Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 075440
SPRINGS AT 3030 PARK, THE
BRIDGEPORT, Connecticut · Medicare
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 23
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $8,018.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: March 21, 2024, Fine, $8,018. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $25,543,408 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,794,202 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $23,749,206 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $26,102,990 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,353,784 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $407,017 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,946,767 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,946,767 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 22,326 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 1,468 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 18,382 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,850 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 181 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 20.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 109.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1436410, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 1, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $22,337,537 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,097,251 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $21,240,286 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $27,075,492 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$5,835,206 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $610,445 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$5,224,761 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$5,224,761 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,464 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 227 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 17.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 76.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1390774, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 9, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $22,714,539 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $716,589 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $21,997,950 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $27,098,186 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$5,100,236 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,029,081 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$4,071,155 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$4,071,155 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,035 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 229 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 87.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1364079, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $18,323,024 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $625,554 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $17,697,470 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $24,214,048 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$6,516,578 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $392,741 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$6,123,837 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$6,123,837 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,763 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 222 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 17.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 75.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1331300, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 29, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $18,154,304 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $628,859 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $17,525,445 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $23,662,634 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$6,137,189 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,279,950 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$3,857,239 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,857,239 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,066 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 161 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 20.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 99.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1290876, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 29, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $20,691,143 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,102,588 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $19,588,555 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $25,320,879 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$5,732,324 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $358,245 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$5,374,079 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$5,374,079 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,770 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 182 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 19.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 97.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1272650, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 9, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $21,058,480 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,377,628 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $18,680,852 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $25,119,921 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$6,439,069 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $355,969 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$6,083,100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$6,083,100 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,891 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 210 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 89.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1240229, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 26, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $20,176,283 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,247,521 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,928,762 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $23,668,424 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$6,739,662 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $256,888 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$6,482,774 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$6,482,774 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,503 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 253 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 81.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1202803, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for June 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 213 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 17, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,737,028 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,115,091 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,621,937 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,746,282 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$4,124,345 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $110,238 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$4,014,107 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$4,014,107 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,653 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 86.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1173499, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $22,243,758 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,232,967 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $18,010,791 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $19,532,328 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,521,537 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $282,196 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,239,341 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,239,341 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,910 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 284 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 70.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1135446, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 24, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $21,568,225 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,433,388 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $17,134,837 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $18,177,885 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,043,048 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $88,043 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$955,005 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$955,005 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,026 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 278 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 64.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1103682, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 9, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $20,378,559 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,074,524 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,304,035 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $18,349,412 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,045,377 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $81,796 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,963,581 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,963,581 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,209 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 256 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 78.94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1077602, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $18,326,971 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,181,195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $15,145,776 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $18,606,308 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$3,460,532 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,047,292 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,586,760 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,586,760 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,317 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 266 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 80.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1043127, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011
Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $17,494,495 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,656,488 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,838,007 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $27,113,519 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$12,275,512 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $23,083 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$12,252,429 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$12,252,429 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,979 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 245 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 85.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1015998, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010
Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 17, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $12,809,839 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $25,690,166 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$12,880,327 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $66,678 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $159,847 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: −$12,973,496 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 58 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,383 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 256 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.92 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 75.71 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 427537, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009
Cost report for May 8, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 237 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 31, 2010.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $6,116,150 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,638,443 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$9,522,293 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $17,206 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$9,505,087 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 58 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,874 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.53 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 92.44 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 387115, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CT WATERMARK OPERATOR LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 06/01/2016 |
| BARNES, DAVID | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 06/01/2016 |
| CT WATERMARK PARTNERS LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 06/01/2016 |
| CTW CAPITAL LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 06/01/2016 |
| FRESHWATER, DAVID | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 06/01/2016 |
| TFG HOLDINGS X LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 12/31/2019 |
| SENIOR LIVING HOSPITALITY GROUP LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/28/2025 |
| ZARRILLI, FREDERICK | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2025 |
| ZARRILLI, FREDERICK | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2016 |
| KEOGH, NATASHA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/05/2012 |
| SENIOR LIVING HOSPITALITY GROUP LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2025 |
| ZARRILLI, FREDERICK | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2025 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of CT WATERMARK 3030 LLC (enrollment ID O20160722000143).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CT WATERMARK OPERATOR LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/1/2016 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| CT WATERMARK PARTNERS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/1/2016 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| CTW CAPITAL LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 6/1/2016 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| DAVID JOHN FRESHWATER | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 6/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID N BARNES | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 6/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| FREDERICK P ZARRILLI | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 6/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TFG HOLDINGS X LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 12/31/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| FREDERICK P ZARRILLI | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SENIOR LIVING HOSPITALITY GROUP LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/28/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| FREDERICK P ZARRILLI | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 6/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| FREDERICK P ZARRILLI | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NATASHA T KEOGH | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/5/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SENIOR LIVING HOSPITALITY GROUP LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- August 1, 2025: KRISTIN L BUTLER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TFG HOLDINGS V LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: DAVID N BARNES no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: DAVID JOHN FRESHWATER no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: WATERMARK RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES OF CONNECTICUT LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SENIOR LIVING HOSPITALITY GROUP LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SENIOR LIVING HOSPITALITY GROUP LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: FREDERICK P ZARRILLI (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: FREDERICK P ZARRILLI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TFG HOLDINGS X LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- August 1, 2025: KRISTIN L BUTLER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TFG HOLDINGS V LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: DAVID N BARNES no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: DAVID JOHN FRESHWATER no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: WATERMARK RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES OF CONNECTICUT LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SENIOR LIVING HOSPITALITY GROUP LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SENIOR LIVING HOSPITALITY GROUP LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: FREDERICK P ZARRILLI (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: FREDERICK P ZARRILLI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TFG HOLDINGS X LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- September 9, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- September 16, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- July 29, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- October 29, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- August 9, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- July 26, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- August 17, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- March 11, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- July 25, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- July 24, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- September 9, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- July 23, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- October 26, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- April 17, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- August 31, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | January 7, 2026 | January 7, 2026 | 3 | 0 |
| 2 | February 11, 2025 | February 11, 2025 | 7 | 0 |
| 3 | February 27, 2023 | February 27, 2023 | 8 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
18 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 7, 2026 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 15, 2026 |
| January 7, 2026 | Health | F 0790 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide routine and 24-hour emergency dental care for each resident. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 15, 2026 |
| January 7, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 15, 2026 |
| February 11, 2025 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 20, 2025 |
| February 11, 2025 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 20, 2025 |
| February 11, 2025 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 20, 2025 |
| February 11, 2025 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 20, 2025 |
| February 11, 2025 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 20, 2025 |
| February 11, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 20, 2025 |
| February 11, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 20, 2025 |
| March 21, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 15, 2024 |
| March 21, 2024 | Health | F 0726 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 15, 2024 |
| February 27, 2023 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 14, 2023 |
| February 27, 2023 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2023 |
| February 27, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2023 |
| February 27, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2023 |
| February 27, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2023 |
| February 27, 2023 | Health | F 0883 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 21, 2024 | Fine | $8,018 | 5513 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | CT WATERMARK 3030 LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2009-05-08 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | Y |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Greater Bridgeport |
| Telephone Number | 2033745611 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Both |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 23 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 21.2 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on SPRINGS AT 3030 PARK, THE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for SPRINGS AT 3030 PARK, THE
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Connecticut at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Connecticut
- BRANTWOOD CONDOMINIUMS, MADISON Water discharge permit
- STRATHMORE FARMS ASSOCIATION, INC., MADISON Water discharge permit
- BANBURY CROSSING, OLD SAYBROOK Water discharge permit
- DEVEREUX GLENHOLME SCHOOL, WASHINGTON Water discharge permit
- BROOKFIELD HILLS CONDOS, BROOKFIELD Water discharge permit
- OYSTER RIVER CONDOMINIUMS, OLD SAYBROOK Water discharge permit
- BY THE WATERFALL RESTAURANT AND BAR LLC, CHESTER Water discharge permit
- VILLAGE VICTORIA CONDOMINIUM ASSOC, GUILFORD Water discharge permit
- 35 GLOVER PARTNERS, LLC, NORWALK Air emission source
- WILLIMANTIC WASTE PAPER CO., WILLIMANTIC Air emission source
- AUTOBODY FACILITIES, WINDHAM COUNTY Air emission source
- KILLINGLY / DPW (S.S.I.), DANIELSON Air emission source
- COLT'S PLASTICS COMPANY, INC., DAYVILLE Air emission source
- ROGERS CORP / PORON DIV, WOODSTOCK Air emission source
- CL & P - WILLIMANTIC AREA WORK CENTER, WILLIMANTIC Air emission source
- CL & P - PLAINFIELD LINE SHOP, PLAINFIELD Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 075440.