Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 055493
Mid-Town Oaks Post-Acute
Sacramento, California · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 100
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: September 14, 2023, Fine, $15,593. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $25,084,999 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $9,116,376 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $15,968,623 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $16,364,443 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$395,820 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,503 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$390,317 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$390,317 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 36,600 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 3,728 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 1,310 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 29,028 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,066 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 322 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 423 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 119.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 80.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1438528, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 12, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $19,166,752 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,683,684 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,483,068 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $16,712,571 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$229,503 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,573 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$227,930 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$227,930 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,586 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 465 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 393.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 72.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1394588, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 26, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,198,601 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$2,661,069 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,859,670 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,201,195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,658,475 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $184,981 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,843,456 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,849,456 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,987 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 470 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 10.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 3,607 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 16.99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1365417, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 17, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,663,939 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$1,585,281 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $15,249,220 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,496,425 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,752,795 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $300,131 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $3,052,926 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $3,040,801 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,173 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 499 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 333.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 58.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1334771, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 28, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,503,186 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$662,396 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,165,582 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,489,913 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,675,669 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $713,999 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,389,668 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,389,668 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,563 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 446 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 448.66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 73.01 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1301185, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 30, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,393,062 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $337,084 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $15,055,978 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,638,832 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $417,146 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,184 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $420,330 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $420,330 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,540 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 537 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 450.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 62.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1274428, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,582,842 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $853,378 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,729,464 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,463,446 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,266,018 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$147,660 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,118,358 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,118,358 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,933 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 522 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 600.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 65.01 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1238165, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 31, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,267,136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,003,681 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $15,263,455 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,946,280 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,317,175 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,192 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,318,367 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,318,367 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,764 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 531 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 480.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 65.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1203747, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 21, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,677,937 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,468,530 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $15,209,407 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,828,262 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,381,145 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$447 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,380,698 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,380,698 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 35,402 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 469 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 473.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 75.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1170361, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 3, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,166,416 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,298,287 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,868,129 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,304,306 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,563,823 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $702 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,564,525 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,564,525 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,079 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 500 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 279.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 68.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1139610, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 3, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 362 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 24, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,528,537 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,982,674 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,545,863 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,312,966 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $232,897 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $623 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $233,520 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $233,520 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,802 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 431 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 359.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 76.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1103364, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUDSON RIVER OPCO LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 11/05/2021 |
| BAY BRIDGE CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 11/05/2021 |
| SANDHU, HARKESH | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2018 |
| APT, FREDERICK | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| HANCOCK, MARK | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| JERGENSEN, JOSHUA | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| MITCHELL, JOHN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| ESPINOSA, RAUL | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2023 |
