT - JOB 110115, ELEVEN POINT RIVER STREAM RESTORATION (S), POCAHONTAS Water discharge permit
- ARDOT - JOB 110831, HWY. 42 SLIDE REPAIRS (CROSS CO.), CHERRY VALLEY Water discharge permit
- SIMPSON FARMS, BENTONVILLE Water discharge permit
- LENNAR HOMES OF ARKANSAS, LLC - NOLAN PLACE, CONWAY Water discharge permit
- LOTS 1-8 RICHARDSON COMMERCIAL SUBDIVISION NLR, NORTH LITTLE ROCK Water discharge permit
- TRIPP GIN CO., INC., GRIFFITHVILLE Air emission source
- WOLFE BROTHERS FUNERAL HOME, TURRELL Air emission source
- MERRIT ENERGY COMPANY - CATES B I-30 FACILITY, GREENWOOD Air emission source
- BERRYMAN TRUCKING, LLC., MONTICELLO Air emission source
- BARNETT PAVING & SEALING, LLC., CABOT Air emission source
- RENEWABLE WOOD SOLUTIONS, LLC., GURDON Air emission source
- ROGERS GROUP - CASH ASPHALT PLANT, CASH Air emission source
- GREEN & CLEAN TERMINALS, LLC., OSCEOLA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 045441.