Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 115294

STEVENS PARK HEALTH AND REHABILITATION

AUGUSTA, Georgia · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 42

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 6, 2026.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,198,288CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$491,973CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,706,315CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,485,790CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$779,475CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$55CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$779,420CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$779,420 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components15,330CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days1,362CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Other-payer patient days13,188CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components14,550CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Other-payer discharges76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days54.48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days144.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1445987, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024

Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 12, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,980,329CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$574,674CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,405,655CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,256,128CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$850,473CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$115,303CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$735,170CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$735,170 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,699CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days48.16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days198.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1400799, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023

Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 8, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,638,435CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$782,265CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,856,170CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,626,744CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$770,574CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$46,413CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$724,161CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$724,161 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,304CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days43.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days179.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1370040, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022

Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 5, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,735,203CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$560,429CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,174,774CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,611,253CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$436,479CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$342,078CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$94,401CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$94,401 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,770CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components222CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days57.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1337301, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021

Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 13, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,392,127CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$401,145CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,990,982CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,334,828CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$343,846CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$184,032CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$159,814CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$159,814 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,612CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components156CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days74.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1308651, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020

Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 27, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,131,814CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$813,631CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,318,183CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,676,611CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$358,428CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$247,548CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$110,880CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$110,880 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,703CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components197CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.71CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days69.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1279065, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019

Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 7, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,665,344CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,256,003CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,409,341CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,778,120CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$368,779CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,641CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$366,138CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$366,138 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,871CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components267CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.51CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days55.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1250654, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018

Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 22, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,344,316CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,730,649CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,613,667CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,706,808CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$93,141CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$12,376CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$80,765CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$80,765 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,810CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components531CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days29.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1256004, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017

Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 2, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,287,332CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,205,767CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,081,565CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,074,890CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$6,675CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$10,472CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$17,147CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $17,147 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,381CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components532CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days30.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1188523, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016

Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 27, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,388,967CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,125,673CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,263,294CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,366,424CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$103,130CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$15,364CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$87,766CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$87,766 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,185CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components566CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days28.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1153524, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015

Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 20, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,656,287CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,224,012CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,432,275CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,761,674CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$329,399CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$15,470CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$313,929CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$313,929 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,339CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.51CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days14.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1149577, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014

Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 20, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,933,209CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$984,387CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,948,822CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,919,990CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$28,832CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,280CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$30,112CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $30,112 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,266CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components629CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days21.59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days25.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1122199, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013

Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 24, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,655,500CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$753,170CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,902,330CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,791,803CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$110,527CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,095CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$112,622CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $112,622 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,250CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components562CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days28.91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1087674, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012

Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 27, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,202,124CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$631,861CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,570,263CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,580,549CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$10,286CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,800CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$7,486CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$7,486 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,235CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components390CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days41.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1054693, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011

Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,785,426CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,606,078CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$179,348CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,388CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$427CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $184,309 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,648CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components324CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.43CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days48.3CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 431896, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010

Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 24, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,217,047CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,234,886CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$1,017,839CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,640CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,016,199 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components6,744CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components98CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.11CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days68.82CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 394479, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
CLINICAL SERVICES INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/15/2025
LANE, TINAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/15/2025
RINGER, DAVEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/01/2025
STEVENS PARK HEALTH AND REHABILITATION CENTER LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/03/2023
CABLE, PAULCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/14/2003
DENNIS, KATHRYNCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/17/2015
NICHOLS, JOSEPHCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/19/2024
ROLLINS, RONNIECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/14/2003
WALL, JOSEPHCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/14/2003
WARNOCK, RALPHCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/23/2020
HEALTH SCHOLARSHIPS INCDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2009
COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INCINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2009
SHEFFIELD, KIMBERLYINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/15/2025
CLINICAL SERVICES INCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2009
LANE, TINAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2023
RINGER, DAVEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/01/2025
SHIERS, ASHLEIGHOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/08/2026

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of STEVENS PARK HEALTH AND REHABILITATION CENTER LLC (enrollment ID O20091209000679).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
CLINICAL SERVICES INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/15/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DAVE A RINGERIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
STEVENS PARK HEALTH AND REHABILITATION CENTER LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/3/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TINA LANEIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/15/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/15/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/15/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/15/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
JOSEPH A WALLIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR1003/14/2003
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOSEPH NICHOLSIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR10011/19/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KATHRYN DENNISIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR10011/17/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PAUL A CABLEIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR1003/14/2003
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RALPH PARKS WARNOCKIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR1006/23/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RONNIE D ROLLINSIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR1003/14/2003
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HEALTH SCHOLARSHIPS INCOrganizationDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1009/1/2009
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INCOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1009/1/2009
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CLINICAL SERVICES INCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/1/2009
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DAVE A RINGERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing3/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KIMBERLY C HODGESIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
STASHA HUBBLEIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing3/13/2026
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TINA LANEIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1September 14, 2025September 14, 202523
2February 18, 2024February 18, 202403
3June 19, 2022June 19, 202210

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

3 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
September 14, 2025HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 24, 2025
September 14, 2025HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 24, 2025
June 19, 2022HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 3, 2022

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Other
Legal Business NameSTEVENS PARK HEALTH AND REHABILITATION CENTER LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2009-10-06
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishRichmond
Telephone Number7067370350
Chain NameETHICA HEALTH
Chain ID834
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds42
Average Number of Residents per Day39.3
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating4
QM Rating4
Long-Stay QM Rating4
Short-Stay QM Rating4
Processing Date2026-08-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on STEVENS PARK HEALTH AND REHABILITATION: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On January 6, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for STEVENS PARK HEALTH AND REHABILITATION

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Georgia at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Georgia

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 115294.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.