Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 065412
GREEN HOUSE HOMES AT MIRASOL, THE
LOVELAND, Colorado · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 90
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 3 · Fines: 3 · Fines, total amount: $7,544.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: February 20, 2024, Fine, $2,258. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,493,031 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,950 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,487,081 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,644,172 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$3,157,091 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $73,650 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$3,083,441 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,083,441 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 32,940 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 1,760 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 19,917 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 6,172 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,849 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 114 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 171 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 3,319.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 162.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1433157, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 9, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,804,055 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,377,960 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,426,095 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,936,525 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$3,510,430 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $131,449 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$3,378,981 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,378,981 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,893 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 230 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 598 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 129.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1391676, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 25, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,230,945 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $432,871 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,798,074 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,240,900 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,442,826 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $317,180 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,125,646 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,125,646 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,451 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 146 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 44.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,056.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 215.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1376759, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 22, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,416,658 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $154,119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,262,539 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,946,158 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,683,619 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $481,934 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,201,685 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,201,685 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,412 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 59.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 945.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 226.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1326693, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 22, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,671,236 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $192,090 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,479,146 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,689,240 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,210,094 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $575,088 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$635,006 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$635,006 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,674 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 40.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 982.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 255.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1303008, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 17, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,453,634 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $219,561 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,234,073 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,777,305 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$543,232 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $281,019 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$262,213 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$262,213 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,202 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 757.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 298.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1260562, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,114,715 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $202,735 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,911,980 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,537,062 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$625,082 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,539,001 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $913,919 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $913,919 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,350 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 77.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 729.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 496.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1237902, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 20, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,623,007 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $143,584 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,479,423 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,128,647 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$649,224 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $74,894 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$574,330 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$574,330 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,321 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 116.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 3,220.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 592.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1212022, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 7, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,854,918 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $727,361 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,127,557 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,468,259 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$340,702 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $44,331 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$296,371 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$296,371 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,447 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 228 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 824.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 579.65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1172198, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, reopened, processed by CMS on May 2, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,003,562 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $415,925 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,587,637 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,516,015 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$928,378 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $78,457 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$849,921 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$849,921 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,070 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 45.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 345.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 292.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1156611, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOVELAND ELDER GREEN HOUSE HOMES FOR LIFE ENRICHMENT A COLORADO NON | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 07/18/2011 |
