Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 045449

CRESTPARK MARIANNA, L L C

MARIANNA, Arkansas · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 80

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 9, 2025.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1426876, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 23, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,269,924CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$180,821CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,089,103CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,714,359CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$625,256CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,671CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$618,585CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$618,585 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,291CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days4,454.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days373.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1376676, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 6, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,365,496CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$138,588CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,226,908CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,190,578CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$36,330CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$322,364CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$358,694CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $358,694 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,141CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days4,296.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days504.41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1349742, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 21, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,452,356CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$176,099CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,276,257CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,261,615CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$985,358CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$772,349CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$213,009CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$213,009 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,064CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.03CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days793.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days198.21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1321146, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 30, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,453,484CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$187,192CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,266,292CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,207,350CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$58,942CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$63,984CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$122,926CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $122,926 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,946CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days710.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days249.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1287876, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 17, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,433,004CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$207,946CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,225,058CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,211,444CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$13,614CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$11,010CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$24,624CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $24,624 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,314CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,001CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days284.19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1259259, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 10, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,341,731CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$134,701CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,207,030CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,056,709CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$150,321CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,008CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$157,329CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $157,329 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,723CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days21.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,676.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days398.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1234569, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 20, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,186,313CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$158,853CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,027,460CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,056,657CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$29,197CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,572CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$21,625CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$21,625 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,343CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days19.34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,237.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days311.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1201566, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 4, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,373,448CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$144,468CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,228,980CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,186,507CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$42,473CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,752CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$51,225CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $51,225 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,691CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,296.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days363.1CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1172056, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,379,507CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$170,759CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,208,748CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,967,196CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$241,552CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,341CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$249,893CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $249,893 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,753CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,696.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days419.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1137309, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 10, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,960,460CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$219,079CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,741,381CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,646,842CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$94,539CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,458CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$102,997CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $102,997 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,908CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,484.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days384.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1120340, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 20, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,700,264CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$229,563CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,470,701CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,398,451CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$72,250CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$18,512CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$90,762CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $90,762 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components140CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,276CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.03CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days719.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days349.59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1090953, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for May 7, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 238 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 6, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,273,303CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$83,141CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,190,162CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,056,778CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$133,384CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$9,302CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$142,686CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $142,686 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components140CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,104CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days939CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days409.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1059366, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
DILKS, LLCDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2009
BELEW, BARBARAINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2009
DILKS, MELISHAINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2009
BELEW, BARBARAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2009
BELEW, LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2009
DILKS, LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2009
DILKS, MELISHAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2009

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of CRESTPARK MARIANNA LLC (enrollment ID O20120323000596).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
BELEW, LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST509/1/2009
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DILKS, LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST509/1/2009
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
BARBARA BELEWIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST509/1/2009
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MELISHA DILKSIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST509/1/2009
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/1/2009
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DILKS, LLCOrganizationDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST509/1/2009
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
BARBARA BELEWIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST509/1/2009
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MELISHA DILKSIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST509/1/2009
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BARBARA BELEWIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/1/2009
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BELEW, LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/1/2009
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DILKS, LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/1/2009
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
MELISHA DILKSIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/1/2009
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1May 13, 2026May 13, 202604
2May 22, 2025May 22, 202512
3March 15, 2024March 15, 2024153

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

16 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
March 19, 2025HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 11, 2025
March 15, 2024HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
March 15, 2024HealthF 0583Resident Rights DeficienciesKeep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
March 15, 2024HealthF 0584Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
March 15, 2024HealthF 0604Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesEnsure that each resident is free from the use of physical restraints, unless needed for medical treatment.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
March 15, 2024HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
March 15, 2024HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
March 15, 2024HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
March 15, 2024HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
March 15, 2024HealthF 0693Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
March 15, 2024HealthF 0726Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesEnsure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
March 15, 2024HealthF 0732Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesPost nurse staffing information every day.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
March 15, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
March 15, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
March 15, 2024HealthF 0883Infection Control DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
March 15, 2024HealthF 0921Environmental DeficienciesMake sure that the nursing home area is safe, easy to use, clean and comfortable for residents, staff and the public.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameCRESTPARK MARIANNA LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2012-05-22
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishLee
Telephone Number8702953466
Chain NameCRESTPARK
Chain ID722
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds80
Average Number of Residents per Day52.0
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating5
QM Rating3
Long-Stay QM Rating3
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on CRESTPARK MARIANNA, L L C: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On June 9, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for CRESTPARK MARIANNA, L L C

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Arkansas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Arkansas

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 045449.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.