Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 106133
NORTH DADE NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTER
NORTH MIAMI, Florida · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 245
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 3 · Fines: 3 · Fines, total amount: $128,281.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: August 1, 2024, Fine, $119,633. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 6, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $31,393,544 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $8,771,168 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $22,622,376 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $25,004,141 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,381,765 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $26,425 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,355,340 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,355,340 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 245 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 89,425 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 1,237 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 54,921 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 19,922 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 76,080 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Total discharges, all components | 17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 72.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 4,475.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1448939, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 8, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $31,456,778 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $8,774,655 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $22,682,123 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $23,667,313 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$985,190 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $152,718 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$832,472 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$832,472 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 245 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 77,141 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 422 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 75.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 336.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 182.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1421501, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 25, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $31,468,779 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $9,924,200 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $21,544,579 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $22,642,671 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,098,092 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $509,107 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$588,985 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$588,985 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 245 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 73,930 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 470 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 60.58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 324.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 157.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1386211, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 30, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $27,850,438 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $7,778,574 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $20,071,864 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $21,409,176 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,337,312 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,824,250 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $4,486,938 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $4,486,938 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 245 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 71,204 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 375 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 71.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 327.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 189.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1368926, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 8, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 358 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 28, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $24,833,741 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,663,631 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $19,170,110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $16,697,616 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,472,494 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,126,587 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $3,599,081 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $3,599,081 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 245 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 71,921 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 355 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 68.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 199.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 202.59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1301212, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VENTURA OPCO HOLDCO, LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 10/14/2019 |
| AGRP 2011 TRUST | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/14/2019 |
| DEBORAH PHILIPSON 2011 FAMILY TRUST | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/14/2019 |
| ELIACIN, LUDGER | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2021 |
| PHILIPSON FAMILY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/14/2019 |
| RICHARDS MITCHELL & CROSS PA | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/14/2019 |
| VENTURA SERVICES - FLORIDA, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/14/2019 |
| WEEKES, ALESIA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/02/2025 |
| AGRP 2011 TRUST | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/14/2019 |
| DEBORAH PHILIPSON 2011 FAMILY TRUST | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/14/2019 |
| PHILIPSON FAMILY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY, LLC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/14/2019 |
| SCHAFFER, DANIEL | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/14/2019 |
| PHILIPSON, BENT | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/10/2025 |
| PHILIPSON, GABRIELLE | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/10/2025 |
| PHILIPSON, RAQUEL | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/10/2025 |
| BENGIO, JACOB | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/14/2019 |
| PARITZKY, JEREMIE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/14/2019 |
| SCHAFFER, DANIEL | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/14/2019 |
| WEEKES, ALESIA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/02/2025 |
| AGRP 2011 TRUST | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/14/2019 |
