Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 105779
HEALTHPARK CARE CENTER
FORT MYERS, Florida · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 112
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for October 1, 2023 to September 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 10, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $23,360,274 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $7,194,714 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,165,560 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $22,344,142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$6,178,582 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$20,202 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$6,198,784 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$6,198,784 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 112 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 40,992 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 9,898 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 515 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 25,904 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 36,317 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 464 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 815 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,282 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 171.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 28.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1448408, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended September 30, 2023
Cost report for October 1, 2022 to September 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 30, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $20,376,143 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $7,187,683 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,188,460 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $19,425,996 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$6,237,536 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$14,015 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$6,251,551 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$6,251,551 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 112 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 35,326 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,047 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,862 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 33.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1398379, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended September 30, 2022
Cost report for October 1, 2021 to September 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 15, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,678,902 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,798,508 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,880,394 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $18,487,188 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$7,606,794 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $10,500 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$7,596,294 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$7,596,294 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 112 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,092 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 900 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.01 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 455.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 33.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1351619, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended September 30, 2021
Cost report for October 1, 2020 to September 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, reopened, processed by CMS on April 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,036,291 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,188,937 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,847,354 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,438,239 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$5,590,885 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $16,471,142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $10,880,257 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $10,880,257 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 112 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,645 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 637 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 918.08 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 41.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1419978, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended September 30, 2020
Cost report for October 1, 2019 to September 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 17, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,821,773 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,829,359 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,992,414 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $17,051,053 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$7,058,639 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $9,830 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$7,048,809 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$7,048,809 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 112 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,404 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 754 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 348 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1334891, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended September 30, 2019
Cost report for October 1, 2018 to September 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 23, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $19,087,515 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,364,191 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,723,324 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $18,106,970 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$4,383,646 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $30,517 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$4,353,129 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$4,364,012 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 112 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 36,566 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,071 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 20.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 680.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 34.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1280457, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended September 30, 2018
Cost report for October 1, 2017 to September 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 26, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $19,354,039 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,222,072 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,131,967 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $18,072,215 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$3,940,248 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$3,940,223 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,940,223 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 112 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 36,184 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 210.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 32.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1246282, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended September 30, 2017
Cost report for October 1, 2016 to September 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $19,983,160 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $19,983,160 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,662,701 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $4,320,459 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $4,320,459 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $4,320,459 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 112 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 37,852 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,078 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 238.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 35.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1217252, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEE HEALTH SYSTEM INC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 11/01/2024 |
| DEWITT, JULIE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2024 |
| MAHONEY, JENNIFER | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2024 |
| SPENCE, BENJAMIN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2017 |
| VOLLMER, LESLIE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/17/2022 |
| WILLIAMS, KNISHA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2024 |
| ALLEN, DANE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2024 |
| ANDRUSZKIEWICZ, PETER | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/16/2025 |
| ANTONUCCI, LAWRENCE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2024 |
| BECKWITH, SAMIRA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/14/2025 |
| BRIDGE-LILES, KATHY | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2024 |
| BROWN, STEPHEN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2024 |
| CATTI, JOESEPH | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/16/2025 |
| CHAMPION, DIANE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2024 |
| CLARKE, DONNA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2024 |
| COLLINS, DAVID | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2024 |
| EVERLY, THERESE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2024 |
| GRUVER, WILLIAM | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/16/2025 |
| KLEIN, DAVID | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2024 |
| MCGOVERN, NANCY | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2024 |
| PRYOR, DAVID | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/14/2025 |
| ANTONUCCI, LAWRENCE | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2017 |
| ANTONUCCI, LAWRENCE | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/15/2025 |
| SPENCE, BENJAMIN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2017 |
| VOLLMER, LESLIE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/17/2022 |
