Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 106127
SOLARIS HEALTHCARE CELEBRATION
KISSIMMEE, Florida · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 120
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 10, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $19,016,239 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $983,646 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $18,032,593 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $17,829,599 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $202,994 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,446 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $207,440 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $207,440 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 43,920 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 13,079 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 16,889 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 12,010 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 41,978 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 390 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 372 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Total discharges, all components | 762 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 45.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 55.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1427235, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for June 5, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 209 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 8, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,453,046 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $662,608 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,790,438 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,335,208 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$544,770 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,064 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$543,706 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$543,706 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,337 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 453 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 44.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 51.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1420009, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 29, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $19,484,449 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,382,265 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,102,184 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $17,077,582 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$975,398 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $762,096 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$213,302 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$774,967 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 40,912 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 810 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 302.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 50.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1398246, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 16, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,075,230 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,229,322 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,845,908 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,867,478 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,021,570 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $238,430 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,783,140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,104,927 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,579 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 701 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 693.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 46.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1368056, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,012,746 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,552,665 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,460,081 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,490,472 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$4,030,391 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $620,043 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$3,410,348 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,561,644 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,274 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 436 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 626.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 32.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1339629, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for September 11, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 111 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 19, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,312,065 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $338,378 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $973,687 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,463,931 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,490,244 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $41,594 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,448,650 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,463,349 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 2,061 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 28.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1274007, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CELEBRATION SNF OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 06/05/2023 |
| ACC SNF OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 06/05/2023 |
| CH ACC HOLDINGS LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 06/05/2023 |
| SEAM TRUST | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 06/05/2023 |
| SK HOLDINGS ACC HOLDINGS LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 06/05/2023 |
| NAGALAPADI, VENKATESH | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/05/2023 |
| KLEIN, SOLOMON | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/05/2023 |
| MACSWEENEY, DIANE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/05/2023 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of CELEBRATION SNF OPERATIONS LLC (enrollment ID O20231020000833).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CELEBRATION SNF OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/5/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ACC SNF OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 6/5/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CH ACC HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 6/5/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SEAM TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 6/5/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SK HOLDINGS ACC HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 6/5/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| VENKATESH P NAGALAPADI | Individual | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 6/5/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SOLOMON KLEIN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 6/5/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DIANE MACSWEENEY | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/5/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| YISROEL E HERZKA | Individual | OTHER | Not stated in the filing | 6/5/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- October 1, 2024: LYNN ADDISCOTT no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: DAVID L HUFFMAN no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: BRIAN STILTZ no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: HANEY VINCENT no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: DIANE MACSWEENEY no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: ADVENTIST HEALTH SYSTEM SUNBELT HEALTHCARE CORPORATION no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: PAUL C RATHBUN no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: MICHAEL J THOMPSON no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: DAVID RODMAN no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: MICHAEL SAUNDERS no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: TIMOTHY BEAULIEU no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: KELLY PETTIJOHN no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: KELLY PETTIJOHN no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: SUNBELT HEALTH CARE CENTERS INC no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: ANITA YOUNG no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: JEFFREY GRAFF no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: RAYMOND MCDONALD no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: KEITH L BOYCE no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: KEITH L BOYCE no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: YISROEL E HERZKA (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 5, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: DIANE MACSWEENEY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 5, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: CH ACC HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 5, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: SK HOLDINGS ACC HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 5, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: ACC SNF OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 5, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: CELEBRATION SNF OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 5, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: SEAM TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 5, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: SOLOMON KLEIN (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 5, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: VENKATESH P NAGALAPADI (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 5, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- March 15, 2023: LISA MUSGRAVE no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: NIGEL HINDS no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: NIGEL HINDS no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
Recent changes on this record
- June 10, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- April 8, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- March 27, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- October 29, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- October 1, 2024: LYNN ADDISCOTT no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: DAVID L HUFFMAN no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: BRIAN STILTZ no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: HANEY VINCENT no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: DIANE MACSWEENEY no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: ADVENTIST HEALTH SYSTEM SUNBELT HEALTHCARE CORPORATION no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: PAUL C RATHBUN no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: MICHAEL J THOMPSON no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: DAVID RODMAN no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: MICHAEL SAUNDERS no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: TIMOTHY BEAULIEU no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: KELLY PETTIJOHN no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: KELLY PETTIJOHN no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: SUNBELT HEALTH CARE CENTERS INC no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: ANITA YOUNG no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: JEFFREY GRAFF no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: RAYMOND MCDONALD no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: KEITH L BOYCE no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: KEITH L BOYCE no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: YISROEL E HERZKA (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 5, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: DIANE MACSWEENEY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 5, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: CH ACC HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 5, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: SK HOLDINGS ACC HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 5, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: ACC SNF OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 5, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: CELEBRATION SNF OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 5, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: SEAM TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 5, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: SOLOMON KLEIN (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 5, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: VENKATESH P NAGALAPADI (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 5, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- November 16, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- March 15, 2023: LISA MUSGRAVE no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: NIGEL HINDS no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: NIGEL HINDS no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- January 17, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- November 19, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | February 5, 2026 | February 5, 2026 | 4 | 0 |
| 2 | May 23, 2024 | May 23, 2024 | 12 | 1 |
| 3 | February 16, 2023 | February 16, 2023 | 3 | 2 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
19 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 5, 2026 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 12, 2026 |
| February 5, 2026 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 12, 2026 |
| February 5, 2026 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 12, 2026 |
| February 5, 2026 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 12, 2026 |
| May 23, 2024 | Health | F 0561 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to and the facility must promote and facilitate resident self-determination through support of resident choice. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 23, 2024 |
| May 23, 2024 | Health | F 0623 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 23, 2024 |
| May 23, 2024 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 23, 2024 |
| May 23, 2024 | Health | F 0680 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure the activities program is directed by a qualified professional. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 23, 2024 |
| May 23, 2024 | Health | F 0688 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 23, 2024 |
| May 23, 2024 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 23, 2024 |
| May 23, 2024 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 23, 2024 |
| May 23, 2024 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 23, 2024 |
| May 23, 2024 | Health | F 0806 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives and the facility provides food that accommodates resident allergies, intolerances, and preferences, as well as appealing options. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 23, 2024 |
| May 23, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 23, 2024 |
| May 23, 2024 | Health | F 0814 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Dispose of garbage and refuse properly. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 23, 2024 |
| May 23, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 23, 2024 |
| February 16, 2023 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 16, 2023 |
| February 16, 2023 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 16, 2023 |
| February 16, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 16, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | CELEBRATION SNF OPERATIONS LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2019-09-11 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Osceola |
| Telephone Number | 3213377400 |
| Chain Name | SOLARIS HEALTHCARE |
| Chain ID | 477 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 120 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 115.9 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on SOLARIS HEALTHCARE CELEBRATION: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On June 10, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for SOLARIS HEALTHCARE CELEBRATION
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Florida at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Florida
- MAREX ENTERPRISES INC, PORT CHARLOTTE Motor carrier
- J T HILL'S TRUCKING INC, RIVERVIEW Motor carrier
- WADSWORTH TRUCKING INC, WIMAUMA Motor carrier
- R K R OF CAPE CORAL INC, CAPE CORAL Motor carrier
- PERRY DOWLING, JACKSONVILLE Motor carrier
- ROBERTO ESTOPINALES, MIAMI Motor carrier
- PORT ST LUCIE, CITY OF, PORT ST LUCIE Water discharge permit
- CAPE CANAVERAL, CITY OF, CAPE CANAVERAL Water discharge permit
- TYNDALL AFB, PANAMA CITY Water discharge permit
- VERO BEACH, CITY OF, VERO BEACH Water discharge permit
- DAYTONA BEACH, CITY OF, DAYTONA BEACH Water discharge permit
- CWR CONTRACTING, INC., SUMTERVILLE Air emission source
- HUBBARD CONT. CO. DBA ORLANDO PAVING CO., ORLANDO Air emission source
- DUVAL ASPHALT PRODUCTS, INC, GREEN COVE SPRINGS Air emission source
- MULO INC, SOUTH BAY Air emission source
- ROADS INC, CANTONMENT Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 106127.