Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 045456
PINK BUD HOME FOR THE GOLDEN YEARS
GREENWOOD, Arkansas · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 110
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
CMS lists this facility as a Special Focus Facility candidate (Care Compare Special Focus Status: SFF Candidate)
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $28,561.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: May 22, 2025, Fine, $28,561. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 3, 2025.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1443372, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024
Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 13, 2024.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1398905, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023
Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 6, 2023.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1369685, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022
Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 14, 2022.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1338153, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021
Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 12, 2021.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1304348, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020
Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 21, 2020.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1276936, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019
Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 22, 2019.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1246030, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018
Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 21, 2018.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1214187, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017
Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 30, 2018.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1183027, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016
Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 20, 2017.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1153149, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015
Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 20, 2016.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1117532, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORBIN, SHEILA | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 08/20/1982 |
| ERRS, INC. | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 08/02/1982 |
| OLIVER, RHONDA | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 08/20/1982 |
| BALLEW, TRACY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/18/2025 |
| CORBIN, ROGER | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/02/1982 |
| CORBIN, SHEILA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/02/1982 |
| CRAFT, CHARLES | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/18/2025 |
| OLIVER, RHONDA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/02/1982 |
| WILSON, EVELYN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/02/1982 |
| CORBIN, ROGER | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/02/1982 |
| CORBIN, SHEILA | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/02/1982 |
| OLIVER, RHONDA | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/02/1982 |
| WILSON, EVELYN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/02/1982 |
| CORBIN, ROGER | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/02/1982 |
| WILSON, EVELYN | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/02/1982 |
| OLIVER, RHONDA | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/02/1982 |
| BALLEW, TRACY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2025 |
| CORBIN, SHEILA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2025 |
| WILSON, EVELYN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/02/1982 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of ERRS, INC. (enrollment ID O20140325000039).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERRS, INC. | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 8/2/1982 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| EVELYN N WILSON | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 49 | 8/2/1982 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RHONDA OLIVER | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 17 | 8/20/1982 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROGER CORBIN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 17 | 8/2/1982 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHEILA CORBIN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 17 | 8/20/1982 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CHARLES CRAFT | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/18/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| EVELYN N WILSON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/2/1982 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RHONDA OLIVER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/2/1982 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROGER CORBIN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/2/1982 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHEILA CORBIN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/2/1982 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TRACY D BALLEW | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/18/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| EVELYN N WILSON | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 49 | 8/2/1982 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RHONDA OLIVER | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 17 | 8/2/1982 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROGER CORBIN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 17 | 8/2/1982 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHEILA CORBIN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 17 | 8/2/1982 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| EVELYN N WILSON | Individual | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 49 | 8/2/1982 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROGER CORBIN | Individual | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 17 | 8/2/1982 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RHONDA OLIVER | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 17 | 8/2/1982 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| EVELYN N WILSON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/2/1982 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHEILA CORBIN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TRACY D BALLEW | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- June 1, 2025: EVELYN N WILSON no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RHONDA OLIVER (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RHONDA OLIVER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RHONDA OLIVER (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: ROGER CORBIN (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: ROGER CORBIN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: ROGER CORBIN (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: EVELYN N WILSON (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: EVELYN N WILSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: EVELYN N WILSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: EVELYN N WILSON (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TRACY D BALLEW (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 18, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TRACY D BALLEW (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: CHARLES CRAFT (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 18, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SHEILA CORBIN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SHEILA CORBIN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SHEILA CORBIN (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- December 3, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- June 1, 2025: EVELYN N WILSON no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RHONDA OLIVER (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RHONDA OLIVER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RHONDA OLIVER (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: ROGER CORBIN (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: ROGER CORBIN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: ROGER CORBIN (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: EVELYN N WILSON (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: EVELYN N WILSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: EVELYN N WILSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: EVELYN N WILSON (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TRACY D BALLEW (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 18, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TRACY D BALLEW (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: CHARLES CRAFT (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 18, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SHEILA CORBIN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SHEILA CORBIN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SHEILA CORBIN (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 2, 1982. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- November 13, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- December 6, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- December 14, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- November 12, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- December 21, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- November 22, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- November 21, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- January 30, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- February 20, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- January 20, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 22, 2025 | May 22, 2025 | 7 | 3 |
| 2 | February 9, 2024 | February 9, 2024 | 7 | 5 |
| 3 | November 17, 2022 | November 17, 2022 | 3 | 3 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
17 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2025 | Health | F 0554 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 22, 2025 |
| May 22, 2025 | Health | F 0607 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 22, 2025 |
| May 22, 2025 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | L | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 2, 2025 |
| May 22, 2025 | Health | F 0610 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | L | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 2, 2025 |
| May 22, 2025 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 22, 2025 |
| May 22, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 22, 2025 |
| May 22, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 22, 2025 |
| February 9, 2024 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 9, 2024 |
| February 9, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 9, 2024 |
| February 9, 2024 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 9, 2024 |
| February 9, 2024 | Health | F 0726 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 9, 2024 |
| February 9, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 9, 2024 |
| February 9, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 9, 2024 |
| February 9, 2024 | Health | F 0921 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that the nursing home area is safe, easy to use, clean and comfortable for residents, staff and the public. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 9, 2024 |
| November 17, 2022 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2022 |
| November 17, 2022 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2022 |
| November 17, 2022 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2025 | Fine | $28,561 | 92458 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | ERRS, INC. |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2014-01-28 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Sebastian |
| Telephone Number | 4799964125 |
| Special Focus Status | SFF Candidate |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Both |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 110 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 60.1 |
| Overall Rating | 1 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 1 |
| QM Rating | 1 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on PINK BUD HOME FOR THE GOLDEN YEARS: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On December 3, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for PINK BUD HOME FOR THE GOLDEN YEARS
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Arkansas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Arkansas
- CONWAY LANDFILL, CITY OF, CONWAY Water discharge permit
- WASTE MANAGMENT OF ARKANSAS,INC. D/B/ATWO PINE LANDFILL, LITTLE ROCK Water discharge permit
- WASTE MANAGEMENT OF ARKANSAS, INC., PINE BLUFF Water discharge permit
- OZARK RIDGE LANDFILL, INC., DANVILLE Water discharge permit
- HOPE, CITY OF, HOPE Water discharge permit
- FORT SMITH, CITY OF, FORT SMITH Water discharge permit
- BFI WASTE SYSTEMS OF AR, LLC-SALINE COUNTY REG SW MGMT DIST, BENTON Water discharge permit
- NE AR SOLID WASTE MGMT. DISTRICT, PARAGOULD Water discharge permit
- TRIPP GIN CO., INC., GRIFFITHVILLE Air emission source
- WOLFE BROTHERS FUNERAL HOME, TURRELL Air emission source
- MERRIT ENERGY COMPANY - CATES B I-30 FACILITY, GREENWOOD Air emission source
- BERRYMAN TRUCKING, LLC., MONTICELLO Air emission source
- BARNETT PAVING & SEALING, LLC., CABOT Air emission source
- RENEWABLE WOOD SOLUTIONS, LLC., GURDON Air emission source
- ROGERS GROUP - CASH ASPHALT PLANT, CASH Air emission source
- GREEN & CLEAN TERMINALS, LLC., OSCEOLA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 045456.