Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 106111
HEALTH CENTER AT SINAI RESIDENCES
BOCA RATON, Florida · Medicare
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 60
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for September 1, 2024 to August 31, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 13, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $23,005,856 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,506,821 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $18,499,035 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $60,006,861 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$41,507,826 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $35,788,662 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$5,719,164 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$5,719,164 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 134 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 48,910 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 13,587 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 30,369 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 43,956 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 588 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 680 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 64.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1448514, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended August 31, 2024
Cost report for September 1, 2023 to August 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 12, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $23,948,772 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $6,125,497 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $17,823,275 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $59,446,546 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$41,623,271 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $33,935,446 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$7,687,825 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$7,687,825 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 134 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 43,936 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 710 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 61.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1405079, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended August 31, 2023
Cost report for September 1, 2022 to August 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 14, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $19,879,611 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,657,366 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,222,245 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $57,573,919 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$41,351,674 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $30,260,350 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$11,091,324 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$11,091,324 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 134 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 45,019 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 689 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.08 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 65.34 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1374931, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended August 31, 2022
Cost report for September 1, 2021 to August 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 22, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $32,626,663 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,014,761 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $28,611,902 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $52,974,677 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$24,362,775 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,952,623 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$18,410,152 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$18,410,152 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 132 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 41,059 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 408 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 100.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1342917, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended August 31, 2021
Cost report for September 1, 2020 to August 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 30, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $33,398,267 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,490,638 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $28,907,629 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $43,790,891 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$14,883,262 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,259,828 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$10,623,434 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$10,623,434 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 368 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 138,833 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 634 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 218.98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1313217, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended August 31, 2020
Cost report for September 1, 2019 to August 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 20, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,598,704 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,970,528 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,628,176 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $43,732,602 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$36,104,426 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $32,599,146 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$3,505,280 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,505,280 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 368 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 142,384 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 591 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 240.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1284193, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended August 31, 2019
Cost report for September 1, 2018 to August 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 1, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,852,417 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,959,634 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,892,783 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $43,005,651 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$33,112,868 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $24,092,766 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$9,020,102 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$9,020,102 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,434 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 732 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 27.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1254832, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended August 31, 2018
Cost report for September 1, 2017 to August 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 7, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $31,461,771 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,952,413 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $26,509,358 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $40,667,302 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$14,157,944 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,244,834 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$9,913,110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$9,913,110 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 151,875 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 565 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 268.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1220693, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended August 31, 2017
Cost report for December 20, 2016 to August 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 254 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 2, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $18,127,260 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,178,589 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $15,948,671 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $37,458,102 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$21,509,431 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,703,637 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$16,805,794 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$16,805,794 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,509 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 116.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1188392, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FEDERATION CCRC DEVELOPMENT, LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 03/25/2010 |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF SOUTH PALM BEACH COUNTY, INC. | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 03/25/2010 |
| GORDON-FORBES, CAMERON | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/16/2025 |
| HEVERT, DAVID | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/14/2025 |
| SAGEVIEW CONSULTING | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/16/2025 |
| ALTERMAN, IGOR | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/11/2025 |
| FINCH, WESLEY | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/08/2014 |
| GALPERN, DAVID | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/24/2017 |
| GOLDBERG, ARTHUR | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/24/2018 |
| KWAL, GAIL | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/24/2017 |
| LEBERSFELD, KENNETH | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/15/2025 |
| LOWELL, MELVYN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/08/2014 |
| ROSE, JILL | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/20/2022 |
| FINCH, WESLEY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/08/2014 |
