Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 106150
PRUITTHEALTH-NORTH TAMPA, LLC
LUTZ, Florida · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 90
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 6 · Fines: 6 · Fines, total amount: $32,812.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: June 19, 2025, Fine, $13,813. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on December 10, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,285,232 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $139,871 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,145,361 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,846,396 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,701,035 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $142,937 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,558,098 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,558,098 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 32,850 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 9,930 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 4,004 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 13,289 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,223 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 342 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 341 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 709 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 154 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 38.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1444202, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 181 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 9, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,215,728 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$166,931 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,382,659 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,022,559 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$639,900 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $58,159 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$581,741 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$581,741 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,856 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 295 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 135.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 36.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1444057, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for March 15, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 291 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 31, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,918,866 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$294,827 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,213,693 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,440,114 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$3,226,421 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $63,802 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$3,162,619 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,162,619 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,550 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 96.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 156.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1390663, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRUITTHEALTH CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 99% | since 10/16/2014 |
| UNITED HEALTH SERVICES OF FLORIDA, INC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 99% | since 10/16/2014 |
| PRUITT, NEIL | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/16/2014 |
| FITTS, JOHN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/12/2022 |
| PRUITT, NEIL | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/16/2014 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of PRUITTHEALTH - NORTH TAMPA, LLC (enrollment ID O20230304000095).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEIL LITTLE PRUITT | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 1 | 10/16/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PRUITTHEALTH CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 99 | 10/16/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| UHS-PRUITT HOLDINGS, INC. | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 99 | 10/16/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| UNITED HEALTH SERVICES INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 99 | 10/16/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| UNITED HEALTH SERVICES OF FLORIDA, INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 99 | 10/16/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| NEIL LITTLE PRUITT | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 1 | 10/16/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN D FITTS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/12/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NEIL LITTLE PRUITT | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 1 | 10/16/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PRUITTHEALTH INC | Organization | OTHER | Not stated in the filing | 10/16/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- October 2, 2023: JOHN D FITTS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since September 12, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: UHS-PRUITT HOLDINGS, INC. (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: NEIL LITTLE PRUITT (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: NEIL LITTLE PRUITT (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: NEIL LITTLE PRUITT (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: UNITED HEALTH SERVICES OF FLORIDA, INC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: PRUITTHEALTH INC (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: UNITED HEALTH SERVICES INC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: PRUITTHEALTH CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
Recent changes on this record
- December 10, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- December 9, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- July 31, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- October 2, 2023: JOHN D FITTS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since September 12, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: UHS-PRUITT HOLDINGS, INC. (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: NEIL LITTLE PRUITT (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: NEIL LITTLE PRUITT (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: NEIL LITTLE PRUITT (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: UNITED HEALTH SERVICES OF FLORIDA, INC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: PRUITTHEALTH INC (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: UNITED HEALTH SERVICES INC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: PRUITTHEALTH CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 16, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | June 19, 2025 | June 19, 2025 | 16 | 3 |
| 2 | March 15, 2023 | March 15, 2023 | 5 | 0 |
| 3 | 1 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
22 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 24, 2025 | Health | F 0729 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Verify that a nurse aide has been trained; and if they haven't worked as a nurse aide for 2 years, receive retraining. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 16, 2025 |
| June 19, 2025 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 19, 2025 |
| June 19, 2025 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 19, 2025 |
| June 19, 2025 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 19, 2025 |
| June 19, 2025 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 19, 2025 |
| June 19, 2025 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 19, 2025 |
| June 19, 2025 | Health | F 0691 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate colostomy, urostomy, or ileostomy care/services for a resident who requires such services. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 19, 2025 |
| June 19, 2025 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 19, 2025 |
| June 19, 2025 | Health | F 0725 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Provide enough nursing staff every day to meet the needs of every resident; and have a licensed nurse in charge on each shift. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 19, 2025 |
| June 19, 2025 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 19, 2025 |
| June 19, 2025 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 11, 2025 |
| June 19, 2025 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 19, 2025 |
| June 19, 2025 | Health | F 0847 | Administration Deficiencies | Inform resident or representatives choice to enter into binding arbitration agreement and right to refuse. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 19, 2025 |
| June 19, 2025 | Health | F 0867 | Administration Deficiencies | Set up an ongoing quality assessment and assurance group to review quality deficiencies and develop corrective plans of action. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 11, 2025 |
| June 19, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 11, 2025 |
| June 19, 2025 | Health | F 0881 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Implement a program that monitors antibiotic use. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 19, 2025 |
| October 18, 2024 | Health | F 0610 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 17, 2024 |
| October 18, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 17, 2024 |
| October 18, 2024 | Health | F 0725 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Provide enough nursing staff every day to meet the needs of every resident; and have a licensed nurse in charge on each shift. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 17, 2024 |
| October 18, 2024 | Health | F 0726 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 17, 2024 |
| October 18, 2024 | Health | F 0908 | Environmental Deficiencies | Keep all essential equipment working safely. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 17, 2024 |
| August 3, 2023 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 3, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 19, 2025 | Fine | $13,813 | 136630 | ||
| June 19, 2025 | Fine | $9,474 | 136632 | ||
| October 17, 2023 | Fine | $2,470 | 30588 | ||
| October 10, 2023 | Fine | $2,117 | 30550 | ||
| October 2, 2023 | Fine | $1,764 | 30514 | ||
| September 11, 2023 | Fine | $3,174 | 30408 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | PRUITTHEALTH - NORTH TAMPA, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2023-03-15 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Hillsborough |
| Telephone Number | 6785336300 |
| Chain Name | PRUITTHEALTH |
| Chain ID | 434 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 90 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 84.2 |
| Overall Rating | 2 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 1 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on PRUITTHEALTH-NORTH TAMPA, LLC: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On December 10, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for PRUITTHEALTH-NORTH TAMPA, LLC
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Florida at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Florida
- MAREX ENTERPRISES INC, PORT CHARLOTTE Motor carrier
- J T HILL'S TRUCKING INC, RIVERVIEW Motor carrier
- WADSWORTH TRUCKING INC, WIMAUMA Motor carrier
- R K R OF CAPE CORAL INC, CAPE CORAL Motor carrier
- PERRY DOWLING, JACKSONVILLE Motor carrier
- ROBERTO ESTOPINALES, MIAMI Motor carrier
- CLOISTER DEL MAR CONDOMINIUM, BOCA RATON Water discharge permit
- CMA FRED HOWARD PARK STRANDING STATION, TARPON SPRINGS Water discharge permit
- T P SMITH WATER RECLAMATION FACILITY, TALLAHASSEE Water discharge permit
- OCUD/NORTHWEST WATER RECLAMATION FACILITY, APOPKA Water discharge permit
- ORLANDO - CONSERV II WRF, ORLANDO Water discharge permit
- CWR CONTRACTING, INC., SUMTERVILLE Air emission source
- HUBBARD CONT. CO. DBA ORLANDO PAVING CO., ORLANDO Air emission source
- DUVAL ASPHALT PRODUCTS, INC, GREEN COVE SPRINGS Air emission source
- MULO INC, SOUTH BAY Air emission source
- ROADS INC, CANTONMENT Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 106150.