Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 106085

BAY VILLAGE OF SARASOTA

SARASOTA, Florida · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 95

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$23,065,318CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,629,461CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$21,435,857CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$32,638,385CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$11,202,528CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,480,268CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$2,722,260CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$2,686,260 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components34,770CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days6,820CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days4,512CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days8,920CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components20,252CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges207CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges10CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges341CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components558CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days451.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days36.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1433323, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$20,953,115CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,113,231CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$19,839,884CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$28,359,210CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$8,519,326CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,702,539CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$183,213CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $183,213 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,325CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components270CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.01CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days207.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days64.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1436500, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 4, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$16,301,542CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$483,275CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$15,818,267CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$23,214,123CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$7,395,856CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$13,566,657CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$6,170,801CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $6,170,801 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,224CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components195CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days207.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days88.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1360957, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 1, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,479,934CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$170,645CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,309,289CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,119,906CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,810,617CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,958CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,802,659CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,802,659 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,503CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components174CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days265CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days106.34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1328444, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$19,198,991CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$230,476CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$18,968,515CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$20,681,400CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,712,885CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,668,636CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,955,751CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,955,751 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,315CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components204CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days594.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days94.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1299556, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 17, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$20,574,167CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$541,279CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$20,032,888CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$20,581,238CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$548,350CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,946,345CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$3,397,995CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $3,397,995 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,899CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components423CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days14.47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days283.47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days51.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1259686, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 24, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$20,367,464CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,584,218CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$18,783,246CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$20,067,916CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,284,670CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,054,234CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,769,564CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,769,564 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,151CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components489CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days15.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days419.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days49.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1238030, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$19,075,196CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$403,818CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$18,671,378CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$20,859,287CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,187,909CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,056,943CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$869,034CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $869,034 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,152CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components433CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days14.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days333.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days58.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1207192, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 16, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$19,586,075CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$473,534CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$19,112,541CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$19,731,646CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$619,105CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,704,910CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$2,085,805CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $2,085,805 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,503CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components430CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days15.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days273.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days59.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1163045, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$19,586,927CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$622,216CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$18,964,711CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$20,220,419CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,255,708CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,817,932CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,562,224CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,562,224 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,718CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components385CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days17.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days346.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days66.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1138010, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 31, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$17,940,549CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$658,950CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$17,281,599CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$20,228,594CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,946,995CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$2,787,049CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$5,734,044CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$5,734,044 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,679CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components474CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days17.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days284.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days49.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1121581, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 21, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$17,097,149CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$618,392CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$16,478,757CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$18,411,139CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,932,382CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,609,767CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$677,385CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $677,385 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,175CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components288CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days21.28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days357.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days73.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1080764, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 3, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$15,185,459CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$10,695CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$15,174,764CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$17,550,764CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,376,000CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,574,435CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$198,435CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $198,435 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,004CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components136CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days292.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days139.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1031500, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 14, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,497,479CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$151,984CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$18,345,495CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$16,615,174CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,730,321CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$18,831CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,749,152CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,749,152 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days291.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days142.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1004293, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for August 26, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 127 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 30, 2011.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 409298, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
BAY VILLAGE OF SARASOTA INC.ADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/22/2025
GRIMES, JENNIFERADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/28/2025
STEIN, BARRYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2024
GRIMES, JENNIFERCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/15/2019
NICHOLS, ERICCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2017
WIZBA, CHRISTINACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/18/1996
COMBS, THOMASCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
GOODRICH, DONALDCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
HOWE, THOMASCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
JUNKINS, KATHLEENCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
OLWERT, ANDREWCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
PENN, JOHNCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
ROBINSON, ABIGAILCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
SEEGER, SALLYCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
SHERWOOD, ROBERTCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
SNYDER, DONALDCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
TAYLOR, THOMASCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
COMBS, THOMASMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
GOODRICH, DONALDMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
HOWE, THOMASMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
JUNKINS, KATHLEENMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
OLWERT, ANDREWMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
PENN, JOHNMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
ROBINSON, ABIGAILMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
SEEGER, SALLYMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
SHERWOOD, ROBERTMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
SNYDER, DONALDMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
TAYLOR, THOMASMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
CAUGHRON, DIANAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/07/2013
GRIMES, JENNIFEROPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/15/2019
JONES, TIMOTHYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/18/2023
LUNSFORD, MARVINOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/10/2018
PITCHER, LAURAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/03/2000
ROTH, KIMBERLYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2021
STEIN, BARRYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2024
WILLIAMS, ASHLEYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/12/2024
WIZBA, CHRISTINAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/22/2025

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of BAY VILLAGE OF SARASOTA INC. (enrollment ID O20100325000734).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
BARRY I STEINIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BAY VILLAGE OF SARASOTA INC.OrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/22/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
JENNIFER GRIMESIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing2/28/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/10/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/17/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/10/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/17/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/17/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/17/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/17/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/17/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CHRISTINA WIZBAIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR011/18/1996
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ERIC NICHOLSIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR05/1/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JENNIFER GRIMESIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR07/15/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ABIGAIL ROBINSONIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER01/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ANDREW OLWERTIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER01/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DONALD GOODRICHIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER01/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DONALD SNYDERIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER01/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN PENNIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER01/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KATHLEEN JUNKINSIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER01/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROBERT SHERWOODIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER01/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SALLY SEEGERIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER01/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
THOMAS E. COMBSIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER01/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
THOMAS HOWEIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER01/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
THOMAS TAYLORIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER01/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ABIGAIL ROBINSONIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ANDREW OLWERTIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DONALD GOODRICHIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DONALD SNYDERIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN PENNIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KATHLEEN JUNKINSIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROBERT SHERWOODIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SALLY SEEGERIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
THOMAS E. COMBSIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
THOMAS HOWEIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
THOMAS TAYLORIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ASHLEY WILLIAMSIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/12/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BARRY I STEINIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CHRISTINA WIZBAIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/22/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DIANA CAUGHRONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/7/2013
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JENNIFER GRIMESIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/15/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KIMBERLY ROTHIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LAURA PITCHERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/3/2000
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARVIN LUNSFORDIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/10/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TIMOTHY JONESIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/18/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1June 18, 2026June 18, 202610
2April 18, 2024April 18, 202450
3June 23, 2022June 23, 202256
3December 17, 2020December 17, 2020211

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

12 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
June 18, 2026HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 18, 2026
April 18, 2024HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 18, 2024
April 18, 2024HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 18, 2024
April 18, 2024HealthF 0759Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 18, 2024
April 18, 2024HealthF 0791Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide or obtain dental services for each resident.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 18, 2024
April 18, 2024HealthF 0804Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 18, 2024
April 18, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 18, 2024
June 23, 2022HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 23, 2022
June 23, 2022HealthF 0644Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesCoordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 23, 2022
June 23, 2022HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 23, 2022
June 23, 2022HealthF 0943Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesGive their staff education on dementia care, and what abuse, neglect, and exploitation are; and how to report abuse, neglect, and exploitation.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 23, 2022
December 17, 2020HealthF 0686Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 17, 2021

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameBAY VILLAGE OF SARASOTA INC.
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2010-08-24
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityY
UrbanY
County/ParishSarasota
Telephone Number9419665611
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds95
Average Number of Residents per Day58.2
Overall Rating3
Health Inspection Rating3
QM Rating4
Long-Stay QM Rating4
Short-Stay QM Rating3
Processing Date2026-08-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on BAY VILLAGE OF SARASOTA: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On June 18, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0761, scope and severity D. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for BAY VILLAGE OF SARASOTA

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Florida at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Florida

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 106085.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.