Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 106118

WESTMINSTER BALDWIN PARK

ORLANDO, Florida · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 40

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for April 1, 2024 to March 31, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 17, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,677,935CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,341,378CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,336,557CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,053,045CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$4,716,488CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,949,784CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$233,296CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $233,296 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components14,600CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days5,577CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days884CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components6,500CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges170CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Other-payer discharges31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components201CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days32.34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1441026, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended March 31, 2024

Cost report for April 1, 2023 to March 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,236,366CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,560,809CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,675,557CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,499,977CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$4,824,420CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,766,671CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,057,749CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,057,749 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components8,092CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components257CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days31.49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1397321, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended March 31, 2023

Cost report for April 1, 2022 to March 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 28, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,608,444CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,962,818CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,645,626CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,250,315CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$6,604,689CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,837,636CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$2,767,053CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$2,767,053 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,489CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components411CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days30.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1399654, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended March 31, 2022

Cost report for April 1, 2021 to March 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 21, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,650,637CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,161,281CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,489,356CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,107,316CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$8,617,960CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,832,976CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$3,784,984CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$3,784,984 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,894CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components337CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days35.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1335564, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended March 31, 2021

Cost report for April 1, 2020 to March 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 1, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,222,628CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,085,778CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,136,850CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,855,505CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$3,718,655CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,850,639CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,131,984CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,131,984 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,189CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components466CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days72.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days26.16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1341430, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended March 31, 2020

Cost report for April 1, 2019 to March 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 20, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,270,599CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,650,655CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,619,944CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,178,295CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$5,558,351CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,486,193CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,072,158CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,072,158 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,288CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components394CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.12CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days237.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days33.73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1274103, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended March 31, 2019

Cost report for February 19, 2018 to March 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 405 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 31, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,610,554CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,413,670CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,196,884CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,518,383CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$8,321,499CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$18,832,941CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$27,154,440CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$27,154,440 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,666CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components270CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days226CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days43.21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1245169, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
PRESBYTERIAN RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES, INC.5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 10/29/2014
LEHMAN, GARYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/02/2025
YELKEN, JUSTINADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/02/2025
DEBEVOISE, JOHNCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
DODDRIDGE, DONALDCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
DYE, STEPHENCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/1997
EARLY, MARY ELLENCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
HILLENMEYER, JOHNCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2024
HULL, WILLIAMCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
KEITH, HENRYCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/23/1992
KUTAC, KRISTINCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
MADDUX, CARLENCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
MOCK, JEFFREYCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
RAMSEY, JOHNCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
SHELLEY, LINDACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
DODDRIDGE, DONALDCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
HENNIS, GARRYCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/21/2011
HILLENMEYER, JOHNCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2024
KEITH, HENRYCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/23/1992
HENNIS, GARRYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/21/2011
KEITH, HENRYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/23/1992
LEHMAN, GARYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2017
YELKEN, JUSTINOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/10/2023

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of PRESBYTERIAN RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES, INC. (enrollment ID O20171116000009).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
PRESBYTERIAN RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES, INC.Organization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10010/29/2014
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
GARY GRAYSON LEHMANIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/2/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JUSTIN YELKENIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/2/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CARLEN MADDUXIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DONALD D DODDRIDGEIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HENRY KEITHIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing9/23/1992
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JEFFREY MOCKIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN DEBEVOISEIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN HILLENMEYERIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR01/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN RAMSEYIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KRISTIN KUTACIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LINDA SHELLEYIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARY ELLEN EARLYIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
STEPHEN DYEIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/1997
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
WILLIAM HULLIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DONALD D DODDRIDGEIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GARRY HENNISIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing9/21/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HENRY KEITHIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing9/23/1992
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN HILLENMEYERIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER01/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GARRY HENNISIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/21/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GARY GRAYSON LEHMANIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HENRY KEITHIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/23/1992
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JUSTIN YELKENIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/10/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1January 22, 2026January 22, 202635
2December 11, 2024December 11, 202410
3July 20, 2023July 20, 202340

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

8 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
January 22, 2026HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 24, 2026
January 22, 2026HealthF 0842Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesSafeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 24, 2026
January 22, 2026HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 24, 2026
December 11, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 2, 2025
July 20, 2023HealthF 0635Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesProvide doctor's orders for the resident's immediate care at the time the resident was admitted.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 24, 2023
July 20, 2023HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 24, 2023
July 20, 2023HealthF 0865Administration DeficienciesHave a plan that describes the process for conducting QAPI and QAA activities.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 24, 2023
July 20, 2023HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 24, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Corporation
Legal Business NamePRESBYTERIAN RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES, INC.
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2018-02-16
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityY
UrbanY
County/ParishOrange
Telephone Number4076214100
Chain NameWESTMINSTER COMMUNITIES OF FLORIDA
Chain ID563
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilNone
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds40
Average Number of Residents per Day18.3
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating4
QM Rating5
Short-Stay QM Rating5
Processing Date2026-08-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on WESTMINSTER BALDWIN PARK: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On October 17, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for WESTMINSTER BALDWIN PARK

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Florida at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Florida

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 106118.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.