Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 115265
HARBORVIEW SATILLA
WAYCROSS, Georgia · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 174
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 2 · Fines: 2 · Fines, total amount: $9,620.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: February 12, 2026, Payment Denial. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 17, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $20,858,423 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,748,474 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $18,109,949 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $18,556,582 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$446,633 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $14,946 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$431,687 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$431,687 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 174 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 63,684 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 4,936 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 42,626 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 11,536 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 59,098 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 163 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 741 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 485 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,389 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 57.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 42.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1429754, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 17, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $18,718,301 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,335,170 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,383,131 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $17,643,909 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,260,778 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,219,815 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$40,963 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$40,963 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 174 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 57,220 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,039 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 60.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 67.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 55.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1442469, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 26, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $19,855,890 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,245,248 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $17,610,642 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $16,120,358 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,490,284 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,252,309 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,742,593 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,742,593 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 174 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 57,375 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,042 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 66.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 64.01 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 55.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1390419, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 20, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $18,341,594 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,971,219 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,370,375 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,354,966 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,015,409 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,682,454 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $3,697,863 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $3,697,863 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 174 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 52,662 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 312 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 50.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 512.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 168.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1335500, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 19, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,678,983 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $193,568 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,485,415 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,699,331 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,786,084 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $440,978 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,227,062 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,227,062 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 174 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 54,334 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 336 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 55.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 447.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 161.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1316262, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 24, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $18,035,997 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,875,998 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,159,999 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,629,276 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,530,723 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $37,358 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,568,081 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,568,081 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 56,052 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 364 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 40.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 717 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 153.99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1280540, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $17,611,814 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,102,684 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $15,509,130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,723,232 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,785,898 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $39,093 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,824,991 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,824,991 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 174 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 91,028 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 304 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 50.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,003.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 299.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1270168, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for May 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 244 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,341,092 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,824,084 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,517,008 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,627,893 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $889,115 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $800 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $889,915 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $889,915 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 174 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 39,288 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 412 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 156.37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 95.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1199932, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIERCE SATILLA HOLDINGS, LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 50% | since 05/01/2017 |
| WAYCROSS HOLDINGS, LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 50% | since 05/01/2017 |
| ENGLANDER, DAVID | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 35% | since 05/01/2017 |
| GROSS, SHLOMO | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 6% | since 05/01/2017 |
| LEIBOWITZ, CHAIM | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 31% | since 05/01/2017 |
| MINKOFF, YISRAEL | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 13% | since 05/01/2017 |
| SIGMACURVE FUNDING LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 6% | since 05/01/2017 |
| ENGLANDER, DAVID | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2017 |
| LEIBOWITZ, CHAIM | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2017 |
| HARBORVIEW PIERCE COUNTY LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2017 |
| HARBORVIEW SATILLA LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2017 |
| GORDON, ALTHORIZ | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2017 |
| MCPHERSON, SHARON | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2017 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of HARBORVIEW WAYCROSS LLC (enrollment ID O20170614002790).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIERCE SATILLA HOLDINGS, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 5/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| WAYCROSS HOLDINGS, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 5/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CHAIM SHOLOM LEIBOWITZ | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 30.93 | 5/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID ENGLANDER | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 35 | 5/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHLOMO GROSS | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6 | 5/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SIGMACURVE FUNDING LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6 | 5/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| YISRAEL MINKOFF | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 13.07 | 5/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CHAIM SHOLOM LEIBOWITZ | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID ENGLANDER | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| HARBORVIEW PIERCE COUNTY LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| HARBORVIEW SATILLA LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ALTHORIZ GORDON | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHARON MCPHERSON | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
No change in ownership appears in the CMS files on record since September 20, 2022.
Recent changes on this record
- February 12, 2026: A penalty was recorded: Payment Denial. NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv
- November 17, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- June 17, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- July 26, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- October 20, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- May 19, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- February 24, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- September 30, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- July 19, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | February 12, 2026 | February 12, 2026 | 10 | 11 |
| 2 | January 9, 2025 | January 9, 2025 | 10 | 5 |
| 3 | August 11, 2022 | August 11, 2022 | 3 | 3 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
23 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 12, 2026 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2026 |
| February 12, 2026 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | D | No | Past Non-Compliance | |
| February 12, 2026 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2026 |
| February 12, 2026 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2026 |
| February 12, 2026 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2026 |
| February 12, 2026 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2026 |
| February 12, 2026 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2026 |
| February 12, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2026 |
| February 12, 2026 | Health | F 0814 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Dispose of garbage and refuse properly. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2026 |
| February 12, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2026 |
| April 22, 2025 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 13, 2025 |
| April 22, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 13, 2025 |
| January 9, 2025 | Health | F 0554 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 23, 2025 |
| January 9, 2025 | Health | F 0623 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 23, 2025 |
| January 9, 2025 | Health | F 0625 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Notify the resident or the resident’s representative in writing how long the nursing home will hold the resident’s bed in cases of transfer to a hospital or therapeutic leave. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 23, 2025 |
| January 9, 2025 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 23, 2025 |
| January 9, 2025 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 23, 2025 |
| January 9, 2025 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 23, 2025 |
| January 9, 2025 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 23, 2025 |
| January 9, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 23, 2025 |
| August 11, 2022 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 25, 2022 |
| August 11, 2022 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 25, 2022 |
| August 11, 2022 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 25, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 12, 2026 | Payment Denial | March 12, 2026 | 21 | ||
| April 22, 2025 | Fine | $4,810 | 133844 | ||
| April 22, 2025 | Fine | $4,810 | 133845 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | HARBORVIEW WAYCROSS LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 1979-10-01 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Ware |
| Telephone Number | 9122831182 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 174 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 161.7 |
| Overall Rating | 1 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 1 |
| QM Rating | 2 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on HARBORVIEW SATILLA: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On February 12, 2026: A penalty was recorded: Payment Denial. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for HARBORVIEW SATILLA
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Georgia at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Georgia
- GEORGIA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION MS4, ATLANTA Water discharge permit
- TIMBERLAND SUBDIVISION PHASE 1, UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- EARLY COUNTY CR 135 INERT LANDFILL, BLAKELY Water discharge permit
- SHOGUN JAPANESE STEAKHOUSE, COLUMBUS Water discharge permit
- CHILD DEVELOPMENT AND FITNESS CENTER, COLUMBUS Water discharge permit
- MURRAY COUNTY LANDFILL US 411 WESTSIDE LANDFILL SITE #2 PH 3 &4, CHATSWORTH Water discharge permit
- WILLOW LAKE, EVANS Water discharge permit
- STARRETTE INERT LANDFILL, AUGUSTA Water discharge permit
- CR 0312, ATLANTA Air emission source
- J T ASPHALT (ASSOCIATED WITH H.E.H. PAVING), ATLANTA Air emission source
- BRANDENBURG INDUSTRIAL SERVICE COMPANY, ROME Air emission source
- RAPIDMIX 400C, SAVANNAH Air emission source
- J&L IMPERIUM INDUSTRIES, LLC, ATLANTA Air emission source
- READY MIX USA, LLC - STATEWIDE PORTABLE STONE CRUSHING PLANT, WOODSTOCK (HISTORICAL) Air emission source
- SAV-TERMINAL APRON-GLF TEMP BATCH PLANT, SAVANNAH Air emission source
- DIXON AIRLINE RECYCLING & DISPOSAL, LLC, AUGUSTA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 115265.