| WILLIAMS, KNISHA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2024 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of HEALTHPARK CARE CENTER, INC. (enrollment ID O20031118000208).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEE HEALTH SYSTEM INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 11/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BENJAMIN SPENCE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JENNIFER MAHONEY | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JULIE DEWITT | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KNISHA WILLIAMS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LESLIE VOLLMER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/17/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DANE ALLEN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 11/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID COLLINS | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 11/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID H KLEIN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 11/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID PRYOR | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 8/14/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DIANE CHAMPION | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 11/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DONNA CLARKE | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 11/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOESEPH CATTI | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 1/16/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KATHY BRIDGE-LILES | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 11/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LAWRENCE R ANTONUCCI | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NANCY MCGOVERN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 11/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PETER ANDRUSZKIEWICZ | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 1/16/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SAMIRA BECKWITH | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 8/14/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEPHEN BROWN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 11/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| THERESE EVERLY | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 11/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WILLIAM GRUVER | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 1/16/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LAWRENCE R ANTONUCCI | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BENJAMIN SPENCE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KNISHA WILLIAMS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LESLIE VOLLMER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/17/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- January 1, 2026: BENJAMIN SPENCE no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: DAVID PRYOR (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: SAMIRA BECKWITH (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LEE HEALTH SYSTEM INC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DANIEL ADLER no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LAWRENCE R ANTONUCCI no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: WILLIAM GRUVER (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JOESEPH CATTI (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PETER ANDRUSZKIEWICZ (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JULIE DEWITT (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JENNIFER MAHONEY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: LEE MEMORIAL HEALTH SYSTEM no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: LEE MEMORIAL HEALTH SYSTEM no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: BENJAMIN SPENCE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: LESLIE VOLLMER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: LEE HEALTH SYSTEM INC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: LEE HEALTH SYSTEM INC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: DONNA CLARKE (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: KNISHA WILLIAMS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: KNISHA WILLIAMS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: STEPHEN BROWN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: BENJAMIN SPENCE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: DANE ALLEN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: DAVID H KLEIN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: KATHY BRIDGE-LILES (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: LESLIE VOLLMER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 17, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: LESLIE VOLLMER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 17, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: THERESE EVERLY (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: DIANE CHAMPION (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: NANCY MCGOVERN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: DANIEL ADLER (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: LAWRENCE R ANTONUCCI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: LAWRENCE R ANTONUCCI (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: DAVID COLLINS (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- March 10, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- January 1, 2026: BENJAMIN SPENCE no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: DAVID PRYOR (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: SAMIRA BECKWITH (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LEE HEALTH SYSTEM INC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DANIEL ADLER no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LAWRENCE R ANTONUCCI no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: WILLIAM GRUVER (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JOESEPH CATTI (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PETER ANDRUSZKIEWICZ (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JULIE DEWITT (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JENNIFER MAHONEY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- April 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- April 1, 2025: LEE MEMORIAL HEALTH SYSTEM no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: LEE MEMORIAL HEALTH SYSTEM no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: BENJAMIN SPENCE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: LESLIE VOLLMER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: LEE HEALTH SYSTEM INC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: LEE HEALTH SYSTEM INC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: DONNA CLARKE (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: KNISHA WILLIAMS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: KNISHA WILLIAMS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: STEPHEN BROWN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: BENJAMIN SPENCE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: DANE ALLEN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: DAVID H KLEIN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: KATHY BRIDGE-LILES (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: LESLIE VOLLMER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 17, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: LESLIE VOLLMER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 17, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: THERESE EVERLY (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: DIANE CHAMPION (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: NANCY MCGOVERN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: DANIEL ADLER (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: LAWRENCE R ANTONUCCI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: LAWRENCE R ANTONUCCI (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2025: DAVID COLLINS (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
- October 30, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- June 15, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- October 17, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- February 23, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | December 4, 2025 | December 4, 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | September 21, 2023 | September 21, 2023 | 0 | 2 |
| 3 | November 4, 2021 | November 4, 2021 | 1 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
1 deficiency on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 4, 2021 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 4, 2021 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | HEALTHPARK CARE CENTER, INC. |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 1992-12-30 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Lee |
| Telephone Number | 2394337344 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 112 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 97.6 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on HEALTHPARK CARE CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On March 10, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for HEALTHPARK CARE CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Florida at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Florida
- MAREX ENTERPRISES INC, PORT CHARLOTTE Motor carrier
- J T HILL'S TRUCKING INC, RIVERVIEW Motor carrier
- WADSWORTH TRUCKING INC, WIMAUMA Motor carrier
- R K R OF CAPE CORAL INC, CAPE CORAL Motor carrier
- PERRY DOWLING, JACKSONVILLE Motor carrier
- ROBERTO ESTOPINALES, MIAMI Motor carrier
- KISSIMMEE RIVER RESTORATION - RIVER ACRES FLOOD PROTECTION, OKEECHOBEE Water discharge permit
- I-595 ZONE 5 CONSTRUCTION DEWA, DAVIE Water discharge permit
- CITY OF SUNRISE - SPRINGTREE WELL FIELD, SUNRISE Water discharge permit
- SJRWMD PILOT TEST WELL SITE - RECHARGE INITIATIVE STUDY, STARKE Water discharge permit
- HERBERT HOOVER DIKE CULVERT 1A, MOORE HAVEN Water discharge permit
- CWR CONTRACTING, INC., SUMTERVILLE Air emission source
- HUBBARD CONT. CO. DBA ORLANDO PAVING CO., ORLANDO Air emission source
- DUVAL ASPHALT PRODUCTS, INC, GREEN COVE SPRINGS Air emission source
- MULO INC, SOUTH BAY Air emission source
- ROADS INC, CANTONMENT Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 105779.