Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 106152
DESTINATION HEALTH AND REHABILITATION CENTER
DESTIN, Florida · Medicare
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 119
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 20, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,148,028 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$582,786 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,730,814 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,801,340 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$70,526 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $490,521 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $419,995 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $419,995 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 43,554 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 4,025 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 3,855 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 2,620 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,500 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 20 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 197 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 192.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 53.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1429748, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for November 30, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 31 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $57,517 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $14,421 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $43,096 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $207,053 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$163,957 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$163,957 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$163,957 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 151 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 46.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 30.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1389775, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COASTAL CARE PROPERTIES LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 10% | since 12/20/2022 |
| DESTIN SENIOR INVESTMENTS I LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 30% | since 12/20/2022 |
| DESTIN SENIOR INVESTMENTS II LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 30% | since 12/20/2022 |
| OKALOOSA SENIOR INVESTMENTS LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 30% | since 12/20/2022 |
| COASTAL CARE PROPERTIES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/17/2023 |
| DESTIN SENIOR INVESTMENTS I LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/17/2023 |
| DESTIN SENIOR INVESTMENTS II LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/17/2023 |
| HAZEN, BRENT | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/11/2025 |
| HITTINGER, EMILY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/11/2025 |
| OKALOOSA SENIOR INVESTMENTS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/17/2023 |
| FRASER, GEOFFREY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/17/2023 |
| CLEVELAND, JEFFREY | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/17/2023 |
| FRASER, GEOFFREY | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/17/2023 |
| GALLAGHER, DUANE | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/17/2023 |
| HAZEN, BRENT | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2024 |
| HITTINGER, EMILY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/09/2024 |
| HUSTON, TAYLOR | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/17/2023 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of DESTIN SENIOR CARE, LLC (enrollment ID O20230705001479).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COASTAL CARE PROPERTIES LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 10 | 12/20/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| DESTIN SENIOR INVESTMENTS I LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 30 | 12/20/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DESTIN SENIOR INVESTMENTS II LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 30 | 12/20/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| OKALOOSA SENIOR INVESTMENTS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 30 | 12/20/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| BRENT HAZEN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/11/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| COASTAL CARE PROPERTIES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/17/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| DESTIN SENIOR INVESTMENTS I LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/17/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DESTIN SENIOR INVESTMENTS II LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/17/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| EMILY HITTINGER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/11/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| OKALOOSA SENIOR INVESTMENTS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/17/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/17/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: Yes Holding company: No |
| GEOFFREY FRASER | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 30 | 4/17/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DUANE GALLAGHER | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 4/17/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GEOFFREY FRASER | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 4/17/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JEFFREY CLEVELAND | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 4/17/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRENT HAZEN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| EMILY HITTINGER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/9/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TAYLOR HUSTON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/17/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- November 1, 2025: GEOFFERY FRASER no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: EMILY HITTINGER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 11, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: EMILY HITTINGER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 9, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: OKALOOSA SENIOR INVESTMENTS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 17, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: COASTAL CARE PROPERTIES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 17, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: TAYLOR HUSTON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 17, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: DUANE GALLAGHER (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 17, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: DESTIN SENIOR INVESTMENTS II LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 17, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: DESTIN SENIOR INVESTMENTS I LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 17, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: BRENT HAZEN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 11, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: BRENT HAZEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: GEOFFREY FRASER (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 17, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: JEFFREY CLEVELAND (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 17, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 17, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: OKALOOSA SENIOR INVESTMENTS LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since December 20, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: COASTAL CARE PROPERTIES LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since December 20, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: DESTIN SENIOR INVESTMENTS II LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since December 20, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: DESTIN SENIOR INVESTMENTS I LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since December 20, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: GEOFFERY FRASER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 28, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: GEOFFERY FRASER (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 28, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- November 1, 2025: GEOFFERY FRASER no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: EMILY HITTINGER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 11, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: EMILY HITTINGER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 9, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: OKALOOSA SENIOR INVESTMENTS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 17, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: COASTAL CARE PROPERTIES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 17, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: TAYLOR HUSTON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 17, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: DUANE GALLAGHER (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 17, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: DESTIN SENIOR INVESTMENTS II LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 17, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: DESTIN SENIOR INVESTMENTS I LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 17, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: BRENT HAZEN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 11, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: BRENT HAZEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: GEOFFREY FRASER (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 17, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: JEFFREY CLEVELAND (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 17, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 17, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- June 20, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- July 19, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- March 1, 2024: OKALOOSA SENIOR INVESTMENTS LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since December 20, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: COASTAL CARE PROPERTIES LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since December 20, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: DESTIN SENIOR INVESTMENTS II LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since December 20, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: DESTIN SENIOR INVESTMENTS I LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since December 20, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: GEOFFERY FRASER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 28, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: GEOFFERY FRASER (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 28, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 21, 2026 | May 21, 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| 2 | February 27, 2025 | February 27, 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | November 30, 2023 | November 30, 2023 | 0 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
No deficiency on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare health citations data.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | DESTIN SENIOR CARE, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2023-11-30 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Okaloosa |
| Telephone Number | 8506544588 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Both |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 119 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 82.7 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on DESTINATION HEALTH AND REHABILITATION CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On June 20, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for DESTINATION HEALTH AND REHABILITATION CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Florida at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Florida
- MAREX ENTERPRISES INC, PORT CHARLOTTE Motor carrier
- J T HILL'S TRUCKING INC, RIVERVIEW Motor carrier
- WADSWORTH TRUCKING INC, WIMAUMA Motor carrier
- R K R OF CAPE CORAL INC, CAPE CORAL Motor carrier
- PERRY DOWLING, JACKSONVILLE Motor carrier
- ROBERTO ESTOPINALES, MIAMI Motor carrier
- GARNIERS WWTF, FT. WALTON BEACH Water discharge permit
- VILLAGES WWTP, LADY LAKE Water discharge permit
- OCALA WRF #1, OCALA Water discharge permit
- PORT ST LUCIE, CITY OF, PORT ST LUCIE Water discharge permit
- CAPE CANAVERAL, CITY OF, CAPE CANAVERAL Water discharge permit
- CWR CONTRACTING, INC., SUMTERVILLE Air emission source
- HUBBARD CONT. CO. DBA ORLANDO PAVING CO., ORLANDO Air emission source
- DUVAL ASPHALT PRODUCTS, INC, GREEN COVE SPRINGS Air emission source
- MULO INC, SOUTH BAY Air emission source
- ROADS INC, CANTONMENT Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 106152.