| BETTERS, SAMUEL | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/24/2013 |
| BRAMMEIER, JOHN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2011 |
| CHILDS, BRYON | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2023 |
| MOSKOWITZ, JAY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2011 |
| TANDE, MARLYN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/24/2013 |
| CAPPELLA LIVING SOLUTIONS | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2023 |
| CHILDS, BRYON | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2023 |
| GRANDE-NOTARIO, ELIZABETH | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2022 |
| KORETKE, MARY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/18/2014 |
| MOSKOWITZ, JAY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/18/2014 |
| QP HEALTH CARE SERVICES LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/05/2013 |
| DENBRABER, LISA | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2023 |
| FRANKEN, JAN | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2023 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of LOVELAND ELDER GREEN HOUSE HOMES FOR LIFE ENRICHMENT A COLORADO NON (enrollment ID O20141208001828).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOVELAND ELDER GREEN HOUSE HOMES FOR LIFE ENRICHMENT A COLORADO NON | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 7/18/2011 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRYON CHILDS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 100 | 11/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAY H MOSKOWITZ | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 82 | 12/31/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN D BRAMMEIER | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 18 | 12/31/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARLYN TANDE | Individual | OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 10/24/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SAMUEL G BETTERS | Individual | OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 10/24/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRYON CHILDS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CAPPELLA LIVING SOLUTIONS | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 11/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ELIZABETH GRANDE-NOTARIO | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 4/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAY H MOSKOWITZ | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/18/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARY E KORETKE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/18/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| QP HEALTH CARE SERVICES LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 12/5/2013 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JAN FRANKEN | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LISA DENBRABER | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- December 1, 2023: JAN FRANKEN appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: LISA DENBRABER appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: CAPPELLA LIVING SOLUTIONS appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: BRYON CHILDS appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: BRYON CHILDS appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- August 9, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- April 25, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- December 1, 2023: JAN FRANKEN appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: LISA DENBRABER appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: CAPPELLA LIVING SOLUTIONS appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: BRYON CHILDS appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: BRYON CHILDS appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- July 22, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- October 22, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- July 17, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- July 23, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- September 20, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- August 7, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- May 2, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | March 12, 2025 | March 12, 2025 | 5 | 11 |
| 2 | August 31, 2023 | August 31, 2023 | 7 | 0 |
| 3 | September 11, 2019 | September 11, 2019 | 4 | 3 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
16 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 12, 2025 | Health | F 0565 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to organize and participate in resident/family groups in the facility. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 4, 2025 |
| March 12, 2025 | Health | F 0680 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure the activities program is directed by a qualified professional. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 4, 2025 |
| March 12, 2025 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 4, 2025 |
| March 12, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 4, 2025 |
| March 12, 2025 | Health | F 0881 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Implement a program that monitors antibiotic use. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 4, 2025 |
| August 31, 2023 | Health | F 0679 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide activities to meet all resident's needs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 28, 2023 |
| August 31, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 15, 2023 |
| August 31, 2023 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 28, 2023 |
| August 31, 2023 | Health | F 0804 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 28, 2023 |
| August 31, 2023 | Health | F 0808 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure therapeutic diets are prescribed by the attending physician and may be delegated to a registered or licensed dietitian, to the extent allowed by State law. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 28, 2023 |
| August 31, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 28, 2023 |
| August 31, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 13, 2023 |
| September 11, 2019 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 15, 2019 |
| September 11, 2019 | Health | F 0622 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Not transfer or discharge a resident without an adequate reason; and must provide documentation and convey specific information when a resident is transferred or discharged. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 15, 2019 |
| September 11, 2019 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 15, 2019 |
| September 11, 2019 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 17, 2019 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 20, 2024 | Fine | $2,258 | 115768 | ||
| February 12, 2024 | Fine | $1,899 | 115755 | ||
| January 22, 2024 | Fine | $3,387 | 115709 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | LOVELAND ELDER GREEN HOUSE HOMES FOR LIFE ENRICHMENT A COLORADO NON |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2015-01-15 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Larimer |
| Telephone Number | 9703422400 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 90 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 87.4 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on GREEN HOUSE HOMES AT MIRASOL, THE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for GREEN HOUSE HOMES AT MIRASOL, THE
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Colorado at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Colorado
- LOWER FOUNTAIN METRO SEWAGE DISPOSAL DIST, FOUNTAIN Water discharge permit
- TERRAGENESIS, LLC, LIMON Water discharge permit
- PARKER AG- CAKE BLENDING FIELD OPS, LIMON Water discharge permit
- CLIMAX MOLYBDENUM COMPANY, EMPIRE Water discharge permit
- MILLERCOORS LLC, GOLDEN Water discharge permit
- LAKE ELDORA WSD, NEDERLAND Water discharge permit
- EHRLICK, KEVIN R. & LORIE A., BOULDER Water discharge permit
- SAN LAZARO MHP WWTF, BOULDER COUNTY Water discharge permit
- ARKOMA OPERATIONS, LLC - IGNACIO GAS TREATING PLANT, SOUTHERN UTE RESERVATION Air emission source
- SIMCOE - FOUR QUEENS CENTRAL DELIVERY POINT, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED CEDAR GATHERING COMPANY - CAPOTE COMPRESSOR STATION, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED CEDAR GATHERING COMPANY - ELK POINT COMPRESSOR STATION, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED CEDAR GATHERING COMPANY - ANIMAS COMPRESSOR STATION, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED CEDAR GATHERING COMPANY - WORFORD RIDGE COMPRESSOR, LA PLATA COUNTY Air emission source
- RED WILLOW PRODUCTION COMPANY - HOWARD SALTWATER DIS, BAYFIELD Air emission source
- SIMCOE - TREATING SITE #1 CENTRAL DELIVERY POINT, SOUTHERN UTE RESERVATION Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 065412.