Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 106052

HAVENS AT PENSACOLA, THE

PENSACOLA, Florida · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 120

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for August 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 152 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 22, 2026.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,266,695CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,705,946CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,560,749CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,757,014CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$196,265CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$77,483CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$118,782CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$118,782 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components18,360CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days3,368CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days8,689CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days2,950CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components15,007CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components248CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days64.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days60.51CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1450426, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023

Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 16, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,507,600CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,465,230CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,042,370CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,209,502CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$3,167,132CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$17,577CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$3,149,555CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,498,682 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,071CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components349CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days521.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days89.03CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1371905, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022

Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,498,649CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,977,007CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,521,642CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,460,984CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,939,342CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$892,344CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$2,046,998CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$787,404 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components29,166CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components321CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days466.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days90.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1340785, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021

Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 18, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,970,308CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,711,892CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,258,416CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,070,877CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,812,461CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$118,145CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,694,316CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,694,316 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,231CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components287CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days628.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days105.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1345426, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020

Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 20, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$16,427,221CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,004,358CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$13,422,863CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,197,757CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$225,106CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$647,800CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$872,906CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $872,906 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components39,415CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components493CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days344.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days79.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1302273, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019

Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$17,175,053CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,305,650CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$13,869,403CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,288,241CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$581,162CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$11,226CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$592,388CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $592,388 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,512CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components505CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.02CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days618.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days82.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1271595, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018

Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 10, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$16,897,759CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,087,071CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$13,810,688CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,506,559CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$304,129CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,487CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$310,616CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $310,616 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,585CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components567CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days431.73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days73.34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1234580, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017

Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$17,243,631CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,851,751CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$13,391,880CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,834,552CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$557,328CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$11,527CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$568,855CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $568,855 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,736CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components536CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,178.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days77.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1218185, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016

Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 16, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$17,412,102CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,943,230CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$13,468,872CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,520,469CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$948,403CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$12,701CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$961,104CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $961,104 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,797CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components585CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days2,988.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days71.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1173453, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015

Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 16, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$16,815,718CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,820,954CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,994,764CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,636,834CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,357,930CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$308,568CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,666,498CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,666,498 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,443CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components541CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days76.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1146478, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014

Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 29, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$15,425,972CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,479,570CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,946,402CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,969,030CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$22,628CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$58,674CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$36,046CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $36,046 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components40,551CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components541CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days74.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1110948, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013

Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 12, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$15,197,335CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,361,176CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,836,159CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,755,354CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$2,080,805CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$211,266CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,869,539CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,869,539 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,695CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components621CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days678.9CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days67.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1082609, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012

Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,482,007CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,659,434CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,822,573CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,975,097CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$2,847,476CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$718,730CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$2,128,746CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $2,128,746 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,788CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components675CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days607.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days61.91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1047509, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011

Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 31, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$11,934,553CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,208,540CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$1,726,013CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$955,278CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $2,681,291 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,650CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components689CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.55CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days560CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days60.45CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 431987, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010

Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 31, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$11,656,548CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,956,076CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$1,700,472CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$591,335CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$802,757CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $1,489,050 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,167CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components724CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.64CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days776.53CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days56.86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 419626, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009

Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$11,042,825CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,449,791CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$1,593,034CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$457,704CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$962,797CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $172,533 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,601CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components666CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.3CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days649.24CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days62.46CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 387854, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008

Cost report for July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 17, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$10,228,848CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,721,030CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$1,507,818CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$382,327CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$994,497CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $895,648 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components40,808CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components794CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days20.53CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days514.19CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days51.4CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 354877, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended June 30, 2007

Cost report for July 1, 2006 to June 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 21, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$8,931,088CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,138,799CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$207,711CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$554,083CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$221,770CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $124,602 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,691CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components706CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days21.32CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days613.81CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days59.05CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 299386, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended June 30, 2006

Cost report for July 1, 2005 to June 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 7, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$8,186,231CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,985,961CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$200,270CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$361,511CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $561,781 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components42,156CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components686CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days19.47CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days607.52CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days61.45CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 297977, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended June 30, 2005

Cost report for July 1, 2004 to June 30, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 15, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$7,746,382CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,352,079CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$605,697CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$38,363CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$567,334 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components42,327CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components604CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days18.58CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days618.31CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days70.08CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 268930, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended June 30, 2004

Cost report for July 1, 2003 to June 30, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 8, 2005.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,612,440CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,456,151CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$156,289CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$124,945CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $281,234 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components120CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components42,798CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components172CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days20.71CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,526.31CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days248.83CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 238627, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Fiscal year 2003, ended June 30, 2003

