Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 065390
CENTER AT CENTENNIAL, THE
COLORADO SPRINGS, Colorado · Medicare
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 80
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 27, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $25,463,725 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $11,512,891 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,950,834 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,193,044 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $757,790 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $247,852 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,005,642 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,005,642 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 29,280 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 12,137 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 11,911 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,048 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 431 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 728 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,159 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 20.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1423337, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 13, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $27,597,380 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $12,530,630 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $15,066,750 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,011,480 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,055,270 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,728,317 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,783,587 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,783,587 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,328 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 2,573 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 10.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1377593, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 19, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $25,086,662 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $11,988,820 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,097,842 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,925,091 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $172,751 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $252,609 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $425,360 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $425,360 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,123 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,223 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 22.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1352550, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 28, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $25,299,165 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $12,165,076 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,134,089 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,407,459 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $726,630 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,818,656 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,545,286 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,545,286 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,916 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 21.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1323212, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $24,988,872 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $12,750,750 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,238,122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,891,413 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $346,709 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $183,155 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $529,864 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $529,864 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,977 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,043 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 22.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1339381, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 24, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $29,666,524 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $15,535,399 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,131,125 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,307,406 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $823,719 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $45,765 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $869,484 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $869,484 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,191 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,208 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 18.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 21.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1310825, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 5, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $30,013,820 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $16,190,291 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,823,529 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,088,020 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $735,509 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $96,596 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $832,105 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $832,105 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,080 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,326 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 17.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 20.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1254928, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $29,099,343 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $15,078,611 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,020,732 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,961,460 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,059,272 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $50,757 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,110,029 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,110,029 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,956 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,438 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 19.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 16.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 18.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1244318, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 7, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $30,725,442 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $13,057,688 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $17,667,754 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,066,547 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $4,601,207 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $4,601,207 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $4,601,207 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,081 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,329 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 20.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 19.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1172197, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 25, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $20,330,446 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $20,330,446 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $27,695,877 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$7,365,431 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $11,103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$7,354,328 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$7,354,328 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,577 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,320 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 20.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 20.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1142586, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 5, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $28,669,542 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $13,904,682 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,764,860 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,704,483 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,060,377 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $34,445 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,094,822 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,094,822 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,474 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,112 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 24.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1093829, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 21, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $28,198,872 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $13,478,973 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,719,899 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,475,446 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,244,453 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,244,453 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,244,453 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,207 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,128 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 24.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1109924, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 19, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $28,019,035 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $13,391,956 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,627,079 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,645,979 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,981,100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,981,100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,981,100 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,381 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,192 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 22.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1060112, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011
Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $22,662,541 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $7,987,838 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,674,703 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,302,171 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,372,532 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,372,532 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,372,532 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,630 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,275 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 20.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1014832, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010
Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 22, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $12,687,076 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,823,461 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $863,615 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: $863,615 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 25,801 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,257 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.98 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 20.53 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 412531, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009
Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 20, 2010.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $12,601,788 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,561,392 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,040,396 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: $1,040,396 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 25,498 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,807 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 14.92 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 14.11 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 382498, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008
Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2009.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $10,920,584 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,175,971 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$255,387 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $243 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: −$255,630 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,460 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,037 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.68 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 22.62 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 356693, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007
Cost report for September 26, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 96 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 29, 2008.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,791,244 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,767,369 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$976,125 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,021 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$972,104 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,550 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 154 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.23 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 29.55 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 326228, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MURDOCK, MONTE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| SENKOFF, ALEXANDER | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2007 |
| LEE, RUSSELL | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2007 |
| MURDOCK, MONTE | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2007 |
| SENKOFF, ALEXANDER | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2007 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of CENTER AT CENTENNIAL, LLC (enrollment ID O20070731000413).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXANDER SENKOFF | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2007 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MONTE S. MURDOCK | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/9/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MONTE S. MURDOCK | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2007 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RUSSELL M LEE | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2007 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ALEXANDER SENKOFF | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2007 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- May 1, 2026: ALEXANDER SENKOFF no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: THE MEDICAL CENTER LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: GERARD LAFONT no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 9, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ALEXANDER SENKOFF (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2007. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ALEXANDER SENKOFF (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2007. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MONTE S. MURDOCK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- May 1, 2026: ALEXANDER SENKOFF no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: THE MEDICAL CENTER LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: GERARD LAFONT no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 9, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ALEXANDER SENKOFF (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2007. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ALEXANDER SENKOFF (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2007. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MONTE S. MURDOCK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 27, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- May 13, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- June 19, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- January 17, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- June 28, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- February 24, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- May 5, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- October 16, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- August 7, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- August 25, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- September 21, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- June 5, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- May 19, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- October 26, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- July 22, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- July 20, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
- September 16, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
- September 29, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | October 23, 2024 | October 23, 2024 | 1 | 7 |
| 2 | April 13, 2023 | April 13, 2023 | 8 | 9 |
| 3 | January 25, 2022 | January 25, 2022 | 11 | 1 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
20 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 23, 2024 | Health | F 0881 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Implement a program that monitors antibiotic use. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 24, 2024 |
| July 31, 2024 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 1, 2024 |
| July 31, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 1, 2024 |
| April 13, 2023 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 14, 2023 |
| April 13, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 14, 2023 |
| April 13, 2023 | Health | F 0806 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives and the facility provides food that accommodates resident allergies, intolerances, and preferences, as well as appealing options. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 21, 2023 |
| April 13, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 14, 2023 |
| April 13, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 14, 2023 |
| April 13, 2023 | Health | F 0908 | Environmental Deficiencies | Keep all essential equipment working safely. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 14, 2023 |
| April 13, 2023 | Health | F 0921 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that the nursing home area is safe, easy to use, clean and comfortable for residents, staff and the public. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 20, 2023 |
| April 13, 2023 | Health | F 0923 | Environmental Deficiencies | Have enough outside ventilation via a window or mechanical ventilation, or both. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 14, 2023 |
| January 25, 2022 | Health | F 0552 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are fully informed and understand their health status, care and treatments. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 25, 2022 |
| January 25, 2022 | Health | F 0561 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to and the facility must promote and facilitate resident self-determination through support of resident choice. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 22, 2022 |
| January 25, 2022 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 22, 2022 |
| January 25, 2022 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | G | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 25, 2022 |
| January 25, 2022 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | G | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 25, 2022 |
| January 25, 2022 | Health | F 0804 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 22, 2022 |
| January 25, 2022 | Health | F 0806 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives and the facility provides food that accommodates resident allergies, intolerances, and preferences, as well as appealing options. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 22, 2022 |
| January 25, 2022 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 22, 2022 |
| January 25, 2022 | Health | F 0886 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Perform COVID19 testing on residents and staff. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 22, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | CENTER AT CENTENNIAL, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2007-09-26 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | El Paso |
| Telephone Number | 7196858888 |
| Chain Name | VERITAS MANAGEMENT GROUP |
| Chain ID | 545 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Both |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 80 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 73.5 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on CENTER AT CENTENNIAL, THE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On May 27, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for CENTER AT CENTENNIAL, THE
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Colorado at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Colorado
- MURPHY-BROWN LLC WINGER GROW FINISH, YUMA Water discharge permit
- MURPHY-BROWN LLC BADGER GROW/FINISH, YUMA Water discharge permit
- MURPHY-BROWN LLC HILLTOP GROW/FINISH, YUMA Water discharge permit
- PRAIRIE VIEW SOW FARM, ECKLEY Water discharge permit
- WILKE GILT FARM/NURSERY FARM, ECKLEY Water discharge permit
- SUNRISE SOW, ECKLEY Water discharge permit
- MURPHY-BROWN LLC PHEASANT RUN, YUMA Water discharge permit
- MURPHY-BROWN LLC JACKRABBIT, YUMA Water discharge permit
- ARKOMA OPERATIONS, LLC - IGNACIO GAS TREATING PLANT, SOUTHERN UTE RESERVATION Air emission source
- SIMCOE - FOUR QUEENS CENTRAL DELIVERY POINT, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED CEDAR GATHERING COMPANY - CAPOTE COMPRESSOR STATION, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED CEDAR GATHERING COMPANY - ELK POINT COMPRESSOR STATION, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED CEDAR GATHERING COMPANY - ANIMAS COMPRESSOR STATION, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED CEDAR GATHERING COMPANY - WORFORD RIDGE COMPRESSOR, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED WILLOW PRODUCTION COMPANY - HOWARD SALTWATER DIS, BAYFIELD Air emission source
- SIMCOE - TREATING SITE #1 CENTRAL DELIVERY POINT, SOUTHERN UTE RESERVATION Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 065390.