Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 065397
GRACE POINTE CONT CARE SR CAMPUS, SKILLED NURSING
GREELEY, Colorado · Medicare
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 53
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 7, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,230,457 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $692,694 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,537,763 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,922,571 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $615,192 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $42,266 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $657,458 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $657,458 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 158 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 57,828 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 2,263 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 44,088 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 46,351 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 188 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 273 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 169.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1421383, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 20, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,561,403 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $595,795 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,965,608 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,128,125 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$162,517 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,614,793 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,452,276 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,452,276 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 158 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 45,369 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 364 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 124.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1385103, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 4, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,258,206 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $724,726 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,533,480 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,793,621 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$260,141 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,575,086 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,314,945 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,314,945 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 158 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 45,187 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 354 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 127.65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1360940, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 4, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,701,795 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $439,254 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,262,541 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,841,326 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$578,785 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $26,441 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$552,344 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$552,344 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 158 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 41,677 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 373 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 111.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1328842, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 8, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,275,173 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $935,767 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,339,406 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,539,192 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$199,786 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,424,082 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,224,296 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,224,296 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 158 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 45,467 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 261 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 45.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 174.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1285616, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 10, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,968,617 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,887,043 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,081,574 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,803,198 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $278,376 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $13,912 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $292,288 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $292,288 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 158 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 47,152 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 304 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 155.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1273436, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 30, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,934,021 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,449,476 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,484,545 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,925,973 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $558,572 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $11,084 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $569,656 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $569,656 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 158 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 47,879 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 344 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 49.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 139.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1238719, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,072,893 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,487,708 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,585,185 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,712,397 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $872,788 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $13,880 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $886,668 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $886,668 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 158 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 49,348 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 359 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 53.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 137.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1209030, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 21, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,869,768 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,372,379 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,497,389 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,496,811 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,000,578 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $15,100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,015,678 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,015,678 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 158 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 48,083 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 427 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 112.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1170239, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 25, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,515,400 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,945,776 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,569,624 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,128,576 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $441,048 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $14,747 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $455,795 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $455,795 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 41,605 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 522 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 79.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1142587, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 13, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,104,256 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,103,545 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,000,711 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,625,373 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $375,338 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $14,432 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $389,770 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $389,770 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 114 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 40,210 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 468 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 85.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1107671, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,051,999 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,440,027 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,611,972 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,693,683 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$81,711 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$321,000 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$402,711 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$402,711 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 114 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 39,584 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 460 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 86.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1073245, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 24, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,101,519 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,087,348 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,014,171 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,078,764 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$64,593 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $31,818 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$32,775 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$32,775 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 114 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 38,930 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 432 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 90.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1043592, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011
Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 18, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,963,070 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,401,645 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,561,425 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,525,321 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $36,104 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $26,209 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $62,313 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $62,313 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 114 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 38,927 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 440 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 88.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1058358, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010
