Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 106138
BRIDGEWALK ON HARDEN HEALTH AND REHABILITATION, LL
LAKELAND, Florida · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 120
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 3 · Fines: 3 · Fines, total amount: $181,400.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: October 23, 2023, Fine, $4,545. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 5, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,674,151 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $501,452 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,172,699 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,837,360 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $335,339 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $57,060 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $392,399 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $392,399 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 43,920 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 2,703 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 20,826 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 11,445 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,974 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 230 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 390 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 40.34 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 223.94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 89.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1425257, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 8, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,895,961 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,173,603 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,722,358 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,530,657 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$808,299 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $8,076 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$800,223 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$800,223 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,853 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 185 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 264.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 172.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1443885, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,812,508 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $624,395 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,188,113 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,731,295 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,543,182 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $27,967 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,515,215 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,515,215 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,574 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 265 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 44.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 114.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 70.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1396891, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended September 9, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to September 9, 2021 — a reporting period of 251 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 21, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,293,797 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$672,875 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,966,672 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,117,679 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,151,007 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $16,211 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,134,796 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,134,796 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 1,528 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 63.08 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 190.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 80.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1359414, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for May 11, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 234 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 31, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,822,474 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$3,170,363 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,992,837 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,770,492 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,222,345 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $589,639 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,811,984 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,811,984 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,300 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 466 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 25.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 22.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1297541, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEAN, BYRON | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/20/2026 |
| GARRARD, LOUIS | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/04/2021 |
| SPENCER, EVERTON | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/20/2026 |
| GARRARD, LOUIS | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/04/2021 |
| GARRARD, LOUIS | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/04/2021 |
| DEAN, BYRON | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/10/2021 |
| GARRARD, LOUIS | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/04/2021 |
| SPENCER, EVERTON | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/24/2025 |
| GARRARD, LOUIS | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/04/2021 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of BRIDGEWALK ON HARDEN HEALTH AND REHABILITATION LLC (enrollment ID O20210820000301).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS GARRARD | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/4/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BYRON R DEAN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/20/2026 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| EVERTON SPENCER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/20/2026 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LOUIS GARRARD | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/4/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LOUIS GARRARD | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 100 | 6/4/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LOUIS GARRARD | Individual | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/4/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BYRON R DEAN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/10/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| EVERTON SPENCER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/24/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LOUIS GARRARD | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 6/4/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LOUIS GARRARD | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/4/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- April 1, 2026: DEVON PALMER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: EVERTON SPENCER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 20, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: EVERTON SPENCER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LOUIS GARRARD (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 4, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LOUIS GARRARD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 4, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LOUIS GARRARD (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 4, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LOUIS GARRARD (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 4, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: BYRON R DEAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 20, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: BYRON R DEAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 10, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- April 1, 2026: DEVON PALMER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: EVERTON SPENCER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 20, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: EVERTON SPENCER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LOUIS GARRARD (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 4, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LOUIS GARRARD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 4, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LOUIS GARRARD (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 4, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: LOUIS GARRARD (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 4, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: BYRON R DEAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 20, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: BYRON R DEAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 10, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- December 8, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- June 5, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- October 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- July 21, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- August 16, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- August 31, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | January 25, 2024 | January 25, 2024 | 4 | 2 |
| 2 | December 3, 2021 | December 3, 2021 | 9 | 5 |
| 3 | May 11, 2020 | May 11, 2020 | 3 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
17 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 11, 2024 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 1, 2024 |
| January 25, 2024 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 22, 2024 |
| January 25, 2024 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 22, 2024 |
| January 25, 2024 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 22, 2024 |
| January 25, 2024 | Health | F 0851 | Administration Deficiencies | Electronically submit to CMS complete and accurate direct care staffing information, based on payroll and other verifiable and auditable data. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 22, 2024 |
| October 11, 2023 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 9, 2023 |
| October 11, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 9, 2023 |
| August 8, 2023 | Health | F 0770 | Administration Deficiencies | Provide timely, quality laboratory services/tests to meet the needs of residents. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 30, 2023 |
| December 3, 2021 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 2, 2022 |
| December 3, 2021 | Health | F 0623 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 2, 2022 |
| December 3, 2021 | Health | F 0625 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Notify the resident or the resident’s representative in writing how long the nursing home will hold the resident’s bed in cases of transfer to a hospital or therapeutic leave. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 2, 2022 |
| December 3, 2021 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 19, 2022 |
| December 3, 2021 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 2, 2022 |
| December 3, 2021 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 2, 2022 |
| December 3, 2021 | Health | F 0698 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 2, 2022 |
| December 3, 2021 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 19, 2022 |
| December 3, 2021 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 2, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 23, 2023 | Fine | $4,545 | 30647 | ||
| October 11, 2023 | Fine | $163,093 | 30706 | ||
| October 2, 2023 | Fine | $13,762 | 30534 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | BRIDGEWALK ON HARDEN HEALTH AND REHABILITATION LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2020-05-11 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Polk |
| Telephone Number | 8636484800 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 120 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 88.5 |
| Overall Rating | 1 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 1 |
| QM Rating | 2 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on BRIDGEWALK ON HARDEN HEALTH AND REHABILITATION, LL: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On December 8, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for BRIDGEWALK ON HARDEN HEALTH AND REHABILITATION, LL
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Florida at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Florida
- MAREX ENTERPRISES INC, PORT CHARLOTTE Motor carrier
- J T HILL'S TRUCKING INC, RIVERVIEW Motor carrier
- WADSWORTH TRUCKING INC, WIMAUMA Motor carrier
- R K R OF CAPE CORAL INC, CAPE CORAL Motor carrier
- PERRY DOWLING, JACKSONVILLE Motor carrier
- ROBERTO ESTOPINALES, MIAMI Motor carrier
- T P SMITH WATER RECLAMATION FACILITY, TALLAHASSEE Water discharge permit
- OCUD/NORTHWEST WATER RECLAMATION FACILITY, APOPKA Water discharge permit
- ORLANDO - CONSERV II WRF, ORLANDO Water discharge permit
- ORLANDO/CONSERV I WWTF, ORLANDO Water discharge permit
- APOPKA WRF - PROJECT ARROW, APOPKA Water discharge permit
- CWR CONTRACTING, INC., SUMTERVILLE Air emission source
- HUBBARD CONT. CO. DBA ORLANDO PAVING CO., ORLANDO Air emission source
- DUVAL ASPHALT PRODUCTS, INC, GREEN COVE SPRINGS Air emission source
- MULO INC, SOUTH BAY Air emission source
- ROADS INC, CANTONMENT Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 106138.