Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 045470
THE BLOSSOMS AT PRESCOTT REHAB & NURSING CENTER
PRESCOTT, Arkansas · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 111
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2025 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 180 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 16, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,974,882 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $61,357 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,913,525 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,987,514 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$73,989 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $450 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$73,539 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$73,539 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 111 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 20,091 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 407 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 8,255 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 1,093 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,755 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 135.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,179.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 609.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1450392, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2025.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended December 31, 2024
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,109,920 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$399,953 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,509,873 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,372,842 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$862,969 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$862,969 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$862,969 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 111 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,067 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 109.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,046 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 604.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1432972, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 9, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,710,196 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$805,175 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,515,371 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,044,538 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$529,167 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$529,167 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$529,167 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 111 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,662 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 144.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,666.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 348.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1391667, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended May 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to May 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 150 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,579,643 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $34,498 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,545,145 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,707,662 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$162,517 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $928 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$161,589 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$161,589 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 111 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 6,055 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 2,608 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 318.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1362632, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 2, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,618,845 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,618,845 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,164,670 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$545,825 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$544,690 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$544,690 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 111 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,437 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 776.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 350.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1328527, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for June 15, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 199 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 21, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,180,745 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,180,744 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,378,313 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$197,569 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $317,957 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $120,388 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $120,388 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 111 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,800 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 84.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 396.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 204.65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1300639, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTHWIND OPCO HOLDING LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 08/01/2024 |
| AKS AR OPCO LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 08/01/2024 |
| HERZKA, MATISYOHU | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 08/01/2024 |
| MH AR OPCO LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 08/01/2024 |
| SCHREIBER, ABRAHAM | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 08/01/2024 |
| FERGUSON, CLAY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/19/2026 |
| GRAY, BRITTANY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/2024 |
| GRAY, BRITTANY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/2024 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of MANOR ROAD OPERATING LLC (enrollment ID O20250819002879).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTHWIND OPCO HOLDING LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 8/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| ABRAHAM SCHREIBER | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 32 | 8/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AKS AR OPCO LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 32 | 8/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| AR OPCO MEMBERS II LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 4 | 8/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| MATISYOHU HERZKA | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 32 | 8/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MH AR OPCO LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 32 | 8/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| SHLOMO Z SCHEINBAUM | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 32 | 8/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ZCS AR OPCO LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 32 | 8/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| BRITTANY GRAY | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CLAY WALT FERGUSON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/19/2026 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRITTANY GRAY | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- May 1, 2026: ADAM SASSOUN no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ADAM SASSOUN no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BIGGEST ROCK SNF IRREVOCABLE TRUST no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BIG ROCK SNF OPCO HOLDINGS LP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: DEBORAH THORNTON no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: DEBORAH THORNTON no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: HEALTHCARE INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BUCKINGHAM STONE HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: HOWARD LIFSHITZ no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JOEY M WIGGINS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JOSHUA STURM no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BIG ROCK SNF HOLDINGS GENERAL PARTNER LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: DANA SASOUNESS no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: WIGGFAM INVESTMENTS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BREDLEGS HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BIG ROCK SNF IRREVOCABLE TRUST no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JOSHUA SASSOUN no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ETHAN DREIFUS no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ETHAN DREIFUS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ETHAN DREIFUS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: WH SNF INVESTMENT HOLDCO LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: SHLOMO Z SCHEINBAUM (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: AR OPCO MEMBERS II LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BRITTANY GRAY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BRITTANY