Cost report for January 31, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 334 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 26, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $6,576,160 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,716,067 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,139,907 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $19,887 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,120,020 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 114 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,784 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 427 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.07 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 65.07 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 413148, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009
Cost report for November 30, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 31 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 31, 2010.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $313,469 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,101,923 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$788,454 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,030 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$784,424 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 114 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 1,632 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 10 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 163.2 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 387175, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOUNTAIN STATES HEALTH PROPERTIES, LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 09/14/2005 |
| BRISCOE, STEPHEN | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 20% | since 08/01/2021 |
| ANDERSON, SHAREEN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/15/2018 |
| BRISCOE, STEPHEN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2009 |
| HOLT, JESSICA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/06/2026 |
| JACKSON, REBECCA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/02/2026 |
| WGCC, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/18/2008 |
| BRISCOE, STEPHEN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/14/2005 |
| WGCC, LLC | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/18/2008 |
| BRISCOE, STEPHEN | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/08/2025 |
| BRISCOE, STEPHEN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/14/2009 |
| CONTINUUM HEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/11/1995 |
| HOLT, JESSICA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2026 |
| WGCC, LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/14/2005 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of WGCC, LLC (enrollment ID O20090625000614).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOUNTAIN STATES HEALTH PROPERTIES, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 9/14/2005 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| STEPHEN BRISCOE | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 80 | 6/18/2008 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEPHEN BRISCOE | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 20 | 8/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RAJENDRA KADARI | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/14/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHAREEN ANDERSON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/15/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEPHEN BRISCOE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/6/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEPHEN BRISCOE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WGCC, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/18/2008 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| STEPHEN BRISCOE | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 9/14/2005 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WGCC, LLC | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/18/2008 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CONTINUUM HEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 10/11/1995 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SHAREEN ANDERSON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/15/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEPHEN BRISCOE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/14/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WGCC, LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/14/2005 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- September 1, 2026: ANDERSON, SHAREEN no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: KADARI, RAJENDRA no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: JACKSON, REBECCA appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: HOLT, JESSICA appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: HOLT, JESSICA appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- June 1, 2025: SHAREEN ANDERSON no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SHAREEN ANDERSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 15, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SHAREEN ANDERSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 15, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: STEPHEN BRISCOE (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: WGCC, LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 18, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: WGCC, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 18, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: WGCC, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 14, 2005. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RAJENDRA KADARI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: STEPHEN BRISCOE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 6, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: STEPHEN BRISCOE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 14, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- September 1, 2026: ANDERSON, SHAREEN no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: KADARI, RAJENDRA no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: JACKSON, REBECCA appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: HOLT, JESSICA appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: HOLT, JESSICA appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- June 1, 2025: SHAREEN ANDERSON no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SHAREEN ANDERSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 15, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SHAREEN ANDERSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 15, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: STEPHEN BRISCOE (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: WGCC, LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 18, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: WGCC, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 18, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: WGCC, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 14, 2005. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RAJENDRA KADARI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: STEPHEN BRISCOE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 6, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: STEPHEN BRISCOE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 14, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- May 7, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- June 20, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- August 4, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- August 4, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- June 8, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- November 10, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- July 30, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- August 21, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- July 21, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- August 25, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- August 13, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- July 23, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- April 18, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- July 24, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- July 26, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- August 31, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | February 26, 2026 | February 26, 2026 | 3 | 1 |
| 2 | November 16, 2023 | November 16, 2023 | 2 | 3 |
| 3 | August 11, 2022 | August 11, 2022 | 6 | 4 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
11 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 26, 2026 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 27, 2026 |
| February 26, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 27, 2026 |
| October 22, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 13, 2025 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0561 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to and the facility must promote and facilitate resident self-determination through support of resident choice. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 15, 2023 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 15, 2023 |
| August 11, 2022 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 1, 2022 |
| August 11, 2022 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 1, 2022 |
| August 11, 2022 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 1, 2022 |
| August 11, 2022 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 1, 2022 |
| August 11, 2022 | Health | F 0803 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 1, 2022 |
| August 11, 2022 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 1, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Individual |
| Legal Business Name | WGCC, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2009-11-30 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | Y |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Weld |
| Telephone Number | 9703041919 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 53 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 47.9 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on GRACE POINTE CONT CARE SR CAMPUS, SKILLED NURSING: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On May 7, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for GRACE POINTE CONT CARE SR CAMPUS, SKILLED NURSING
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Colorado at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Colorado
- SACRED HEART RETREAT, DOUGLAS COUNTY Water discharge permit
- INDUSTRIAL PARK WWTF, LA JUNTA Water discharge permit
- HOGBACK PROPERTY, DOUGLAS COUNTY Water discharge permit
- FEDERAL RAILROAD ADMIN., PUEBLO Water discharge permit
- SCHOOL DISTRICT #1, JAMESTOWN Water discharge permit
- GARDNER SANITATION DISTRICT, HUERFANO COUNTY Water discharge permit
- CRYSTAL KANGAROO CAMPGROUND, EL PASO COUNTY Water discharge permit
- TRAPPERS LAKE LODGE & RESORT, MEEKER Water discharge permit
- ARKOMA OPERATIONS, LLC - IGNACIO GAS TREATING PLANT, SOUTHERN UTE RESERVATION Air emission source
- SIMCOE - FOUR QUEENS CENTRAL DELIVERY POINT, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED CEDAR GATHERING COMPANY - CAPOTE COMPRESSOR STATION, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED CEDAR GATHERING COMPANY - ELK POINT COMPRESSOR STATION, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED CEDAR GATHERING COMPANY - ANIMAS COMPRESSOR STATION, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED CEDAR GATHERING COMPANY - WORFORD RIDGE COMPRESSOR, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED WILLOW PRODUCTION COMPANY - HOWARD SALTWATER DIS, BAYFIELD Air emission source
- SIMCOE - TREATING SITE #1 CENTRAL DELIVERY POINT, SOUTHERN UTE RESERVATION Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 065397.