| DEBORAH PHILIPSON 2011 FAMILY TRUST | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/14/2019 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of NORTH DADE SNF OPERATING COMPANY, LLC (enrollment ID O20190304002791).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VENTURA OPCO HOLDCO, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 10/14/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| AGRP 2011 TRUST | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/14/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ALESIA WEEKES | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/2/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DEBORAH PHILIPSON 2011 FAMILY TRUST | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/14/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LUDGER GIRARDO ELIACIN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PHILIPSON FAMILY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/14/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RICHARDS MITCHELL & CROSS PA | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/14/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| VENTURA SERVICES - FLORIDA, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/14/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| AGRP 2011 TRUST | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 10/14/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DANIEL SCHAFFER | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 51 | 10/14/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DEBORAH PHILIPSON 2011 FAMILY TRUST | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 10/14/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PHILIPSON FAMILY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY, LLC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 49 | 10/14/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ALESIA WEEKES | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 2/2/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DANIEL SCHAFFER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/14/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JACOB BENGIO | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/14/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JEREMIE PARITZKY | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/14/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AGRP 2011 TRUST | Organization | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/14/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DEBORAH PHILIPSON 2011 FAMILY TRUST | Organization | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/14/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- September 1, 2025: DANIEL SCHAFFER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: FRANCISCO QUINTANA no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: PHILIPSON FAMILY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: BENT PHILIPSON no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: DANIEL SCHAFFER (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: DANIEL SCHAFFER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: PHILIPSON FAMILY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: PHILIPSON FAMILY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LUDGER GIRARDO ELIACIN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RICHARDS, MITCHELL & CROSS, P.A. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: VENTURA SERVICES - FLORIDA, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: DEBORAH PHILIPSON 2011 FAMILY TRUST (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: DEBORAH PHILIPSON 2011 FAMILY TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: DEBORAH PHILIPSON 2011 FAMILY TRUST (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: ALESIA WEEKES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 2, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: ALESIA WEEKES (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 2, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JACOB BENGIO (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JEREMIE PARITZKY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: BENT PHILIPSON 2011 FAMILY TRUST (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: BENT PHILIPSON 2011 FAMILY TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: BENT PHILIPSON 2011 FAMILY TRUST (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- January 5, 2024: DEBORAH PHILIPSON no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
Recent changes on this record
- May 6, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- September 1, 2025: DANIEL SCHAFFER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: FRANCISCO QUINTANA no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: PHILIPSON FAMILY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: BENT PHILIPSON no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: DANIEL SCHAFFER (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: DANIEL SCHAFFER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: PHILIPSON FAMILY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: PHILIPSON FAMILY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LUDGER GIRARDO ELIACIN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RICHARDS, MITCHELL & CROSS, P.A. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: VENTURA SERVICES - FLORIDA, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: DEBORAH PHILIPSON 2011 FAMILY TRUST (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: DEBORAH PHILIPSON 2011 FAMILY TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: DEBORAH PHILIPSON 2011 FAMILY TRUST (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: ALESIA WEEKES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 2, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: ALESIA WEEKES (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 2, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JACOB BENGIO (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JEREMIE PARITZKY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: BENT PHILIPSON 2011 FAMILY TRUST (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: BENT PHILIPSON 2011 FAMILY TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: BENT PHILIPSON 2011 FAMILY TRUST (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- May 8, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- June 25, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- January 5, 2024: DEBORAH PHILIPSON no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- November 30, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- September 28, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | January 28, 2026 | January 28, 2026 | 8 | 1 |
| 2 | August 1, 2024 | August 1, 2024 | 22 | 2 |
| 3 | March 24, 2023 | March 24, 2023 | 20 | 9 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
50 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 28, 2026 | Health | F 0583 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 20, 2026 |
| January 28, 2026 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 20, 2026 |
| January 28, 2026 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 20, 2026 |
| January 28, 2026 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 20, 2026 |
| January 28, 2026 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 20, 2026 |
| January 28, 2026 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 20, 2026 |
| January 28, 2026 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 20, 2026 |
| January 28, 2026 | Health | F 0867 | Administration Deficiencies | Set up an ongoing quality assessment and assurance group to review quality deficiencies and develop corrective plans of action. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 20, 2026 |
| June 30, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 25, 2025 |
| June 30, 2025 | Health | F 0800 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Provide each resident with a nourishing, palatable, well-balanced diet that meets his or her daily nutritional and special dietary needs. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 25, 2025 |
| June 30, 2025 | Health | F 0803 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 25, 2025 |
| June 30, 2025 | Health | F 0867 | Administration Deficiencies | Set up an ongoing quality assessment and assurance group to review quality deficiencies and develop corrective plans of action. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 25, 2025 |
