Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 065403
CENTER AT LINCOLN, LLC, THE
PARKER, Colorado · Medicare
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 96
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 2, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $27,231,542 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $8,632,976 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $18,598,566 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $18,293,916 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $304,650 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $36,232 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $340,882 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $340,882 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 35,136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 8,364 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 22,640 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,004 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 311 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 1,443 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,754 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 17.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1425119, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 8, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $27,939,510 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $9,440,202 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $18,499,308 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $17,681,741 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $817,567 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,931,186 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $3,748,753 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $3,748,753 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,750 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 3,496 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 9.08 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1377331, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 21, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $28,119,804 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $10,453,791 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $17,666,013 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $17,756,792 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$90,779 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $85,030 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$5,749 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$5,749 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,034 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,722 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 18.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1352948, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 22, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $27,067,930 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $11,334,062 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $15,733,868 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,777,526 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$43,658 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,220,293 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,176,635 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,176,635 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,400 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,622 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 18.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1324742, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 20, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $26,861,605 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $11,215,818 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $15,645,787 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,984,138 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $661,649 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $320,610 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $982,259 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $982,259 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,509 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,580 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 18.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1289757, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 14, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $29,510,241 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $12,755,473 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,754,768 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,485,081 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,269,687 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $71,369 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,341,056 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,341,056 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,874 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,691 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 16.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 18.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 17.08 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1267376, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 30, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $28,177,868 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $12,700,351 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $15,477,517 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,184,812 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $292,705 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $44,017 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $336,722 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $336,722 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,674 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,744 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 18.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 13.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 17.01 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1238721, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $29,807,075 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $14,006,968 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $15,800,107 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,245,261 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $554,846 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $38,786 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $593,632 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $593,632 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,505 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,939 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 17.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 18.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 15.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1208035, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 10, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $27,018,414 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $6,991,989 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $20,026,425 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,261,705 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $4,764,720 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $28,450 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $4,793,170 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $4,793,170 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,520 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,854 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 19.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1172725, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 24, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $17,393,610 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $17,393,610 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,658,372 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,735,238 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,735,238 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,735,238 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 50,286 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,860 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 20.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 27.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1142435, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 12, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $25,756,606 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $8,378,769 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $17,377,837 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,237,093 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,140,744 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $15,774 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,156,518 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,156,518 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,644 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,615 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 20.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1148339, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 23, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,362,388 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,362,388 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,469,802 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$107,414 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $15,083 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$92,331 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$92,331 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,864 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,333 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 20.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1110659, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for October 4, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 88 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 24, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $905,142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $905,142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,099,577 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,194,435 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,824 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,190,611 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,190,611 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 1,672 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 21.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1043594, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON QUIXOTE ENTERPRISES, LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 6% | since 09/01/2012 |
