Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 085019
BAY TERRACE REHABILITATION AND HEALTH CENTER
DOVER, Delaware · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 85
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 3 · Fines: 3 · Fines, total amount: $34,838.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: February 24, 2026, Fine, $14,901. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for April 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 274 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,399,712 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $272,764 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,126,948 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,666,853 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$539,905 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $885 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$539,020 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$539,020 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 70 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 19,250 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 2,480 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 14,733 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 1,845 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,058 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 126 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 52.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 277.98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 151.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1436412, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended March 31, 2023
Cost report for April 1, 2022 to March 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 11, 2023.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1366420, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended March 31, 2022
Cost report for April 1, 2021 to March 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 29, 2022.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1334587, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended March 31, 2021
Cost report for April 1, 2020 to March 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 20, 2021.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1302142, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended March 31, 2020
Cost report for April 1, 2019 to March 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 19, 2020.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1271672, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended March 31, 2019
Cost report for April 1, 2018 to March 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2019.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1244104, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended March 31, 2018
Cost report for April 1, 2017 to March 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 30, 2018.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1213402, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended March 31, 2017
Cost report for April 1, 2016 to March 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 25, 2017.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1175068, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended March 31, 2016
Cost report for April 1, 2015 to March 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 27, 2016.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1145498, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended March 31, 2011
Cost report for April 1, 2010 to March 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 21, 2011.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 418899, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended March 31, 2010
Cost report for April 1, 2009 to March 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 21, 2010.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 388002, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended March 31, 2009
Cost report for April 1, 2008 to March 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 13, 2009.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 357679, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Fiscal year 2008, ended March 31, 2008
Cost report for April 1, 2007 to March 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 12, 2008.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 328292, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.
Fiscal year 2007, ended March 31, 2007
Cost report for April 1, 2006 to March 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 26, 2008.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4,205,388 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,199,883 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $5,505 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $25,689 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $7,444 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $23,750 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 78 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,097 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 47 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.89 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,775.75 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 470.15 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 317504, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.
Fiscal year 2005, ended March 31, 2005
Cost report for April 1, 2004 to March 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 21, 2006.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 245701, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.
Fiscal year 2004, ended March 31, 2004
Cost report for April 1, 2003 to March 31, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 14, 2005.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 239189, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.
Fiscal year 2003, ended March 31, 2003
Cost report for April 1, 2002 to March 31, 2003 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 23, 2005.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 211945, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2002.zip.
Fiscal year 2002, ended March 31, 2002
Cost report for April 1, 2001 to March 31, 2002 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 28, 2003.
Net income: −$32,968 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
CMS report record 161455, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2001.zip.
Fiscal year 2001, ended March 31, 2001
Cost report for April 1, 2000 to March 31, 2001 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 28, 2003.
Net income: $69,161 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
CMS report record 161445, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2000.zip.
Fiscal year 2000, ended March 31, 2000
Cost report for April 1, 1999 to March 31, 2000 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 27, 2001.
Net income: −$39,422 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
CMS report record 35308, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1999.zip.
Fiscal year 1999, ended March 31, 1999
Cost report for April 1, 1998 to March 31, 1999 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 17, 2001.
Net income: $37,645 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
CMS report record 35307, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1998.zip.
Fiscal year 1997, ended March 31, 1997
Cost report for April 1, 1996 to March 31, 1997 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 9, 1999.
Net income: −$2,299,501 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
CMS report record 35306, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1996.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BTRC HOLDINGS LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 03/01/2024 |
| COPPER DE TRUST | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 03/01/2024 |
| GOLD DE TRUST | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 03/01/2024 |
| PA & DE NOBLE PARENTCO LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 03/01/2024 |
| SILVER DE TRUST | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 03/01/2024 |
| STAR DE I HOLDINGS LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 03/01/2024 |
| STAR DE I TRUST | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 03/01/2024 |
| APEX GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2024 |
| OLOWO, ABIMBOLA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2024 |
| STUDD, ANNE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/07/2025 |
| ELLENBOGEN, MOSS | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2024 |
| STUDD, ANNE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of BAY TERRACE REHABILITATION AND HEALTHCARE CENTER LLC (enrollment ID O20240920000889).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BTRC HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 3/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| AYSAN TR | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.66 | 3/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BUAH MD TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 4.95 | 3/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| COPPER DE TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 9.97 | 3/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GOLD DE TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 27.45 | 3/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PA & DE NOBLE PARENTCO LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 75.1 | 3/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SILVER DE TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 27.45 | 3/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| STAR DE I HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 20 | 3/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| STAR DE I TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 3/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ABIMBOLA OLOWO | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ANNE STUDD | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/7/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| APEX GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 4.99 | 3/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ANNE STUDD | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MOSS M ELLENBOGEN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- September 1, 2026: AYSAN TR no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 1, 2025: APEX GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: BUAH TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: PA & DE NOBLE PARENTCO LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: GOLD DE TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: ABIMBOLA OLOWO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: BTRC HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: STAR DE I TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: AYSAN TR (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MOSS M ELLENBOGEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: ANNE STUDD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 7, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: ANNE STUDD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: SILVER DE TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: STAR DE I HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: A listing under INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: COPPER DE TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DANIEL SCHURMAN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DANIEL SCHURMAN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DANIEL SCHURMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SANDRA SCHURMAN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SANDRA SCHURMAN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SANDRA SCHURMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RICHARD SCHURMAN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JODY ROBERTS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JODY ROBERTS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- September 1, 2026: AYSAN TR no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- July 1, 2025: APEX GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: BUAH TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: PA & DE NOBLE PARENTCO LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: GOLD DE TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: ABIMBOLA OLOWO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: BTRC HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: STAR DE I TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: AYSAN TR (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: MOSS M ELLENBOGEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: ANNE STUDD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 7, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: ANNE STUDD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: SILVER DE TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: STAR DE I HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: A listing under INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: COPPER DE TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DANIEL SCHURMAN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DANIEL SCHURMAN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DANIEL SCHURMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SANDRA SCHURMAN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SANDRA SCHURMAN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SANDRA SCHURMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RICHARD SCHURMAN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JODY ROBERTS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JODY ROBERTS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- October 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- October 11, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- September 29, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- October 20, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- October 19, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- October 16, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- October 30, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- August 25, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- October 27, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- October 21, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- September 21, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
- October 13, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
- November 12, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | April 23, 2026 | April 23, 2026 | 6 | 0 |
| 2 | February 19, 2025 | February 19, 2025 | 22 | 1 |
| 3 | February 23, 2024 | February 23, 2024 | 10 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
38 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 23, 2026 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 5, 2026 |
| April 23, 2026 | Health | F 0610 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 5, 2026 |
| April 23, 2026 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 5, 2026 |
| April 23, 2026 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 5, 2026 |
| April 23, 2026 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 5, 2026 |
| February 24, 2026 | Health | F 0627 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Ensure the transfer/discharge meets the resident's needs/preferences and that the resident is prepared for a safe transfer/discharge. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 23, 2026 |
| February 19, 2025 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2025 |
| February 19, 2025 | Health | F 0568 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Properly hold, secure, and manage each resident's personal money which is deposited with the nursing home. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2025 |
| February 19, 2025 | Health | F 0583 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2025 |
| February 19, 2025 | Health | F 0623 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2025 |
| February 19, 2025 | Health | F 0644 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Coordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2025 |
| February 19, 2025 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2025 |
| February 19, 2025 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2025 |
| February 19, 2025 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2025 |
| February 19, 2025 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2025 |
| February 19, 2025 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2025 |
| February 19, 2025 | Health | F 0688 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2025 |
| February 19, 2025 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2025 |
| February 19, 2025 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2025 |
| February 19, 2025 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2025 |
| February 19, 2025 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2025 |
| February 19, 2025 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2025 |
| February 19, 2025 | Health | F 0791 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide or obtain dental services for each resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2025 |
| February 19, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2025 |
| December 2, 2024 | Health | F 0561 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to and the facility must promote and facilitate resident self-determination through support of resident choice. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 20, 2025 |
| December 2, 2024 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 20, 2025 |
| December 2, 2024 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 20, 2025 |
| December 2, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 20, 2025 |
| February 23, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 1, 2024 |
| February 23, 2024 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 1, 2024 |
| February 23, 2024 | Health | F 0676 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure residents do not lose the ability to perform activities of daily living unless there is a medical reason. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 1, 2024 |
| February 23, 2024 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 1, 2024 |
| February 23, 2024 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 1, 2024 |
| February 23, 2024 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 1, 2024 |
| February 23, 2024 | Health | F 0791 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide or obtain dental services for each resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 1, 2024 |
| February 23, 2024 | Health | F 0802 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Provide sufficient support personnel to safely and effectively carry out the functions of the food and nutrition service. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 1, 2024 |
| February 23, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 1, 2024 |
| February 23, 2024 | Health | F 0814 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Dispose of garbage and refuse properly. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 1, 2024 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 24, 2026 | Fine | $14,901 | 138196 | ||
| April 11, 2025 | Fine | $9,113 | 6122 | ||
| December 2, 2024 | Fine | $10,824 | 6112 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | BAY TERRACE REHABILITATION AND HEALTHCARE CENTER LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 1979-05-01 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Kent |
| Telephone Number | 3026740566 |
| Chain Name | PRESTIGE HEALTHCARE ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES |
| Chain ID | 418 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 85 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 70.2 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on BAY TERRACE REHABILITATION AND HEALTH CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for BAY TERRACE REHABILITATION AND HEALTH CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Delaware at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Delaware
- ALLAN MYERS DE, INC., WILMINGTON Water discharge permit
- WASTE RECYCLING, SEAFORD Water discharge permit
- RT. 30 AUTO & TRUCK SALVAGE LLC, LAUREL Water discharge permit
- HERITAGE CONCRETE, WILMINGTON Water discharge permit
- INLAND BAYS REGIONAL WASTEWATER FACILITY, MILLSBORO Water discharge permit
- IVY CASTLE PROPERTY, LLC, WILMINGTON Water discharge permit
- MR. MULCH, SEAFORD Water discharge permit
- SELBYVILLE STP, SELBYVILLE Water discharge permit
- R & M RECYCLING, WILMINGTON Air emission source
- CORRADO CONSTRUCTION CO LLC, NEW CASTLE Air emission source
- DIAMOND MATERIALS - ROVING CRUSHER, WILMINGTON Air emission source
- EDWARD J KAYE CONSTRUCTION, SEAFORD Air emission source
- COKER CONCRETE, DOVER (KENT,DE) Air emission source
- SOUTHERN STATES/MILFORD CO OP, MILFORD Air emission source
- LEWES QUICK WASH INC, LEWES Air emission source
- CAPITOL CLEANERS & LAUNDERERS, INC. (MARKET PL), REHOBOTH BEACH Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 085019.