Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 065393
ADVANCED HEALTH CARE OF AURORA
AURORA, Colorado · Medicare
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 54
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,432,035 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,637,871 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,794,164 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,988,713 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $805,451 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,474 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $812,925 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $812,925 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 19,710 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 15,713 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 1,821 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,534 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 527 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 102 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 629 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 27.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1433151, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 1, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,471,163 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,626,847 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,844,316 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,381,751 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $462,565 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $14,999 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $477,564 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $477,564 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,624 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 582 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 28.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1390767, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 21, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,830,062 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,626,633 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,203,429 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,676,935 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $526,494 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $206,123 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $732,617 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $732,617 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,607 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 575 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 27.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1397601, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 26, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,631,626 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,420,249 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,211,377 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,657,297 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,554,080 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $23,761 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,577,841 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,577,841 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,434 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 635 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 25.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1348453, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 20, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,619,633 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,938,347 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,681,286 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,831,344 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,849,942 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $614,865 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,464,807 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,464,807 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,831 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 657 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 24.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1289756, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 22, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,249,064 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,284,752 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,964,312 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,628,023 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,336,289 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $36,768 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,373,057 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,373,057 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,636 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 775 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 22.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1254370, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 3, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,740,360 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,417,288 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,323,072 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,843,619 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,479,453 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $43,783 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,523,236 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,523,236 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,620 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 832 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.08 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 22.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1223674, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,710,928 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,896,036 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,814,892 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,655,445 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,159,447 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $45,162 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,204,609 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,204,609 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 18,078 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 857 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 21.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1199192, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 19, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,977,490 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,205,051 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,772,439 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,535,433 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,237,006 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $49,482 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,286,488 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,286,488 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,483 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 876 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 21.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1157691, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 23, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,139,553 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,278,117 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,861,436 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,390,670 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,470,766 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $52,748 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,523,514 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,523,514 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 18,696 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 843 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 22.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1124381, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 21, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,364,794 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,477,372 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,887,422 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,350,416 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,537,006 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $34,880 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,571,886 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,571,886 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,946 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 795 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 23.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1146798, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 1, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,331,031 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,721,752 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,609,279 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,763,698 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $845,581 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $30,707 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $876,288 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $876,288 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,723 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 756 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 24.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1113538, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 24, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,411,520 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,513,208 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,898,312 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,708,522 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,189,790 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $28,559 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,218,349 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,218,349 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,235 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 808 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 23.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1073553, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011
Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,703,890 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,509,048 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,194,842 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,640,333 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,554,509 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $40,435 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,594,944 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,594,944 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,806 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 800 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 23.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1014833, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010
Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 21, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $10,258,401 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,972,297 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,286,104 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $37,804 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,323,908 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,059 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 786 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.84 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 24.25 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 418265, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009
Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 22, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $9,747,108 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,725,008 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,022,100 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $17,113 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,039,213 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,742 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 843 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.33 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 22.23 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 412509, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008
