Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 106077

MOOSEHAVEN

ORANGE PARK, Florida · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 72

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for May 1, 2024 to April 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 20, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$19,676,815CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$11,037,121CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,639,694CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$22,312,299CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$13,672,605CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$12,508,516CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,164,089CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,164,089 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components26,280CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days1,790CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days3,510CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days4,328CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components9,628CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges51CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.1CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days319.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days76.41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1441077, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended April 30, 2024

Cost report for May 1, 2023 to April 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 1, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$19,950,905CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$12,343,514CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,607,391CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$21,098,704CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$13,491,313CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$9,987,284CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$3,504,029CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$3,504,029 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components9,841CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components105CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.97CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days404.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days93.72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1398541, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended April 30, 2023

Cost report for May 1, 2022 to April 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 24, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$17,900,294CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$10,944,587CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,955,707CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$19,873,127CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$12,917,420CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$10,800,063CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$2,117,357CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$2,117,357 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components8,713CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days48.91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days141CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days99.01CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1367037, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended April 30, 2022

Cost report for May 1, 2021 to April 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 3, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,652,571CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$11,191,023CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,461,548CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$18,927,198CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$11,465,650CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$9,008,752CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$2,456,898CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$2,456,898 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,615CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components115CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days222.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days92.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1335983, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended April 30, 2021

Cost report for May 1, 2020 to April 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 11, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$17,969,799CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$9,784,203CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,185,596CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$19,713,796CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$11,528,200CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$13,367,555CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,839,355CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,749,751 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,148CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days775CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days138.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1304218, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended April 30, 2020

Cost report for May 1, 2019 to April 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 21, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,904,516CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$10,211,179CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,693,337CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$19,598,325CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$10,904,988CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$10,676,538CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$228,450CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$228,450 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,719CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components124CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.97CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days628.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days110.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1276944, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended April 30, 2019

Cost report for May 1, 2018 to April 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 20, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$17,738,947CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$11,206,611CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,532,336CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$18,291,986CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$11,759,650CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$15,398,160CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$3,638,510CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $3,638,510 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,321CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days574.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days121.73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1245843, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended April 30, 2018

Cost report for May 1, 2017 to April 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 31, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,636,068CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$7,549,411CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,086,657CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$16,439,814CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$10,353,157CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$14,808,148CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$4,454,991CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $4,454,991 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,485CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.9CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days975.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days126.21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1213511, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended April 30, 2017

Cost report for May 1, 2016 to April 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 31, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,144,748CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$365,236CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,779,512CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,976,071CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$10,196,559CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,313,640CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$2,882,919CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$2,882,919 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components9,872CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days616.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days151.88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1177699, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended April 30, 2016

Cost report for May 1, 2015 to April 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 16, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,596,972CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$370,012CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,226,960CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,077,858CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$9,850,898CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$13,362,020CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$3,511,122CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $3,511,122 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components8,924CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days557.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days98.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1146479, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended April 30, 2015

Cost report for May 1, 2014 to April 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 30, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,277,626CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$476,579CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,801,047CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,337,178CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$9,536,131CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$9,062,574CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$473,557CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$473,557 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,771CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days347.61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days122.61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1133897, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended April 30, 2014

Cost report for May 1, 2013 to April 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 20, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,816,971CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$413,292CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,403,679CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$14,626,175CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$9,222,496CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,889,351CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$333,145CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$333,145 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,232CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days363.36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days152.9CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1088865, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended April 30, 2013

Cost report for May 1, 2012 to April 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 29, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,855,309CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$356,595CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,498,714CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$14,442,932CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$8,944,218CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$10,127,102CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,182,884CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,182,884 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,994CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components107CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days240.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days102.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1061253, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended April 30, 2012

Cost report for May 1, 2011 to April 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 1, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,734,054CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$360,932CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,373,122CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$14,309,624CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$8,936,502CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,103,099CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,833,403CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,833,403 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,816CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days48.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days530.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days284.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1044637, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended April 30, 2011

Cost report for May 1, 2010 to April 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 18, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,871,982CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$14,352,770CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$8,480,788CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,600,856CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$879,932 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components36CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,048CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components51CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days49CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,187.6CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days216.63CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 420395, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended April 30, 2010

Cost report for May 1, 2009 to April 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 15, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,930,337CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,100,751CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$9,170,414CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,669,092CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,501,322 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components36CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,856CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components92CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.85CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days394CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days118CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 388623, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended April 30, 2009