| ESPINOSA, RAUL | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2023 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of WHITE FIR HOLDINGS LLC (enrollment ID O20140219000624).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUDSON RIVER OPCO LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 11/5/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| BAY BRIDGE CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 11/5/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| JASON H MURRAY | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 41.8 | 4/15/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARK D HANCOCK | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 41.8 | 4/15/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PACS GROUP, INC. | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/30/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| PACS HOLDINGS, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/30/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| PROVIDENCE GROUP INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 11/5/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| HARKESH S SANDHU | Individual | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| FREDERICK G APT | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN T MITCHELL | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSHUA O JERGENSEN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARK D HANCOCK | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RAUL ESPINOSA | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RAUL ESPINOSA | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- July 1, 2024: JASON H MURRAY no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: JOSHUA O JERGENSEN (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: HARKESH S SANDHU (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: HUDSON RIVER OPCO LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: DONALD ADAM SALOW no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: PACS GROUP, INC. (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 30, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: RAUL ESPINOSA (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: RAUL ESPINOSA (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: PACS HOLDINGS, LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 30, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: HUDSON RIVER OPCO LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since November 5, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 29, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0697, scope and severity E. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- September 12, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- July 1, 2024: JASON H MURRAY no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: JOSHUA O JERGENSEN (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: HARKESH S SANDHU (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: HUDSON RIVER OPCO LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: DONALD ADAM SALOW no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: PACS GROUP, INC. (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 30, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: RAUL ESPINOSA (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: RAUL ESPINOSA (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: PACS HOLDINGS, LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 30, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: HUDSON RIVER OPCO LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since November 5, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- September 26, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- October 17, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- September 28, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- November 30, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- July 25, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- July 31, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- July 21, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- August 3, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- July 24, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | December 4, 2025 | December 4, 2025 | 19 | 9 |
| 2 | November 7, 2024 | November 7, 2024 | 13 | 9 |
| 3 | September 14, 2023 | September 14, 2023 | 24 | 14 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
58 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 29, 2026 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 31, 2026 |
| May 14, 2026 | Health | F 0583 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 16, 2026 |
| May 14, 2026 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 16, 2026 |
| April 16, 2026 | Health | F 0688 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 19, 2026 |
| February 27, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 18, 2026 |
| February 19, 2026 | Health | F 0573 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Let each resident or the resident's legal representative access or purchase copies of all the resident's records. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 11, 2026 |
| February 19, 2026 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 11, 2026 |
| February 11, 2026 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | E | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | |
| December 4, 2025 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2025 |
| December 4, 2025 | Health | F 0605 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Prevent the use of unnecessary psychotropic medications or use medications that may restrain a resident's ability to function. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2025 |
| December 4, 2025 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2025 |
| December 4, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2025 |
| December 4, 2025 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2025 |
| December 4, 2025 | Health | F 0732 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Post nurse staffing information every day. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2025 |
| December 4, 2025 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2025 |
| December 4, 2025 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2025 |
| December 4, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2025 |
| December 4, 2025 | Health | F 0814 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Dispose of garbage and refuse properly. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2025 |
| December 4, 2025 | Health | F 0919 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2025 |
| November 7, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 26, 2024 |
| November 7, 2024 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 26, 2024 |
| November 7, 2024 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 26, 2024 |
| November 7, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 26, 2024 |
| November 7, 2024 | Health | F 0803 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 26, 2024 |
| November 7, 2024 | Health | F 0804 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 26, 2024 |
| November 7, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 26, 2024 |
| November 7, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 26, 2024 |
| November 7, 2024 | Health | F 0919 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 26, 2024 |
| October 25, 2024 | Health | F 0561 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to and the facility must promote and facilitate resident self-determination through support of resident choice. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 30, 2024 |
| October 25, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 30, 2024 |
| October 22, 2024 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 22, 2024 |
| September 26, 2024 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 3, 2024 |
| January 12, 2024 | Health | F 0921 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that the nursing home area is safe, easy to use, clean and comfortable for residents, staff and the public. | F | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 2, 2024 |
| January 8, 2024 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 11, 2024 |
| December 13, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2023 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0583 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2023 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2023 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0585 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to voice grievances without discrimination or reprisal and the facility must establish a grievance policy and make prompt efforts to resolve grievances. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2023 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0637 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assess the resident when there is a significant change in condition | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2023 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2023 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2023 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2023 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2023 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | G | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2023 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2023 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0699 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care or services that was trauma informed and/or culturally competent. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2023 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0730 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Observe each nurse aide's job performance and give regular training. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2023 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2023 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2023 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2023 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2023 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2023 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0814 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Dispose of garbage and refuse properly. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2023 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0848 | Administration Deficiencies | Provide a neutral and fair arbitration process and agree to arbitrator and venue. | B | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2023 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2023 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0919 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2023 |
| August 17, 2023 | Health | F 0557 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to be treated with respect and dignity and to retain and use personal possessions. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 7, 2023 |
| August 16, 2023 | Health | F 0678 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide basic life support, including CPR, prior to the arrival of emergency medical personnel , subject to physician orders and the resident’s advance directives. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 27, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 14, 2023 | Fine | $15,593 | 129073 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | WHITE FIR HOLDINGS LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 1974-11-01 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Sacramento |
| Telephone Number | 9163219440 |
| Chain Name | PACS GROUP |
| Chain ID | 690 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | None |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 100 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 96.0 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Mid-Town Oaks Post-Acute: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On July 29, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0697, scope and severity E. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Mid-Town Oaks Post-Acute
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in California at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in California
- CESAR A ALVARENGA, MENDOTA Motor carrier
- FORTUNE SHIP SUPPLY, HARBOR CITY Motor carrier
- MANUEL R CONTRERAS, OXNARD Motor carrier
- RITTERS WELDING AND FABRICATION INC, NAPA Motor carrier
- DEWATERING, GENERAL - NEWPORT BAY WATERSHED, IRVINE Water discharge permit
- HETTINGA BRAWLEY HEIFER RANCH, BRAWLEY Water discharge permit
- ROAD UNDERCROSSING DEWATERING SITES, IRVINE Water discharge permit
- SPRING LAKE AQUATIC VEGETATION CONTROL, SANTA ROSA Water discharge permit
- US MINE CO. - IONE PLANT, IONE Air emission source
- AMPINE: A DIVISION OF TIMBER PRODUCTS COMPANY, MARTELL Air emission source
- NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP, PALMDALE Air emission source
- LANDCASTER LANDFILL, LANCASTER Air emission source
- CALTRANS MT SHASTA MAINTENANCE STATION, Mt Shasta Hazardous waste handler
- BAY MARINE BOATWORKS, Richmond Hazardous waste handler
- LODI ARMORY, Lodi Hazardous waste handler
- CTY OF ORANGE OC WASTE & RECYCLING, Orange Hazardous waste handler
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 055493.