Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 045451
Creekside at the Springs
Yellville, Arkansas · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 96
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $15,915.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: February 9, 2024, Fine, $15,915. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 23, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,344,135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,829 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,342,306 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,609,036 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,266,730 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,000,040 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,266,690 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,266,690 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 35,136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 2,114 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 13,961 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 2,589 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,664 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 104 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 208 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 54.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 134.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 89.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1448036, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 9, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,641,774 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,641,859 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,256,164 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,385,695 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,385,695 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,385,695 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,893 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 305 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 50.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 196.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 98.01 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1391666, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for March 31, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 275 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 10, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,348,298 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,348,293 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,068,664 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $279,629 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $279,716 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $279,716 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,303 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 239 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 304.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 80.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1361657, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 3, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,513,941 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$343,170 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,857,111 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,214,277 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$357,166 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,120,195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $763,029 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $763,029 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,293 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 291 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 138.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 66.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1328693, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 20, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,702,379 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$447,778 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,150,157 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,106,773 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $43,384 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $22,642 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $66,026 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $53,496 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,529 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 191 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 48.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 126.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 107.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1342696, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 14, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,090,944 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $380,789 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,710,155 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,675,838 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$965,683 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $982,187 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $16,504 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $16,504 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,975 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 202 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 176.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 113.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1271213, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for September 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 121 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 2, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,715,025 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $103,615 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,611,410 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,794,781 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$183,371 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $343 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$183,028 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$183,028 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,089 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 106.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 95.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1239214, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,837,383 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$164,322 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,001,705 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,485,141 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$483,436 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $794,767 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $311,331 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $311,331 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,034 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 70.87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 650.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 313.66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1207857, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 22, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,898,387 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$345,069 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,243,456 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,244,164 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$708 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,227 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $519 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $519 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,073 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 168 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 56.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 511.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 155.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1174391, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for December 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 30 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $474,161 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $10,769 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $463,392 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $494,364 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$30,972 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,472 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$27,500 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$27,500 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 2,145 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 486.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 119.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1144138, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 6, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,009,487 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,009,387 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,640,677 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $368,710 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,527 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $372,237 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $372,237 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,412 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 116 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 49.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 388.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 210.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1107012, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for December 15, 2012 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 381 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,485,684 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$26,489 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,512,173 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,322,266 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $189,907 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,226 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $191,133 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $191,133 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,283 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 232.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1072992, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK RIVER HEALTHCARE LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/16/2025 |