| GREENHOW, ROBERT | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 7% | since 09/01/2012 |
| LOUCKS, DAVID | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 7% | since 09/01/2012 |
| VERITAS MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2012 |
| BARKER, JOHN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2012 |
| MURDOCK, MONTE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2012 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of CENTER AT LINCOLN, LLC (enrollment ID O20120507000697).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID C LOUCKS | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 7.14 | 9/1/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DON QUIXOTE ENTERPRISES, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5.74 | 9/1/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ROBERT J GREENHOW | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 7.14 | 9/1/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| VERITAS MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/18/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/22/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN R BARKER | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 1.43 | 9/1/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MONTE S. MURDOCK | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- February 1, 2026: ALEXANDER SENKOFF no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MONTE S. MURDOCK no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MONTE S. MURDOCK no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: VERITAS MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 18, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MONTE S. MURDOCK (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: VERITAS MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- February 1, 2026: ALEXANDER SENKOFF no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MONTE S. MURDOCK no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MONTE S. MURDOCK no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: VERITAS MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 18, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MONTE S. MURDOCK (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: VERITAS MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- June 2, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- May 8, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- June 21, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- July 22, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- July 20, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- September 14, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- July 30, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- August 21, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- August 10, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- December 12, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- August 24, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- September 23, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- July 24, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | November 21, 2024 | November 21, 2024 | 13 | 3 |
| 2 | June 6, 2023 | June 6, 2023 | 9 | 10 |
| 3 | September 12, 2019 | September 12, 2019 | 7 | 1 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
29 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 5, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 6, 2025 |
| November 21, 2024 | Health | F 0552 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are fully informed and understand their health status, care and treatments. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2024 |
| November 21, 2024 | Health | F 0561 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to and the facility must promote and facilitate resident self-determination through support of resident choice. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2024 |
| November 21, 2024 | Health | F 0602 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from the wrongful use of the resident's belongings or money. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2024 |
| November 21, 2024 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2024 |
| November 21, 2024 | Health | F 0660 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Plan the resident's discharge to meet the resident's goals and needs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2024 |
| November 21, 2024 | Health | F 0679 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide activities to meet all resident's needs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2024 |
| November 21, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2024 |
| November 21, 2024 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2024 |
| November 21, 2024 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2024 |
| November 21, 2024 | Health | F 0804 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2024 |
| November 21, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2024 |
| November 21, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2024 |
| October 8, 2024 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 9, 2024 |
| June 6, 2023 | Health | F 0585 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to voice grievances without discrimination or reprisal and the facility must establish a grievance policy and make prompt efforts to resolve grievances. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 6, 2023 |
| June 6, 2023 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 6, 2023 |
| June 6, 2023 | Health | F 0760 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are free from significant medication errors. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 6, 2023 |
| June 6, 2023 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 3, 2023 |
| June 6, 2023 | Health | F 0804 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 6, 2023 |
| June 6, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 6, 2023 |
| June 6, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 5, 2023 |
| June 6, 2023 | Health | F 0943 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Give their staff education on dementia care, and what abuse, neglect, and exploitation are; and how to report abuse, neglect, and exploitation. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 6, 2023 |
| September 12, 2019 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 16, 2019 |
| September 12, 2019 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 13, 2019 |
| September 12, 2019 | Health | F 0694 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide for the safe, appropriate administration of IV fluids for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 16, 2019 |
| September 12, 2019 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2019 |
| September 12, 2019 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 16, 2019 |
| September 12, 2019 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 16, 2019 |
| September 12, 2019 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 16, 2019 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | CENTER AT LINCOLN, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2012-10-04 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Douglas |
| Telephone Number | 7202147777 |
| Chain Name | VERITAS MANAGEMENT GROUP |
| Chain ID | 545 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 96 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 80.5 |
| Overall Rating | 2 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on CENTER AT LINCOLN, LLC, THE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On June 2, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for CENTER AT LINCOLN, LLC, THE
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Colorado at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Colorado
- FELDPAUSCH HOLSTEINS LLC, FORT MORGAN Water discharge permit
- BRIGHTWATER CATTLE COMPANY, HAXTUN Water discharge permit
- PARACHUTE RANCH, INC, HILLROSE Water discharge permit
- CACTUS HILL RANCH, FORT COLLINS Water discharge permit
- CONTRERAS FARMS INC., EATON Water discharge permit
- LITTLE CALF RANCH DAIRY, EATON Water discharge permit
- CHAPIN DAIRY, WELDONA Water discharge permit
- ALPHA CATTLE COMPANY, LLC, STERLING Water discharge permit
- ARKOMA OPERATIONS, LLC - IGNACIO GAS TREATING PLANT, SOUTHERN UTE RESERVATION Air emission source
- SIMCOE - FOUR QUEENS CENTRAL DELIVERY POINT, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED CEDAR GATHERING COMPANY - CAPOTE COMPRESSOR STATION, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED CEDAR GATHERING COMPANY - ELK POINT COMPRESSOR STATION, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED CEDAR GATHERING COMPANY - ANIMAS COMPRESSOR STATION, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED CEDAR GATHERING COMPANY - WORFORD RIDGE COMPRESSOR, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED WILLOW PRODUCTION COMPANY - HOWARD SALTWATER DIS, BAYFIELD Air emission source
- SIMCOE - TREATING SITE #1 CENTRAL DELIVERY POINT, SOUTHERN UTE RESERVATION Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 065403.