Cost report for April 1, 2003 to June 30, 2003 — a reporting period of 90 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 19, 2004.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 169244, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
HAVENS SNF OPERATOR HOLDCO LLC5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 08/01/2024
BAMBERGER, JOSHUA5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual15%since 08/01/2024
HAVENS ACQUISITION LLC5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 08/01/2024
J & M HOLDINGS GROUP LLC5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization15%since 08/01/2024
JEK IRRV TR II5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization16%since 08/01/2024
LABROOK HOLDINGS LLC5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 08/01/2024
NCS HOLDINGS LLC5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 08/01/2024
NMJ IRRV TR II5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization15%since 08/01/2024
SAMBA HOLDINGS LLC5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 08/01/2024
THE EDWIN AND MIRIAM ZAGHI JOINT REVOCABLE TRUST5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 08/01/2024
ZYTMAN, SHMUEL5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual15%since 08/01/2024
BAMBERGER, JOSHUAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/03/2025
HAVENS SNF REALTY LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/03/2025
MAYEAUX, DENNISADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/03/2025
POINTDEXTER, JAMESADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/03/2025
SAMBA HOLDINGS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/12/2025
ZYTMAN, SHMUELADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/03/2025
BAMBERGER, JOSHUAMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2024
MAYEAUX, DENNISMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2024
POINTDEXTER, JAMESMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2024
ZYTMAN, SHMUELMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2024
BAMBERGER, JOSHUAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/03/2025
MAYEAUX, DENNISOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/03/2025
POINTDEXTER, JAMESOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/03/2025
ZYTMAN, SHMUELOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/03/2025

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of HAVENS SNF OPERATOR LLC (enrollment ID O20241231003743).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
HAVENS SNF OPERATOR HOLDCO LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1008/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
B AND S FUNDING LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1.848/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
HAVENS ACQUISITION LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1.388/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
J & M HOLDINGS GROUP LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST158/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
JEK HOLDINGS LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST17.338/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
JEK IRRV TR IIOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST16.488/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
JOSHUA BAMBERGERIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST158/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LABROOK HOLDINGS LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST0.928/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
MPG HOLDINGS LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST2.38/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
NCS HOLDINGS LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST0.928/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
NMJ HOLDINGS LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST15.958/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
NMJ IRRV TR IIOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST15.178/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SAMBA HOLDINGS LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST3.778/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SHMUEL ZYTMANIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST158/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
THE EDWIN AND MIRIAM ZAGHI JOINT REVOCABLE TRUSTOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1.388/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DENNIS MAYEAUXIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/3/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HAVENS SNF REALTY LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/3/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
JAMES POINTDEXTERIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/3/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOSHUA BAMBERGERIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/3/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SAMBA HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/12/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SHMUEL ZYTMANIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/3/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1.388/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST0.928/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST0.488/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1.848/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST2.38/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST2.38/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST0.928/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1.848/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST0.468/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST0.468/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST0.928/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST0.468/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DENNIS MAYEAUXIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing8/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JAMES POINTDEXTERIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing8/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOSHUA BAMBERGERIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing8/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SHMUEL ZYTMANIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing8/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DENNIS MAYEAUXIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/3/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JAMES POINTDEXTERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/3/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOSHUA BAMBERGERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/3/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SHMUEL ZYTMANIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/3/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1June 3, 2026June 3, 202622
2March 6, 2025March 6, 202510
3December 14, 2023December 14, 202340

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

7 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
June 3, 2026HealthF 0759Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 29, 2026
June 3, 2026HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 29, 2026
March 6, 2025HealthF 0883Infection Control DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 31, 2025
December 14, 2023HealthF 0578Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 15, 2024
December 14, 2023HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 15, 2024
December 14, 2023HealthF 0732Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesPost nurse staffing information every day.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 15, 2024
December 14, 2023HealthF 0919Environmental DeficienciesMake sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 15, 2024

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameHAVENS SNF OPERATOR LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2003-04-01
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishEscambia
Telephone Number8507460700
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilBoth
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds120
Average Number of Residents per Day110.7
Overall Rating4
Health Inspection Rating4
QM Rating4
Long-Stay QM Rating4
Short-Stay QM Rating3
Processing Date2026-08-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on HAVENS AT PENSACOLA, THE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On June 22, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for HAVENS AT PENSACOLA, THE

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Florida at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Florida

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 106052.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.