Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 045453
GREYSTONE NURSING AND REHAB, LLC
CABOT, Arkansas · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 80
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,161,234 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,731,038 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,430,196 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,508,433 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $921,763 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $158 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $921,921 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $921,921 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 29,280 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 4,184 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 16,227 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 6,090 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,501 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 107 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 231 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 39.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 772.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 114.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1432964, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 5, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,136,929 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,823,283 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,313,646 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,996,755 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,316,891 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,172 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,320,063 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,320,063 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,587 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 205 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.01 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 702.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 129.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1391026, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 31, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,467,558 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,564,341 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,903,217 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,507,656 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $395,561 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $117,077 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $512,638 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $512,638 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 25,772 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 158 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 39.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 730.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 163.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1360365, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 3, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,538,058 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,522,189 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,015,869 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,114,696 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$98,827 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $721,759 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $622,932 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $622,932 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,479 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 144 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 47.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 922.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 169.99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1328694, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,380,328 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,383,547 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,996,781 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,191,938 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,195,157 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $960,765 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$234,392 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$234,392 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,601 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 137 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 972.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 179.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1300078, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 6, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,185,741 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,428,167 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,757,574 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,752,895 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $4,679 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$7,399 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,720 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,720 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,207 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 174 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,396 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 150.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1262488, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 24, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,427,366 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,517,524 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,909,842 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,776,994 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $132,848 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,559 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $134,407 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $134,407 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,848 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 175 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,161.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 153.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1238012, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,123,698 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,303,049 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,820,649 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,669,578 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $151,071 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$15,844 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $135,227 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $135,227 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,065 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 241 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 674.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 108.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1208993, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 29, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,562,422 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,102,389 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,460,033 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,541,090 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$81,057 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,637 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$76,420 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$76,420 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 314 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 225.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 83.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1167229, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,181,216 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $852,008 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,329,208 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,158,895 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $170,313 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,900 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $174,213 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $174,213 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 70 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,557 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 250 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 388.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 98.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1137476, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 29, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,790,584 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $465,553 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,325,031 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,294,297 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $30,734 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,670 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $38,404 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $38,404 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 70 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,754 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 193 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 501.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 117.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1105963, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for May 31, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 214 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 4, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,184,683 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $221,735 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,962,948 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,642,589 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$679,641 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $6,211 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$673,430 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$673,430 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 70 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,846 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 62.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 651 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 140.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1074770, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTRAL ARKANSAS NURSING CENTERS INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/17/2026 |
| LEWALLEN, AMANDA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/20/2004 |
| LJL PROPERTIES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/12/2024 |
| MORGAN, CHRISTOPHER | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/10/2024 |
| MORTON, MICHAEL | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/12/2024 |
| NURSING CONSULTANTS INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/17/2026 |
| LEWALLEN, AMANDA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/10/2014 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of GREYSTONE NURSING AND REHAB, LLC (enrollment ID O20130531000096).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL S MORTON | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 12/12/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AMANDA LEWALLEN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/20/2004 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CENTRAL ARKANSAS NURSING CENTERS INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/17/2026 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CHRISTOPHER O MORGAN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/10/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LJL PROPERTIES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/12/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MICHAEL S MORTON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/12/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NURSING CONSULTANTS INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/17/2026 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| AMANDA LEWALLEN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/10/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- April 1, 2026: AUSTIN WRIGHT no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LJL PROPERTIES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 12, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: MICHAEL S MORTON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 12, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: AMANDA LEWALLEN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 20, 2004. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: AMANDA LEWALLEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 10, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: NURSING CONSULTANTS INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 17, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: CHRISTOPHER O MORGAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 10, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: CENTRAL ARKANSAS NURSING CENTERS INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 17, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- April 1, 2026: AUSTIN WRIGHT no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LJL PROPERTIES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 12, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: MICHAEL S MORTON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 12, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: AMANDA LEWALLEN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 20, 2004. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: AMANDA LEWALLEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 10, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: NURSING CONSULTANTS INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 17, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: CHRISTOPHER O MORGAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 10, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: CENTRAL ARKANSAS NURSING CENTERS INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 17, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- August 5, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- July 31, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- August 3, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- September 16, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- August 6, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- July 24, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- August 21, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- June 29, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- July 25, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- July 29, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- August 4, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | November 18, 2025 | November 18, 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | June 20, 2024 | June 20, 2024 | 2 | 1 |
| 3 | April 21, 2023 | April 21, 2023 | 4 | 1 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
6 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 20, 2024 | Health | F 0558 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Reasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 15, 2024 |
| June 20, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 15, 2024 |
| April 21, 2023 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 14, 2023 |
| April 21, 2023 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 14, 2023 |
| April 21, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 14, 2023 |
| April 21, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 14, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | GREYSTONE NURSING AND REHAB, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2013-05-31 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Lonoke |
| Telephone Number | 5016051545 |
| Chain Name | CENTRAL ARKANSAS NURSING CENTERS |
| Chain ID | 129 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 80 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 71.7 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on GREYSTONE NURSING AND REHAB, LLC: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for GREYSTONE NURSING AND REHAB, LLC
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Arkansas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Arkansas
- SUMMARY-LEVEL PRETRTMENT DATA Water discharge permit
- ARDOT BRIDGE 05330, JOB 090550, HARRISON Water discharge permit
- LITTLE ROCK PORT AUTHORITY - RIVER PORT ROAD CONNECTION, W OF ZEUBER ROAD, LITTLE ROCK Water discharge permit
- CONWAY LANDFILL, CITY OF, CONWAY Water discharge permit
- WASTE MANAGMENT OF ARKANSAS,INC. D/B/ATWO PINE LANDFILL, LITTLE ROCK Water discharge permit
- WASTE MANAGEMENT OF ARKANSAS, INC., PINE BLUFF Water discharge permit
- OZARK RIDGE LANDFILL, INC., DANVILLE Water discharge permit
- HOPE, CITY OF, HOPE Water discharge permit
- TRIPP GIN CO., INC., GRIFFITHVILLE Air emission source
- WOLFE BROTHERS FUNERAL HOME, TURRELL Air emission source
- MERRIT ENERGY COMPANY - CATES B I-30 FACILITY, GREENWOOD Air emission source
- BERRYMAN TRUCKING, LLC., MONTICELLO Air emission source
- BARNETT PAVING & SEALING, LLC., CABOT Air emission source
- RENEWABLE WOOD SOLUTIONS, LLC., GURDON Air emission source
- ROGERS GROUP - CASH ASPHALT PLANT, CASH Air emission source
- GREEN & CLEAN TERMINALS, LLC., OSCEOLA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 045453.