| CASEY, SHELLI | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/31/2022 |
| CHITSEY, RICHARD | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/31/2022 |
| YELLVILLE REALTY HOLDINGS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/31/2022 |
| BLACK RIVER HEALTHCARE LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/31/2022 |
| CASEY, SHELLI | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/31/2022 |
| CHITSEY, RICHARD | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/31/2022 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of YELLVILLE HEALTHCARE LLC (enrollment ID O20230130000271).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXANDER HOFFMAN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 28.33 | 3/31/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CHAIM Y HERZBERG | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 15 | 3/31/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ISAAC GUTMAN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 28.33 | 3/31/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JACOB TAUB | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 28.33 | 3/31/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BLACK RIVER HEALTHCARE LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/16/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RICHARD B CHITSEY | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/31/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHELLI CASEY | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/31/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| YELLVILLE REALTY HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/31/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| BLACK RIVER HEALTHCARE LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/31/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RICHARD B CHITSEY | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/31/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHELLI CASEY | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/31/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- July 1, 2025: SHELLI CASEY no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: SHELLI CASEY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: SHELLI CASEY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: BLACK RIVER HEALTHCARE LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: BLACK RIVER HEALTHCARE LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: YELLVILLE REALTY HOLDINGS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: RICHARD B CHITSEY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: RICHARD B CHITSEY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- June 15, 2023: RITA HILL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: ELLEN DOSHIER no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: HOLLY EDWARDS no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: COMMUNITY COMPASSION CENTERS OF ARKANSAS no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: DANIEL DOSHIER no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: RALPH D BLACK no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: CARL JONES no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: SHELLI CASEY (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: CHAIM Y HERZBERG (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: ALEXANDER HOFFMAN (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: JACOB TAUB (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: ISAAC GUTMAN (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
Recent changes on this record
- February 23, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- July 1, 2025: SHELLI CASEY no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: SHELLI CASEY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: SHELLI CASEY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: BLACK RIVER HEALTHCARE LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: BLACK RIVER HEALTHCARE LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: YELLVILLE REALTY HOLDINGS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: RICHARD B CHITSEY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: RICHARD B CHITSEY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- August 9, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- August 10, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- August 7, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- June 15, 2023: RITA HILL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: ELLEN DOSHIER no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: HOLLY EDWARDS no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: COMMUNITY COMPASSION CENTERS OF ARKANSAS no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: DANIEL DOSHIER no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: RALPH D BLACK no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: CARL JONES no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: SHELLI CASEY (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: CHAIM Y HERZBERG (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: ALEXANDER HOFFMAN (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: JACOB TAUB (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: ISAAC GUTMAN (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- February 20, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- August 3, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- October 14, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- August 2, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- June 5, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- August 21, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- August 22, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- September 30, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- August 24, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- August 6, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- July 23, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 15, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 | February 9, 2024 | February 9, 2024 | 8 | 1 |
| 3 | November 10, 2022 | November 10, 2022 | 7 | 2 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
16 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2025 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 14, 2025 |
| February 9, 2024 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2024 |
| February 9, 2024 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2024 |
| February 9, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2024 |
| February 9, 2024 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2024 |
| February 9, 2024 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2024 |
| February 9, 2024 | Health | F 0804 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2024 |
| February 9, 2024 | Health | F 0805 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives and the facility provides food prepared in a form designed to meet individual needs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2024 |
| February 9, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2024 |
| November 10, 2022 | Health | F 0801 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Employ sufficient staff with the appropriate competencies and skills sets to carry out the functions of the food and nutrition service, including a qualified dietician. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 30, 2022 |
| November 10, 2022 | Health | F 0802 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Provide sufficient support personnel to safely and effectively carry out the functions of the food and nutrition service. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 30, 2022 |
| November 10, 2022 | Health | F 0803 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 30, 2022 |
| November 10, 2022 | Health | F 0804 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 30, 2022 |
| November 10, 2022 | Health | F 0805 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives and the facility provides food prepared in a form designed to meet individual needs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 30, 2022 |
| November 10, 2022 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 30, 2022 |
| November 10, 2022 | Health | F 0883 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 30, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 9, 2024 | Fine | $15,915 | 92376 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | YELLVILLE HEALTHCARE LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2012-12-15 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Marion |
| Telephone Number | 8704494201 |
| Chain Name | THE SPRINGS ARKANSAS |
| Chain ID | 516 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 96 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 78.5 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Creekside at the Springs: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On February 23, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Creekside at the Springs
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Arkansas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Arkansas
- ALCOA EXTRUDED CONSTRUCTION, MAGNOLIA Water discharge permit
- COLSON CASTER CORPORATION, MONETTE Water discharge permit
- ROBERT BOSCH TOOL CORPORATION, HEBER SPRINGS Water discharge permit
- PRECISION INDUSTRIES, INC, MALVERN Water discharge permit
- WATERLOO INDUSTRIES, INC, POCAHONTAS Water discharge permit
- AIRTEX (MID-SOUTH MFG., INC), MARKED TREE Water discharge permit
- DO3 SYSTEMS, MARKED TREE Water discharge permit
- HOLLAND USA, DUMAS Water discharge permit
- TRIPP GIN CO., INC., GRIFFITHVILLE Air emission source
- WOLFE BROTHERS FUNERAL HOME, TURRELL Air emission source
- MERRIT ENERGY COMPANY - CATES B I-30 FACILITY, GREENWOOD Air emission source
- BERRYMAN TRUCKING, LLC., MONTICELLO Air emission source
- BARNETT PAVING & SEALING, LLC., CABOT Air emission source
- RENEWABLE WOOD SOLUTIONS, LLC., GURDON Air emission source
- ROGERS GROUP - CASH ASPHALT PLANT, CASH Air emission source
- GREEN & CLEAN TERMINALS, LLC., OSCEOLA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 045451.