Cost report for December 20, 2007 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 377 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 8, 2009.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $8,191,662 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,130,805 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $60,857 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $14,190 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $75,047 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,961 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 691 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.86 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 24.55 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 356173, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW AHC HOLDINGS, LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 01/01/2021 |
| THE GAIL MILLER GST TRUST | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 72% | since 01/01/2024 |
| HIMES, CASSIDY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/09/2025 |
| KARIMOVA, NODIRA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/09/2025 |
| LHMSH LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| NEW AHC HOLDINGS, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/02/2025 |
| S&S NUTRITION NETWORK INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| OXNAM, NATHAN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| THE BRYAN MILLER UTAH DYNASTY TRUST DATED APRIL 22, 2014 | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| HIMES, CASSIDY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/19/2025 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of AHC OF AURORA, LLC (enrollment ID O20071105000480).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW AHC HOLDINGS, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| ADVANCED HEALTH CARE - LARRY H MILLER CORPORATION | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREV TR FBO ZANE MILLER | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5.1 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| THE G&H MILLER UTAH TRUST DATED FEBRUARY 26, 2019 | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 2.5 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| THE GAIL MILLER GST TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 72.3 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF KAREN R. WI | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5.1 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF ROGER L. MI | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5.1 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF STEPHEN F. | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5.1 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CASSIDY HIMES | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/9/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LHMSH LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NEW AHC HOLDINGS, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/2/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| NODIRA KARIMOVA | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/9/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| S&S NUTRITION NETWORK INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/11/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NATHAN C OXNAM | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| THE BRYAN MILLER UTAH DYNASTY TRUST DATED APRIL 22, 2014 | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 3.8 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CASSIDY HIMES | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 2/19/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- June 1, 2025: THE RNC OPPORTUNITY TRUST no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE MILLER UTAH TRUST, DATED AUGUST 22, 2019 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DANIEL GARCIA CORTEZ no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE BRYAN MILLER UTAH DYNASTY TRUST DATED APRIL 22, 2014 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NODIRA KARIMOVA no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 11, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: S&S NUTRITION NETWORK INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE BRYAN MILLER UTAH DYNASTY TRUST DATED APRIL 22, 2014 (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LHMSH LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NEW AHC HOLDINGS, LLC appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: CASSIDY HIMES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 9, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: CASSIDY HIMES (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 19, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF ROGER L. MI (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NODIRA KARIMOVA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 9, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF STEPHEN F. (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 3, 2024: ANDREW R FRASURE no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- June 3, 2024: JOSEPH B WALKER no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- June 3, 2024: NATHAN C OXNAM (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 3, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- June 3, 2024: THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF KAREN R. WI (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 3, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 2, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- June 3, 2024: NODIRA KARIMOVA (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 3, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- June 3, 2024: THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF ZANE MILLER (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 3, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
Recent changes on this record
- September 1, 2026: ownership_type: For profit - Corporation → For profit - Limited Liability company. NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv
- June 25, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0805, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- June 25, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0759, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- June 25, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0760, scope and severity E. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- June 25, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0880, scope and severity F. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- June 25, 2026: An inspection was recorded in inspection cycle 1. NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- June 1, 2025: THE RNC OPPORTUNITY TRUST no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE MILLER UTAH TRUST, DATED AUGUST 22, 2019 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DANIEL GARCIA CORTEZ no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE BRYAN MILLER UTAH DYNASTY TRUST DATED APRIL 22, 2014 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NODIRA KARIMOVA no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 11, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: S&S NUTRITION NETWORK INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE BRYAN MILLER UTAH DYNASTY TRUST DATED APRIL 22, 2014 (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LHMSH LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NEW AHC HOLDINGS, LLC appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: CASSIDY HIMES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 9, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: CASSIDY HIMES (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 19, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF ROGER L. MI (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NODIRA KARIMOVA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 9, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF STEPHEN F. (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- October 21, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- August 1, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- June 3, 2024: ANDREW R FRASURE no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- June 3, 2024: JOSEPH B WALKER no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- June 3, 2024: NATHAN C OXNAM (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 3, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- June 3, 2024: THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF KAREN R. WI (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 3, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 2, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- June 3, 2024: NODIRA KARIMOVA (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 3, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- June 3, 2024: THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF ZANE MILLER (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 3, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- May 26, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- July 20, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- April 22, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- May 3, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- July 19, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- May 19, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- November 21, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- May 23, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- December 1, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- July 24, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | June 25, 2026 | June 25, 2026 | 5 | 7 |
| 2 | October 24, 2024 | October 24, 2024 | 3 | 13 |
| 3 | May 9, 2023 | May 9, 2023 | 2 | 11 |
| 3 | January 27, 2022 | January 27, 2022 | 1 | 6 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
11 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 25, 2026 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 24, 2026 |
| June 25, 2026 | Health | F 0760 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are free from significant medication errors. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 24, 2026 |
| June 25, 2026 | Health | F 0805 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives and the facility provides food prepared in a form designed to meet individual needs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 24, 2026 |
| June 25, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 24, 2026 |
| November 20, 2025 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 12, 2025 |
| October 24, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 17, 2024 |
| October 24, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 17, 2024 |
| October 24, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 17, 2024 |
| May 9, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 26, 2023 |
| May 9, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 26, 2023 |
| January 27, 2022 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 9, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | AHC OF AURORA, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2007-12-20 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Arapahoe |
| Telephone Number | 7202131700 |
| Chain Name | ADVANCED HEALTH CARE |
| Chain ID | 11 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | None |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 54 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 51.0 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on ADVANCED HEALTH CARE OF AURORA: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On September 1, 2026: ownership_type: For profit - Corporation → For profit - Limited Liability company. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for ADVANCED HEALTH CARE OF AURORA
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Colorado at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Colorado
- UNKNOWN, DENVER Water discharge permit
- BLUE RIVER WWTP, SUMMIT COUNTY Water discharge permit
- PAULEY CONSTRUCTION UTILITY VAULTS, MULTIPLE COUNTIES Water discharge permit
- S METRO MEDICAL CAMPUS, DOUGLAS COUNTY Water discharge permit
- PARKER NORTH WRF, PARKER Water discharge permit
- 4600 S MONROE LANE, ARAPAHOE COUNTY Water discharge permit
- DEER CREEK INLET PIPELINE, JEFFERSON COUNTY Water discharge permit
- PARKER SOUTH WRF, PARKER Water discharge permit
- ARKOMA OPERATIONS, LLC - IGNACIO GAS TREATING PLANT, SOUTHERN UTE RESERVATION Air emission source
- SIMCOE - FOUR QUEENS CENTRAL DELIVERY POINT, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED CEDAR GATHERING COMPANY - CAPOTE COMPRESSOR STATION, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED CEDAR GATHERING COMPANY - ELK POINT COMPRESSOR STATION, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED CEDAR GATHERING COMPANY - ANIMAS COMPRESSOR STATION, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED CEDAR GATHERING COMPANY - WORFORD RIDGE COMPRESSOR, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED WILLOW PRODUCTION COMPANY - HOWARD SALTWATER DIS, BAYFIELD Air emission source
- SIMCOE - TREATING SITE #1 CENTRAL DELIVERY POINT, SOUTHERN UTE RESERVATION Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 065393.