GRAY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: SOUTHWIND OPCO HOLDING LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ZCS AR OPCO LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MH AR OPCO LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ABRAHAM SCHREIBER (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: AKS AR OPCO LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MATISYOHU HERZKA (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: CLAY WALT FERGUSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 19, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- July 17, 2023: JOEY M WIGGINS no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: JOEY M WIGGINS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: PRESCOTT SNF HOLDINGS, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: JULIE MUNN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: JOANN M HALL no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: ADAM SASOUNESS (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: ADAM SASOUNESS (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: BIGGEST ROCK SNF IRREVOCABLE TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: BIG ROCK SNF OPCO HOLDINGS LP (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: DEBORAH THORNTON (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: DEBORAH THORNTON (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: HEALTHCARE INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: BUCKINGHAM STONE HOLDINGS LLC, (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: HOWARD LIFSHITZ (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: JOEY M WIGGINS (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: JOSHUA STURM (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: BIG ROCK SNF HOLDINGS GENERAL PARTNER LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: DANA SASOUNESS (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: WIGGFAM INVESTMENTS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: BREDLEGS HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: BIG ROCK SNF IRREVOCABLE TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: JOSHUA SASOUNESS (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: ETHAN DREIFUS (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: ETHAN DREIFUS (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: ETHAN DREIFUS (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: WH SNF INVESTMENT HOLDCO LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
Recent changes on this record
- June 16, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2025.zip
- May 1, 2026: ADAM SASSOUN no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ADAM SASSOUN no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BIGGEST ROCK SNF IRREVOCABLE TRUST no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BIG ROCK SNF OPCO HOLDINGS LP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: DEBORAH THORNTON no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: DEBORAH THORNTON no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: HEALTHCARE INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BUCKINGHAM STONE HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: HOWARD LIFSHITZ no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JOEY M WIGGINS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JOSHUA STURM no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BIG ROCK SNF HOLDINGS GENERAL PARTNER LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: DANA SASOUNESS no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: WIGGFAM INVESTMENTS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BREDLEGS HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BIG ROCK SNF IRREVOCABLE TRUST no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JOSHUA SASSOUN no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ETHAN DREIFUS no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ETHAN DREIFUS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ETHAN DREIFUS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: WH SNF INVESTMENT HOLDCO LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: SHLOMO Z SCHEINBAUM (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: AR OPCO MEMBERS II LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BRITTANY GRAY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BRITTANY GRAY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: SOUTHWIND OPCO HOLDING LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ZCS AR OPCO LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MH AR OPCO LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ABRAHAM SCHREIBER (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: AKS AR OPCO LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MATISYOHU HERZKA (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: CLAY WALT FERGUSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 19, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: enrollment_id: O20220707002536 → O20250819002879. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_Enrollments_:_2026-05-01.csv
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- August 9, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- August 21, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- August 14, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- July 17, 2023: JOEY M WIGGINS no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | April 16, 2026 | April 16, 2026 | 1 | 3 |
| 2 | October 31, 2024 | October 31, 2024 | 4 | 3 |
| 3 | November 22, 2023 | November 22, 2023 | 11 | 4 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
16 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 5, 2026 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 19, 2026 |
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0558 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Reasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 29, 2024 |
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 29, 2024 |
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 29, 2024 |
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 29, 2024 |
| June 5, 2024 | Health | F 0622 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Not transfer or discharge a resident without an adequate reason; and must provide documentation and convey specific information when a resident is transferred or discharged. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 5, 2024 |
| November 22, 2023 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2023 |
| November 22, 2023 | Health | F 0636 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assess the resident completely in a timely manner when first admitted, and then periodically, at least every 12 months. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2023 |
| November 22, 2023 | Health | F 0644 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Coordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2023 |
| November 22, 2023 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2023 |
| November 22, 2023 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2023 |
| November 22, 2023 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2023 |
| November 22, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2023 |
| November 22, 2023 | Health | F 0867 | Administration Deficiencies | Set up an ongoing quality assessment and assurance group to review quality deficiencies and develop corrective plans of action. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2023 |
| November 22, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2023 |
| November 22, 2023 | Health | F 0921 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that the nursing home area is safe, easy to use, clean and comfortable for residents, staff and the public. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | MANOR ROAD OPERATING LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2020-03-27 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Nevada |
| Telephone Number | 8704551086 |
| Chain Name | THE BLOSSOMS REHAB & NURSING CENTER |
| Chain ID | 505 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 111 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 60.1 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on THE BLOSSOMS AT PRESCOTT REHAB & NURSING CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On June 16, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for THE BLOSSOMS AT PRESCOTT REHAB & NURSING CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Arkansas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Arkansas
- ARDOT BRIDGE 05330, JOB 090550, HARRISON Water discharge permit
- LITTLE ROCK PORT AUTHORITY - RIVER PORT ROAD CONNECTION, W OF ZEUBER ROAD, LITTLE ROCK Water discharge permit
- CONWAY LANDFILL, CITY OF, CONWAY Water discharge permit
- WASTE MANAGMENT OF ARKANSAS,INC. D/B/ATWO PINE LANDFILL, LITTLE ROCK Water discharge permit
- WASTE MANAGEMENT OF ARKANSAS, INC., PINE BLUFF Water discharge permit
- OZARK RIDGE LANDFILL, INC., DANVILLE Water discharge permit
- HOPE, CITY OF, HOPE Water discharge permit
- FORT SMITH, CITY OF, FORT SMITH Water discharge permit
- TRIPP GIN CO., INC., GRIFFITHVILLE Air emission source
- WOLFE BROTHERS FUNERAL HOME, TURRELL Air emission source
- MERRIT ENERGY COMPANY - CATES B I-30 FACILITY, GREENWOOD Air emission source
- BERRYMAN TRUCKING, LLC., MONTICELLO Air emission source
- BARNETT PAVING & SEALING, LLC., CABOT Air emission source
- RENEWABLE WOOD SOLUTIONS, LLC., GURDON Air emission source
- ROGERS GROUP - CASH ASPHALT PLANT, CASH Air emission source
- GREEN & CLEAN TERMINALS, LLC., OSCEOLA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 045470.