Cost report for June 24, 2008 to April 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 310 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 3, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,512,102CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,126,287CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$8,614,185CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$9,116,491CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $502,306 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components36CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components9,631CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days58.11CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days144.89CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days111.99CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 358550, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
CARROLL, TRACYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/15/2024
EMREY, BARBARAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/02/2025
HAMILTON, PAULADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/30/2018
JEWELL, BRENDAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/03/2011
KEYSER, LURTYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/13/2024
MCLAUGHLIN, SUSANADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/08/2020
RICHARDS, LEEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/15/2023
SEATON, CRISTINAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/04/2017
STEPHENS, MICHAELADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/1994
TAYLOR, HELENADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2020
THOMAS, KEVINADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/17/2023
TIPPINS, WILLIAMADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/28/2009
GROOMS, SUSANCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/09/2024
HART, SCOTTCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/21/2012
JOHNSON, KARYNCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/09/2024
KERN, SCOTTCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2025
MASOPOST, BRUCECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/09/2024
ONEAL, DANCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/09/2024
PETERSON, KRISTINCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/09/2024
REITER, JOHNCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/27/2025
TAYLOR, HELENCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2020
THOMPSON, WILLIAMCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/09/2024
TREADWELL, TERRYCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/09/2024
CARROLL, TRACYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/15/2024
EMREY, BARBARAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/02/2025
GROOMS, SUSANOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/09/2024
HAMILTON, PAULOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/30/2018
HART, SCOTTOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/21/2012
JEWELL, BRENDAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/03/2011
JOHNSON, KARYNOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/09/2024
KERN, SCOTTOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2025
KEYSER, LURTYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/13/2024
MASOPOST, BRUCEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/09/2024
MCLAUGHLIN, SUSANOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/08/2020
ONEAL, DANOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/09/2024
PETERSON, KRISTINOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/09/2024
REITER, JOHNOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/27/2025
RICHARDS, LEEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/15/2023
SEATON, CRISTINAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/04/2017
STEPHENS, MICHAELOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/1994
TAYLOR, HELENOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2020
THOMAS, KEVINOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/17/2023
THOMPSON, WILLIAMOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/09/2024
TIPPINS, WILLIAMOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/28/2009
TREADWELL, TERRYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/09/2024

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of MOOSEHAVEN INC (enrollment ID O20080407000270).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
BARBARA EMREYIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/2/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BRENDA JEWELLIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/3/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CRISTINA SEATONIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/4/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HELEN P TAYLORIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/1/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KEVIN THOMASIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/17/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LEE RICHARDSIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing2/15/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LURTY KEYSERIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/13/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL ANTHONY STEPHENSIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/1994
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PAUL HAMILTONIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/30/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SUSAN MCLAUGHLINIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/8/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRACY CARROLLIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/15/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
WILLIAM TIPPINSIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/28/2009
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/1/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/1/2010
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/24/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/1/2005
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/24/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/24/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/24/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/24/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
BRUCE MASOPOSTIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing5/9/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAN ONEALIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing5/9/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HELEN P TAYLORIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing5/1/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN REITERIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing5/27/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KARYN JOHNSONIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing5/9/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KRISTIN PETERSONIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing5/9/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SCOTT HARTIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing12/21/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SCOTT KERNIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing5/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SUSAN GROOMSIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing5/9/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TERRY TREADWELLIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing5/9/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
WILLIAM THOMPSONIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing5/9/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BARBARA EMREYIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing3/2/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BRENDA JEWELLIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing10/3/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BRUCE MASOPOSTIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/9/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CRISTINA SEATONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/4/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAN ONEALIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/9/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HELEN P TAYLORIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/1/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN REITERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/27/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KARYN JOHNSONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/9/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KEVIN THOMASIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/17/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KRISTIN PETERSONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/9/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LEE RICHARDSIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing2/15/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LURTY KEYSERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing10/13/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL ANTHONY STEPHENSIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/1/1994
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PAUL HAMILTONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/30/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SCOTT HARTIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/21/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SCOTT KERNIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SUSAN GROOMSIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/9/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SUSAN MCLAUGHLINIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/8/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TERRY TREADWELLIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/9/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRACY CARROLLIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/15/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
WILLIAM THOMPSONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/9/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
WILLIAM TIPPINSIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/28/2009
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1June 5, 2026June 5, 202610
2August 29, 2024August 29, 202400
3September 1, 2022September 1, 202210

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

2 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
June 5, 2026HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 5, 2026
September 1, 2022HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 1, 2022

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameMOOSEHAVEN INC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2008-06-24
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishClay
Telephone Number9042781200
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds72
Average Number of Residents per Day30.3
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating5
QM Rating4
Long-Stay QM Rating4
Short-Stay QM Rating4
Processing Date2026-08-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on MOOSEHAVEN: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On December 1, 2025: MOOSEHAVEN INC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for MOOSEHAVEN

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Florida at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Florida

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 106077.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.