Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 106124
PRUITTHEALTH - FLEMING ISLAND
FLEMING ISLAND, Florida · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 97
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 3 · Fines: 3 · Fines, total amount: $16,153.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: June 13, 2025, Fine, $5,385. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on December 5, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,875,572 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,520,063 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,355,509 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,027,265 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,671,756 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,726 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,666,030 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,666,030 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 35,405 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 7,133 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 13,910 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 10,006 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,049 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 299 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 265 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 618 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 257.59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 50.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1443723, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024
Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 3, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,476,878 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,750,932 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,725,946 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,770,861 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,044,915 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$2,012 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,046,927 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,046,927 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,957 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 571 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 291.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 55.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1443385, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023
Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 8, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,867,685 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,674,756 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,192,929 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,567,313 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,374,384 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $174,985 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,199,399 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,199,399 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,083 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 415 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 417 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 70.08 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1420008, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022
Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 10, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,542,932 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,149,228 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,393,704 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,415,262 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,021,558 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $53,566 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,967,992 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,967,992 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,652 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 362 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 39.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 332.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 73.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1375814, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021
Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 21, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,068,117 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,364,353 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,703,764 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,722,197 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,018,433 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $700,948 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$317,485 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$317,485 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,723 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 371 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 530.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 74.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1346183, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020
Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 29, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,947,715 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,148,791 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,798,924 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,447,792 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,648,868 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $76,020 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,572,848 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,572,848 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,939 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 429 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 349.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 48.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1279258, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019
Cost report for May 9, 2019 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 52 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 26, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $461,020 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $121,719 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $339,301 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,075,599 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$736,298 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$736,286 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$736,286 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 739 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 46.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1251497, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLAY HEALTHCARE PROPERTIES, INC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 04/20/2017 |
| CLAY HEALTHCARE PROPERTIES, INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/05/2018 |
| J PAIGE PRUITT TRUST | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/22/2021 |
| LISA P HAMBY TRUST | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/22/2021 |
| NEIL L PRUITT JR TRUST | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/22/2021 |
| ODONNELL, CONNIE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/03/2025 |
| PRUITTHEALTH CONSULTING SERVICES INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/26/2013 |
| SAMARA, DAVID | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/07/2026 |
| STRANG, ROBERT | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/15/2011 |
| SMALL, PHILIP | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/27/2013 |
| PRUITT, NANCY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/27/2013 |
| PRUITT, NEIL | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/16/2014 |
| PRUITT, NEIL | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/27/2013 |
| UNITED HEALTH SERVICES OF FLORIDA, INC | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/16/2014 |
