Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 045471
HIRAM SHADDOX HEALTH AND REHAB
MOUNTAIN HOME, Arkansas · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 140
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,667,078 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,607,264 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,059,814 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,928,940 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $130,874 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $12,065 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $142,939 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $142,939 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 51,240 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 2,633 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 13,645 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 11,484 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,762 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 116 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 152 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 277 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,516.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 100.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1432973, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 14, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,308,446 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,704,291 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,604,155 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,343,309 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,260,846 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $17,241 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,278,087 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,278,087 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,821 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 281 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,613.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 88.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1383502, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 14, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,218,633 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,613,283 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,605,350 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,948,628 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$343,278 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,775 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$341,503 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$341,503 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,096 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 296 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 292.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 71.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1356637, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 22, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,164,205 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,660,344 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,503,861 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,823,912 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,320,051 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,428 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,318,623 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,318,623 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,387 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 262 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 196.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 62.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1327563, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 29, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 337 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,246,581 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,371,233 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,875,348 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,221,983 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,346,635 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $585 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,346,050 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,346,050 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,993 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 273 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 181.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 51.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1298222, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COOPER, BENJAMIN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2014 |
| COOPER, JAMES | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2014 |
| COOPER, ROBERT | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2014 |
| DVORAK, NORA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2017 |
| ELLIS, JOHN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2014 |
| HEALTH CARE SOLUTIONS, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2014 |
| INCITE REHAB, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2014 |
| KOEHLER, TOBEY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2014 |
| LOCKARD, TIFFANY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/20/2021 |
| LTC SYSTEMS/RX, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2014 |
| MAINORD, WILLIAM | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2014 |
| MCGINNIS, LARRY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2014 |
| PEDIGO, RITA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2014 |
| PHARMACY CONSULTS, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2014 |
| RELIANCE HEALTH CARE, INC. | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2014 |
| SCRIBNER, JOHN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/14/2024 |
| SPEAKS, KATHY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2017 |
| DVORAK, NORA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2017 |
| ADAMS, ANTHONY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2014 |
| ADAMS, BRYAN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2014 |
| ELLIS, JOHN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2014 |
| KOEHLER, TOBEY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2014 |
| DVORAK, NORA | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2017 |
| LOCKARD, TIFFANY | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2021 |
| SPEAKS, KATHY | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| LOCKARD, TIFFANY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/20/2021 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of MHPNC INC (enrollment ID O20200107001843).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EAGLE HEALTH SYSTEMS INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 1/6/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| ANTHONY BRANDON ADAMS | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 9/8/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRYAN MILBURN ADAMS | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 4/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BENJAMIN COOPER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| HEALTH CARE SOLUTIONS, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| INCITE REHAB, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JAMES B COOPER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN ELLIS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN SCRIBNER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/14/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KATHY JO SPEAKS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LARRY M MCGINNIS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LTC SYSTEMS/RX, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NORA DVORAK | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PHARMACY CONSULTS, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RELIANCE HEALTH CARE, INC. | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RITA PEDIGO | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROBERT COOPER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TIFFANY NICOLE LOCKARD | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/20/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TOBEY KOEHLER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WILLIAM MAINORD | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NORA DVORAK | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 1/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ANTHONY BRANDON ADAMS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 4/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRYAN MILBURN ADAMS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 4/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN ELLIS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 4/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TOBEY KOEHLER | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 4/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KATHY JO SPEAKS | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NORA DVORAK | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TIFFANY NICOLE LOCKARD | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TIFFANY NICOLE LOCKARD | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 12/20/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- September 1, 2025: TIFFANY NICOLE LOCKARD no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOHN SCRIBNER no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: NORA DVORAK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: NORA DVORAK (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: NORA DVORAK (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TIFFANY NICOLE LOCKARD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 20, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TIFFANY NICOLE LOCKARD (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TOBEY KOEHLER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TOBEY KOEHLER (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: ROBERT COOPER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: KATHY JO SPEAKS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: KATHY JO SPEAKS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RELIANCE HEALTH CARE, INC. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOHN ELLIS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOHN ELLIS (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: WILLIAM MAINORD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RITA PEDIGO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: HEALTH CARE SOLUTIONS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: INCITE REHAB, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: PHARMACY CONSULTS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LARRY M MCGINNIS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LTC SYSTEMS/RX, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JAMES B COOPER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: BENJAMIN COOPER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOHN SCRIBNER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 14, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: ANTHONY JONES no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: ANTHONY JONES no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: TIFFANY NICOLE LOCKARD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: TIFFANY NICOLE LOCKARD (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: JOHN SCRIBNER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since August 19, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- September 1, 2025: TIFFANY NICOLE LOCKARD no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOHN SCRIBNER no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: NORA DVORAK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: NORA DVORAK (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: NORA DVORAK (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TIFFANY NICOLE LOCKARD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 20, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TIFFANY NICOLE LOCKARD (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TOBEY KOEHLER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TOBEY KOEHLER (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: ROBERT COOPER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: KATHY JO SPEAKS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: KATHY JO SPEAKS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RELIANCE HEALTH CARE, INC. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOHN ELLIS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOHN ELLIS (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: WILLIAM MAINORD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RITA PEDIGO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: HEALTH CARE SOLUTIONS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: INCITE REHAB, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: PHARMACY CONSULTS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LARRY M MCGINNIS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LTC SYSTEMS/RX, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JAMES B COOPER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: BENJAMIN COOPER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOHN SCRIBNER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 14, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- October 1, 2024: ANTHONY JONES no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: ANTHONY JONES no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: TIFFANY NICOLE LOCKARD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: TIFFANY NICOLE LOCKARD (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: JOHN SCRIBNER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since August 19, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- June 14, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- July 14, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- July 22, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- September 16, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 15, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 2 | 0 |
| 2 | February 23, 2024 | February 23, 2024 | 4 | 1 |
| 3 | December 1, 2022 | December 1, 2022 | 11 | 3 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
17 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2025 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 9, 2025 |
| May 15, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 9, 2025 |
| February 23, 2024 | Health | F 0554 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 23, 2024 |
| February 23, 2024 | Health | F 0582 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Give residents notice of Medicaid/Medicare coverage and potential liability for services not covered. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 23, 2024 |
| February 23, 2024 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 23, 2024 |
| February 23, 2024 | Health | F 0865 | Administration Deficiencies | Have a plan that describes the process for conducting QAPI and QAA activities. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 23, 2024 |
| December 1, 2022 | Health | F 0553 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow resident to participate in the development and implementation of his or her person-centered plan of care. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 29, 2022 |
| December 1, 2022 | Health | F 0554 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 29, 2022 |
| December 1, 2022 | Health | F 0637 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assess the resident when there is a significant change in condition | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 29, 2022 |
| December 1, 2022 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 29, 2022 |
| December 1, 2022 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 29, 2022 |
| December 1, 2022 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 29, 2022 |
| December 1, 2022 | Health | F 0700 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Try different approaches before using a bed rail. If a bed rail is needed, the facility must (1) assess a resident for safety risk; (2) review these risks and benefits with the resident/representative; (3) get informed consent; and (4) Correctly install and maintain the bed rail. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 29, 2022 |
| December 1, 2022 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 29, 2022 |
| December 1, 2022 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 29, 2022 |
| December 1, 2022 | Health | F 0883 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 29, 2022 |
| December 1, 2022 | Health | F 0885 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Report COVID19 data to residents and families. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 29, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | MHPNC INC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2020-01-29 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Baxter |
| Telephone Number | 8702320320 |
| Chain Name | ANTHONY & BRYAN ADAMS |
| Chain ID | 36 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 140 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 80.9 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on HIRAM SHADDOX HEALTH AND REHAB: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for HIRAM SHADDOX HEALTH AND REHAB
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Arkansas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Arkansas
- SUMMARY-LEVEL PRETRTMENT DATA Water discharge permit
- ARDOT BRIDGE 05330, JOB 090550, HARRISON Water discharge permit
- LITTLE ROCK PORT AUTHORITY - RIVER PORT ROAD CONNECTION, W OF ZEUBER ROAD, LITTLE ROCK Water discharge permit
- CONWAY LANDFILL, CITY OF, CONWAY Water discharge permit
- WASTE MANAGMENT OF ARKANSAS,INC. D/B/ATWO PINE LANDFILL, LITTLE ROCK Water discharge permit
- WASTE MANAGEMENT OF ARKANSAS, INC., PINE BLUFF Water discharge permit
- OZARK RIDGE LANDFILL, INC., DANVILLE Water discharge permit
- HOPE, CITY OF, HOPE Water discharge permit
- TRIPP GIN CO., INC., GRIFFITHVILLE Air emission source
- WOLFE BROTHERS FUNERAL HOME, TURRELL Air emission source
- MERRIT ENERGY COMPANY - CATES B I-30 FACILITY, GREENWOOD Air emission source
- BERRYMAN TRUCKING, LLC., MONTICELLO Air emission source
- BARNETT PAVING & SEALING, LLC., CABOT Air emission source
- RENEWABLE WOOD SOLUTIONS, LLC., GURDON Air emission source
- ROGERS GROUP - CASH ASPHALT PLANT, CASH Air emission source
- GREEN & CLEAN TERMINALS, LLC., OSCEOLA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 045471.