| GOLDBERG, ARTHUR | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/24/2018 |
| LOWELL, MELVYN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/08/2014 |
| BLUMBERG, RACHEL | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/10/2022 |
| CARIAN, ANA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/18/2017 |
| GORDON-FORBES, CAMERON | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/04/2022 |
| HEVERT, DAVID | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/07/2017 |
| MITCHELL, KATIE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/05/2022 |
| SAGEVIEW CONSULTING | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/18/2017 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of FEDERATION CCRC OPERATIONS CORP. (enrollment ID O20160812002336).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FEDERATION CCRC DEVELOPMENT, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 3/25/2010 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF SOUTH PALM BEACH COUNTY, INC. | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 3/25/2010 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CAMERON GORDON-FORBES | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/16/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID B HEVERT | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/14/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SAGEVIEW CONSULTING | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/16/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/16/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ARTHUR H GOLDBERG | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 4/24/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID H GALPERN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 4/24/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GAIL R KWAL | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 4/24/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| IGOR ALTERMAN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 2/11/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JILL ROSE | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 8/20/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KENNETH LEBERSFELD | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 1/15/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MELVYN LOWELL | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 5/8/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WESLEY EDWARD FINCH | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 5/8/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ARTHUR H GOLDBERG | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 4/24/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MELVYN LOWELL | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 5/8/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WESLEY EDWARD FINCH | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 5/8/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ANA CARIAN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/18/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CAMERON GORDON-FORBES | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/4/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID B HEVERT | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/7/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KATIE MITCHELL | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/5/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RACHEL BLUMBERG | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/10/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SAGEVIEW CONSULTING | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/18/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- February 1, 2026: ALBERT WARREN GORTZ no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: ALBERT WARREN GORTZ no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MATTHEW C LEVIN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MATTHEW C LEVIN no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BARRY M PODOLSKY no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BARRY J AUDAIN no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: ANA CARIAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 18, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: KENNETH LEBERSFELD (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SAGEVIEW CONSULTING (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SAGEVIEW CONSULTING (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 18, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JILL ROSE (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 20, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DAVID B HEVERT (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DAVID B HEVERT (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: KATIE MITCHELL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 5, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: IGOR ALTERMAN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 11, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CAMERON GORDON-FORBES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CAMERON GORDON-FORBES (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 4, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- March 13, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- February 1, 2026: ALBERT WARREN GORTZ no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: ALBERT WARREN GORTZ no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MATTHEW C LEVIN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MATTHEW C LEVIN no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BARRY M PODOLSKY no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BARRY J AUDAIN no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: ANA CARIAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 18, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: KENNETH LEBERSFELD (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SAGEVIEW CONSULTING (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SAGEVIEW CONSULTING (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 18, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JILL ROSE (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 20, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DAVID B HEVERT (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DAVID B HEVERT (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: KATIE MITCHELL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 5, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: IGOR ALTERMAN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 11, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CAMERON GORDON-FORBES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CAMERON GORDON-FORBES (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 4, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- March 12, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- March 14, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- February 22, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- March 30, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- May 20, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- May 1, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- March 7, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- May 2, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 21, 2025 | May 21, 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | February 15, 2024 | February 15, 2024 | 3 | 1 |
| 3 | October 13, 2022 | October 13, 2022 | 4 | 2 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
7 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 15, 2024 | Health | F 0561 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to and the facility must promote and facilitate resident self-determination through support of resident choice. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 15, 2024 |
| February 15, 2024 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 15, 2024 |
| February 15, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 15, 2024 |
| October 13, 2022 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 4, 2022 |
| October 13, 2022 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 4, 2022 |
| October 13, 2022 | Health | F 0732 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Post nurse staffing information every day. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 14, 2022 |
| October 13, 2022 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 4, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | FEDERATION CCRC OPERATIONS CORP. |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2016-12-20 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | Y |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Palm Beach |
| Telephone Number | 5616094100 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | None |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 60 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 56.0 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on HEALTH CENTER AT SINAI RESIDENCES: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On March 13, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for HEALTH CENTER AT SINAI RESIDENCES
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Florida at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Florida
- MAREX ENTERPRISES INC, PORT CHARLOTTE Motor carrier
- J T HILL'S TRUCKING INC, RIVERVIEW Motor carrier
- WADSWORTH TRUCKING INC, WIMAUMA Motor carrier
- R K R OF CAPE CORAL INC, CAPE CORAL Motor carrier
- PERRY DOWLING, JACKSONVILLE Motor carrier
- ROBERTO ESTOPINALES, MIAMI Motor carrier
- T P SMITH WATER RECLAMATION FACILITY, TALLAHASSEE Water discharge permit
- OCUD/NORTHWEST WATER RECLAMATION FACILITY, APOPKA Water discharge permit
- ORLANDO - CONSERV II WRF, ORLANDO Water discharge permit
- ORLANDO/CONSERV I WWTF, ORLANDO Water discharge permit
- APOPKA WRF - PROJECT ARROW, APOPKA Water discharge permit
- CWR CONTRACTING, INC., SUMTERVILLE Air emission source
- HUBBARD CONT. CO. DBA ORLANDO PAVING CO., ORLANDO Air emission source
- DUVAL ASPHALT PRODUCTS, INC, GREEN COVE SPRINGS Air emission source
- MULO INC, SOUTH BAY Air emission source
- ROADS INC, CANTONMENT Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 106111.