| J PAIGE PRUITT TRUST | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/22/2021 |
| LISA P HAMBY TRUST | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/22/2021 |
| NEIL L PRUITT JR TRUST | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/22/2021 |
| NWP 2020 CHILD TR FBO J PAIGE PRUITT | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/12/2020 |
| NWP 2020 CHILD TR FBO NEIL L PRUITT JR | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/12/2020 |
| PRUITTHEALTH-NORTHEAST FLORIDA, LLC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/16/2014 |
| UNITED HEALTH SERVICES INC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/27/2013 |
| ODONNELL, CONNIE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/20/2023 |
| SAMARA, DAVID | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2018 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of PRUITTHEALTH - FLEMING ISLAND, LLC (enrollment ID O20190201001521).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED HEALTH SERVICES OF FLORIDA, INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 99 | 10/16/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| CLAY HEALTHCARE PROPERTIES, INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 4/20/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| J PAIGE PRUITT TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 21.44 | 6/22/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LISA P HAMBY TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 22.98 | 6/22/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NEIL L PRUITT JR TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 42.86 | 6/22/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NWP 2020 CHILD TR FBO NEIL L PRUITT JR | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.29 | 8/12/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| UHS-PRUITT HOLDINGS, INC. | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 99 | 10/16/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| UNITED HEALTH SERVICES INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 99 | 10/16/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| CLAY HEALTHCARE PROPERTIES, INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/5/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CONNIE ODONNELL | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/3/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID SAMARA | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/7/2026 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| J PAIGE PRUITT TRUST | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/22/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LISA P HAMBY TRUST | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/22/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NEIL L PRUITT JR TRUST | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/22/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PRUITTHEALTH CONSULTING SERVICES INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/26/2013 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ROBERT STRANG | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/15/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/11/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/18/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/27/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PHILIP W. SMALL | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 11/27/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NANCY W PRUITT | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 11/27/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NEIL LITTLE PRUITT | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 10/16/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NEIL LITTLE PRUITT | Individual | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 1 | 11/27/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| UNITED HEALTH SERVICES OF FLORIDA, INC | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 99 | 10/16/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| J PAIGE PRUITT TRUST | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 21.44 | 6/22/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LISA P HAMBY TRUST | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 22.98 | 6/22/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NEIL L PRUITT JR TRUST | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 42.86 | 6/22/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NWP 2020 CHILD TR FBO J PAIGE PRUITT | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 2.4 | 8/12/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NWP 2020 CHILD TR FBO NEIL L PRUITT JR | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 2.4 | 8/12/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PRUITTHEALTH-NORTHEAST FLORIDA, LLC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 99 | 10/16/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| UNITED HEALTH SERVICES INC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 99 | 11/27/2013 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 1.59 | 8/18/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 2.4 | 8/12/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CONNIE ODONNELL | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/20/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID SAMARA | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- February 1, 2026: ERIC WEISZ no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: PRUITTHEALTH-NORTHEAST FLORIDA, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: NEIL LITTLE PRUITT no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: NEIL LITTLE PRUITT no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: UNITED HEALTH SERVICES OF FLORIDA, INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: PRUITTHEALTH INC no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: J PAIGE PRUITT TRUST (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 22, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: J PAIGE PRUITT TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 22, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DAVID SAMARA appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DAVID SAMARA (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: PRUITTHEALTH-NORTHEAST FLORIDA, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CONNIE ODONNELL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 3, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CONNIE ODONNELL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 20, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: PRUITTHEALTH CONSULTING SERVICES INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 26, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: NANCY W PRUITT (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 27, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: NWP 2020 CHILD TRUST FBO J. PAIGE PRUITT (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 12, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: NWP 2020 CHILE TRUST FBO NEIL L PRUITT JR (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 12, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: NWP 2020 CHILE TRUST FBO NEIL L PRUITT JR (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 12, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: NEIL L PRUITT JR TRUST (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 22, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: NEIL L PRUITT JR TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 22, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CLAY HEALTHCARE PROPERTIES, INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 5, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CLAY HEALTHCARE PROPERTIES, INC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 20, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: NEIL LITTLE PRUITT (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 27, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: LISA P HAMBY TRUST (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 22, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: LISA P HAMBY TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 22, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: UNITED HEALTH SERVICES OF FLORIDA, INC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: UNITED HEALTH SERVICES OF FLORIDA, INC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: PHILIP W. SMALL (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 27, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: ROBERT STRANG (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 15, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: UNITED HEALTH SERVICES INC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 27, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 18, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 18, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- February 1, 2026: ERIC WEISZ no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: PRUITTHEALTH-NORTHEAST FLORIDA, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: NEIL LITTLE PRUITT no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: NEIL LITTLE PRUITT no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: UNITED HEALTH SERVICES OF FLORIDA, INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: PRUITTHEALTH INC no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: J PAIGE PRUITT TRUST (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 22, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: J PAIGE PRUITT TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 22, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DAVID SAMARA appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DAVID SAMARA (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: PRUITTHEALTH-NORTHEAST FLORIDA, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CONNIE ODONNELL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 3, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CONNIE ODONNELL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 20, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: PRUITTHEALTH CONSULTING SERVICES INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 26, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: NANCY W PRUITT (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 27, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: NWP 2020 CHILD TRUST FBO J. PAIGE PRUITT (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 12, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: NWP 2020 CHILE TRUST FBO NEIL L PRUITT JR (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 12, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: NWP 2020 CHILE TRUST FBO NEIL L PRUITT JR (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 12, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: NEIL L PRUITT JR TRUST (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 22, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: NEIL L PRUITT JR TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 22, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CLAY HEALTHCARE PROPERTIES, INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 5, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CLAY HEALTHCARE PROPERTIES, INC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 20, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: NEIL LITTLE PRUITT (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 27, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: LISA P HAMBY TRUST (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 22, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: LISA P HAMBY TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 22, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: UNITED HEALTH SERVICES OF FLORIDA, INC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: UNITED HEALTH SERVICES OF FLORIDA, INC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: PHILIP W. SMALL (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 27, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: ROBERT STRANG (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 15, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: UNITED HEALTH SERVICES INC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 27, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 18, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 18, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- December 5, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- December 3, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- April 8, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- April 10, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- April 21, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- January 29, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- February 26, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | April 15, 2026 | April 15, 2026 | 2 | 1 |
| 2 | October 8, 2024 | October 8, 2024 | 5 | 2 |
| 3 | December 14, 2022 | December 14, 2022 | 0 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
7 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 15, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 24, 2026 |
| April 15, 2026 | Health | F 0940 | Administration Deficiencies | Develop, implement, and/or maintain an effective training program for all new and existing staff members. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 24, 2026 |
| June 13, 2025 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 17, 2025 |
| June 13, 2025 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 10, 2025 |
| June 13, 2025 | Health | F 0678 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide basic life support, including CPR, prior to the arrival of emergency medical personnel , subject to physician orders and the resident’s advance directives. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 10, 2025 |
| June 13, 2025 | Health | F 0835 | Administration Deficiencies | Administer the facility in a manner that enables it to use its resources effectively and efficiently. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 17, 2025 |
| October 8, 2024 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 8, 2024 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 13, 2025 | Fine | $5,385 | 135639 | ||
| June 13, 2025 | Fine | $5,384 | 135640 | ||
| June 13, 2025 | Fine | $5,384 | 135641 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | PRUITTHEALTH - FLEMING ISLAND, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2019-05-09 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Clay |
| Telephone Number | 9042931311 |
| Chain Name | PRUITTHEALTH |
| Chain ID | 434 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Both |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 97 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 91.0 |
| Overall Rating | 2 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on PRUITTHEALTH - FLEMING ISLAND: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On December 5, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for PRUITTHEALTH - FLEMING ISLAND
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Florida at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Florida
- MAREX ENTERPRISES INC, PORT CHARLOTTE Motor carrier
- J T HILL'S TRUCKING INC, RIVERVIEW Motor carrier
- WADSWORTH TRUCKING INC, WIMAUMA Motor carrier
- R K R OF CAPE CORAL INC, CAPE CORAL Motor carrier
- PERRY DOWLING, JACKSONVILLE Motor carrier
- ROBERTO ESTOPINALES, MIAMI Motor carrier
- KISSIMMEE RIVER RESTORATION - RIVER ACRES FLOOD PROTECTION, OKEECHOBEE Water discharge permit
- I-595 ZONE 5 CONSTRUCTION DEWA, DAVIE Water discharge permit
- CITY OF SUNRISE - SPRINGTREE WELL FIELD, SUNRISE Water discharge permit
- SJRWMD PILOT TEST WELL SITE - RECHARGE INITIATIVE STUDY, STARKE Water discharge permit
- HERBERT HOOVER DIKE CULVERT 1A, MOORE HAVEN Water discharge permit
- CWR CONTRACTING, INC., SUMTERVILLE Air emission source
- HUBBARD CONT. CO. DBA ORLANDO PAVING CO., ORLANDO Air emission source
- DUVAL ASPHALT PRODUCTS, INC, GREEN COVE SPRINGS Air emission source
- MULO INC, SOUTH BAY Air emission source
- ROADS INC, CANTONMENT Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 106124.