| September 5, 2024 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 26, 2024 |
| September 5, 2024 | Health | F 0607 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 26, 2024 |
| September 5, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 26, 2024 |
| September 5, 2024 | Health | F 0835 | Administration Deficiencies | Administer the facility in a manner that enables it to use its resources effectively and efficiently. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 26, 2024 |
| September 5, 2024 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 26, 2024 |
| September 5, 2024 | Health | F 0867 | Administration Deficiencies | Set up an ongoing quality assessment and assurance group to review quality deficiencies and develop corrective plans of action. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 26, 2024 |
| August 1, 2024 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 1, 2024 |
| August 1, 2024 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 1, 2024 |
| August 1, 2024 | Health | F 0645 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | PASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual Disabilities | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 1, 2024 |
| August 1, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 1, 2024 |
| August 1, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 1, 2024 |
| August 1, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 1, 2024 |
| August 1, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 1, 2024 |
| August 1, 2024 | Health | F 0791 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide or obtain dental services for each resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 1, 2024 |
| August 1, 2024 | Health | F 0803 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 1, 2024 |
| August 1, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 1, 2024 |
| August 1, 2024 | Health | F 0867 | Administration Deficiencies | Set up an ongoing quality assessment and assurance group to review quality deficiencies and develop corrective plans of action. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 1, 2024 |
| August 1, 2024 | Health | F 0908 | Environmental Deficiencies | Keep all essential equipment working safely. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 1, 2024 |
| June 4, 2024 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 10, 2024 |
| June 4, 2024 | Health | F 0867 | Administration Deficiencies | Set up an ongoing quality assessment and assurance group to review quality deficiencies and develop corrective plans of action. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 10, 2024 |
| September 20, 2023 | Health | F 0626 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Permit a resident to return to the nursing home after hospitalization or therapeutic leave that exceeds bed-hold policy. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 14, 2023 |
| September 20, 2023 | Health | F 0835 | Administration Deficiencies | Administer the facility in a manner that enables it to use its resources effectively and efficiently. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 14, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 24, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 24, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0585 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to voice grievances without discrimination or reprisal and the facility must establish a grievance policy and make prompt efforts to resolve grievances. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 24, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0623 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 24, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0625 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Notify the resident or the resident’s representative in writing how long the nursing home will hold the resident’s bed in cases of transfer to a hospital or therapeutic leave. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 24, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 24, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0645 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | PASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual Disabilities | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 24, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 24, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 24, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 24, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0791 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide or obtain dental services for each resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 24, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0814 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Dispose of garbage and refuse properly. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 24, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 24, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0849 | Administration Deficiencies | Arrange for the provision of hospice services or assist the resident in transferring to a facility that will arrange for the provision of hospice services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 24, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0867 | Administration Deficiencies | Set up an ongoing quality assessment and assurance group to review quality deficiencies and develop corrective plans of action. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 24, 2023 |
| March 24, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | J | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 24, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 1, 2024 | Fine | $119,633 | 31348 | ||
| September 20, 2023 | Fine | $4,324 | 30711 | ||
| September 20, 2023 | Fine | $4,324 | 30712 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Individual |
| Legal Business Name | NORTH DADE SNF OPERATING COMPANY, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2020-01-08 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Miami-Dade |
| Telephone Number | 3058916850 |
| Chain Name | VENTURA SERVICES |
| Chain ID | 860 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Both |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 245 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 214.9 |
| Overall Rating | 2 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 1 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on NORTH DADE NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On May 6, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for NORTH DADE NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Florida at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Florida
- MAREX ENTERPRISES INC, PORT CHARLOTTE Motor carrier
- J T HILL'S TRUCKING INC, RIVERVIEW Motor carrier
- WADSWORTH TRUCKING INC, WIMAUMA Motor carrier
- R K R OF CAPE CORAL INC, CAPE CORAL Motor carrier
- PERRY DOWLING, JACKSONVILLE Motor carrier
- ROBERTO ESTOPINALES, MIAMI Motor carrier
- KISSIMMEE RIVER RESTORATION - RIVER ACRES FLOOD PROTECTION, OKEECHOBEE Water discharge permit
- I-595 ZONE 5 CONSTRUCTION DEWA, DAVIE Water discharge permit
- CITY OF SUNRISE - SPRINGTREE WELL FIELD, SUNRISE Water discharge permit
- SJRWMD PILOT TEST WELL SITE - RECHARGE INITIATIVE STUDY, STARKE Water discharge permit
- HERBERT HOOVER DIKE CULVERT 1A, MOORE HAVEN Water discharge permit
- CWR CONTRACTING, INC., SUMTERVILLE Air emission source
- HUBBARD CONT. CO. DBA ORLANDO PAVING CO., ORLANDO Air emission source
- DUVAL ASPHALT PRODUCTS, INC, GREEN COVE SPRINGS Air emission source
- MULO INC, SOUTH BAY Air emission source
- ROADS INC, CANTONMENT Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 106133.