Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 106130
ORLANDO HEALTH CENTER FOR REHABILITATION
OCOEE, Florida · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 10
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for October 1, 2023 to September 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 21, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,276,046 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,422,358 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,853,688 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,556,446 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$3,702,758 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,768,458 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$934,300 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$934,300 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 40,260 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 321 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 11,377 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 2,442 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 80.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 232.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 214.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1420010, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended September 30, 2023
Cost report for October 1, 2022 to September 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 15, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,033,258 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,023,975 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,009,283 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,963,768 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,954,485 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $95,814 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,858,671 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,858,671 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,879 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 243.87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 173.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1376343, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended September 30, 2022
Cost report for October 1, 2021 to September 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 11, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,087,305 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,056,939 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,030,366 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,557,568 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$5,527,202 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $252,914 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$5,274,288 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$5,274,288 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,149 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 424 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 255.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 47.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1376232, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended September 30, 2021
Cost report for October 1, 2020 to September 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 29, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,615,598 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,447,941 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,167,657 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,063,255 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,895,598 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $501,940 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,393,658 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,393,658 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,355 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 561 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 462.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 43.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1365821, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended September 30, 2020
Cost report for November 26, 2019 to September 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 309 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 15, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,064,892 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,442,799 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,622,093 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,196,392 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$574,299 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $734,596 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $160,297 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $160,297 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,746 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 326 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 455.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 51.37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1289166, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORLANDO HEALTH INC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 04/01/2012 |
| BOUCHER, WILLIAM | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/20/2025 |
| CASIMIR, CHARLIE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/02/2023 |
| MILLER, JOHN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/20/2025 |
| NAGALAPADI, VENKATESH | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/26/2019 |
| ORLANDO HEALTH INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2012 |
| BOUCHER, WILLIAM | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/20/2025 |
| CASIMIR, CHARLIE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/02/2023 |
| MILLER, JOHN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/20/2025 |
| NAGALAPADI, VENKATESH | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/26/2019 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of ORLANDO HEALTH CENTRAL, INC. (enrollment ID O20190927000076).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORLANDO HEALTH INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 4/1/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CHARLIE CASIMIR | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/2/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN MILLER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/20/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ORLANDO HEALTH INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| VENKATESH P NAGALAPADI | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/26/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WILLIAM BOUCHER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/20/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CHARLIE CASIMIR | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/2/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN MILLER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 2/20/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| VENKATESH P NAGALAPADI | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/26/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WILLIAM BOUCHER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 2/20/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- February 1, 2026: MICHAEL MUELLER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MICHAEL MUELLER no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MARK A MARSH no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WILLIAM BOUCHER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 20, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WILLIAM BOUCHER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 20, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JOHN MILLER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 20, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JOHN MILLER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 20, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CHARLIE CASIMIR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CHARLIE CASIMIR (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: ORLANDO HEALTH INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: VENKATESH P NAGALAPADI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 26, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: VENKATESH P NAGALAPADI (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 26, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- February 1, 2026: MICHAEL MUELLER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MICHAEL MUELLER no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MARK A MARSH no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WILLIAM BOUCHER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 20, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WILLIAM BOUCHER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 20, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JOHN MILLER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 20, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JOHN MILLER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 20, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CHARLIE CASIMIR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CHARLIE CASIMIR (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 2, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: ORLANDO HEALTH INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: VENKATESH P NAGALAPADI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 26, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: VENKATESH P NAGALAPADI (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 26, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- April 21, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- April 15, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- April 11, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- September 29, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- July 15, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | February 4, 2025 | February 4, 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | April 27, 2023 | April 27, 2023 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 | June 10, 2021 | June 10, 2021 | 7 | 3 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
9 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2, 2024 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 22, 2024 |
| April 27, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 29, 2023 |
| April 27, 2023 | Health | F 0825 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide or get specialized rehabilitative services as required for a resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 29, 2023 |
| June 10, 2021 | Health | F 0607 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 7, 2021 |
| June 10, 2021 | Health | F 0635 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Provide doctor's orders for the resident's immediate care at the time the resident was admitted. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 10, 2021 |
| June 10, 2021 | Health | F 0636 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assess the resident completely in a timely manner when first admitted, and then periodically, at least every 12 months. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 10, 2021 |
| June 10, 2021 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 10, 2021 |
| June 10, 2021 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 10, 2021 |
| June 10, 2021 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 10, 2021 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | ORLANDO HEALTH CENTRAL, INC. |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2019-11-26 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Orange |
| Telephone Number | 4074079000 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | None |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 10 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on ORLANDO HEALTH CENTER FOR REHABILITATION: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On April 21, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for ORLANDO HEALTH CENTER FOR REHABILITATION
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Florida at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Florida
- MAREX ENTERPRISES INC, PORT CHARLOTTE Motor carrier
- J T HILL'S TRUCKING INC, RIVERVIEW Motor carrier
- WADSWORTH TRUCKING INC, WIMAUMA Motor carrier
- R K R OF CAPE CORAL INC, CAPE CORAL Motor carrier
- PERRY DOWLING, JACKSONVILLE Motor carrier
- ROBERTO ESTOPINALES, MIAMI Motor carrier
- KISSIMMEE RIVER RESTORATION - RIVER ACRES FLOOD PROTECTION, OKEECHOBEE Water discharge permit
- I-595 ZONE 5 CONSTRUCTION DEWA, DAVIE Water discharge permit
- CITY OF SUNRISE - SPRINGTREE WELL FIELD, SUNRISE Water discharge permit
- SJRWMD PILOT TEST WELL SITE - RECHARGE INITIATIVE STUDY, STARKE Water discharge permit
- HERBERT HOOVER DIKE CULVERT 1A, MOORE HAVEN Water discharge permit
- CWR CONTRACTING, INC., SUMTERVILLE Air emission source
- HUBBARD CONT. CO. DBA ORLANDO PAVING CO., ORLANDO Air emission source
- DUVAL ASPHALT PRODUCTS, INC, GREEN COVE SPRINGS Air emission source
- MULO INC, SOUTH BAY Air emission source
- ROADS INC, CANTONMENT Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 106130.