Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 115586
Pinewood Healthcare Center
HAWKINSVILLE, Georgia · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 102
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2014 to December 22, 2014 — a reporting period of 174 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 2, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,060,066 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $638,192 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,421,874 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,140,798 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $281,076 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $24,795 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $305,871 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $3,790 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 102 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 17,850 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 812 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 16,006 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,818 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 101.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 800.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1152311, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013
Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 30, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,329,208 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $865,491 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,463,717 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,097,195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,366,522 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,308 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,370,830 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $558,937 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 102 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,282 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 65.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 394.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1085228, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012
Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 5, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,465,494 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,554,455 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,911,039 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,573,468 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $337,571 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,635 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $341,206 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $260,965 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3000 column 100 |
Net income: $80,241 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 102 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 35,486 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 111 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 68.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 319.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1055218, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011
Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4,861,800 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,133,122 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $728,678 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,024 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $570,736 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $164,966 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 102 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,520 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 94 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 48.52 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 789.03 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 356.6 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 434026, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010
Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, reopened, processed by CMS on August 13, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4,914,316 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,010,585 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $903,731 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $875 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $531,950 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $372,656 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 102 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 35,116 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 61 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 438.95 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 431470, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009
Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, reopened, processed by CMS on July 26, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4,859,939 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,824,862 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,035,077 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,093 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $496,264 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $543,906 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 102 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 35,762 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 73 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 47.13 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 489.89 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 435148, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008
Cost report for July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 22, 2010.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4,655,345 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,828,071 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $827,274 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $17,254 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $486,452 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $358,076 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 102 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 36,861 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 52 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 57.67 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 708.87 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 364261, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.
Fiscal year 2007, ended June 30, 2007
Cost report for July 1, 2006 to June 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 30, 2008.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4,316,705 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,691,811 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $624,894 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $17,349 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $575,114 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $67,129 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 102 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 35,633 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 79 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 50.57 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 451.05 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 318335, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.
Fiscal year 2006, ended June 30, 2006
Cost report for July 1, 2005 to June 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2007.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $3,948,359 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,494,813 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $453,546 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $30,784 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $381,021 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $103,309 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 102 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 36,085 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 74 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 74.63 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 487.64 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 288472, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.
Fiscal year 2005, ended June 30, 2005
Cost report for July 1, 2004 to June 30, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 31, 2006.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4,031,557 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,291,578 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $739,979 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $29,842 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $450,334 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $319,487 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 102 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 36,691 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 233 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 655.2 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 260065, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.
Fiscal year 2004, ended June 30, 2004
Cost report for July 1, 2003 to June 30, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 15, 2005.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $3,706,988 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,264,699 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $442,289 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $65,755 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $396,448 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $111,596 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 102 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 35,943 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 114.58 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 599.05 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 239355, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.
Fiscal year 2003, ended June 30, 2003
Cost report for July 1, 2002 to June 30, 2003 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 13, 2005.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $3,135,192 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,988,337 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $146,855 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $110,896 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $41,640 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $216,111 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 102 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 36,841 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 38 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 120.75 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 969.5 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 227473, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2002.zip.
Fiscal year 2002, ended June 30, 2002
Cost report for July 1, 2001 to June 30, 2002 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 27, 2004.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $2,847,558 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,795,055 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $52,503 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $64,306 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $28,188 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $88,621 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 102 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 36,935 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 31 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 131 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 1,191.45 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 173841, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2001.zip.
Fiscal year 2001, ended June 30, 2001
Cost report for July 1, 2000 to June 30, 2001 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 9, 2003.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $2,803,094 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,690,553 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $112,541 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $101 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $145,732 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: −$33,090 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 102 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 37,168 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 34 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 364 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 1,093.18 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 147488, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2000.zip.
Fiscal year 2000, ended June 30, 2000
Cost report for July 1, 1999 to June 30, 2000 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 13, 2003.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $2,852,016 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,630,628 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $221,388 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $9,494 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $30,081 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $200,801 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 102 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 37,175 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 41 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 106 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 906.71 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 126716, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1999.zip.
Fiscal year 1999, ended June 30, 1999
Cost report for July 1, 1998 to June 30, 1999 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 17, 2001.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $2,900,481 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,598,057 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $302,424 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $30,321 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $193,150 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $139,595 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 102 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 36,662 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 106.22 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 733.24 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 11256, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1998.zip.
Fiscal year 1998, ended June 30, 1998
Cost report for July 1, 1997 to June 30, 1998 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, as submitted, processed by CMS on December 16, 1998.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $2,795,908 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,631,612 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $164,296 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,835 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $170,131 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 102 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 37,112 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 132.27 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 742.24 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 11255, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1997.zip.
Fiscal year 1997, ended June 30, 1997
Cost report for July 1, 1996 to June 30, 1997 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 9, 1999.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $2,733,547 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,570,706 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $162,841 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,551 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $166,392 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 102 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 37,219 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 55 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 100.08 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 676.71 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 11254, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1996.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAYLOR REGIONAL HOSPITAL | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 12/23/2014 |
| STOKES, RICHARD | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2020 |
| CRUMP, RONALD | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/23/2014 |
| GREEN, JOHN | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2018 |
| MCLEOD, KAREN | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/14/2016 |
| STOKES, RICHARD | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2020 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of TAYLOR REGIONAL HOSPITAL (enrollment ID O20150318000271).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAYLOR REGIONAL HOSPITAL | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 12/23/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RICHARD STOKES | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN GREEN | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | 0 | 10/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KAREN MCLEOD | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | 0 | 6/14/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RICHARD STOKES | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RONALD CRUMP | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 12/23/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
No change in ownership appears in the CMS files on record since September 20, 2022.
Recent changes on this record
- February 2, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- June 1, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- January 30, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- February 5, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- July 26, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
- January 24, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- August 13, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
- February 22, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
- June 30, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
- July 25, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
- July 31, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2004.zip
- December 15, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2004, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip
- July 13, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2003, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2002.zip
- April 27, 2004: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2002, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2001.zip
- June 9, 2003: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2001, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2000.zip
- February 13, 2003: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2000, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY1999.zip
- September 17, 2001: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 1999, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY1998.zip
- June 9, 1999: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 1997, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY1996.zip
- December 16, 1998: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 1998, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY1997.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | March 12, 2026 | March 12, 2026 | 4 | 11 |
| 2 | March 14, 2025 | March 14, 2025 | 7 | 4 |
| 3 | October 27, 2022 | October 27, 2022 | 5 | 7 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
16 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 12, 2026 | Health | F 0554 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 11, 2026 |
| March 12, 2026 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 11, 2026 |
| March 12, 2026 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 11, 2026 |
| March 12, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 11, 2026 |
| July 3, 2025 | Health | F 0837 | Administration Deficiencies | Establish a governing body that is legally responsible for establishing and implementing policies for managing and operating the facility and appoints a properly licensed administrator responsible for managing the facility. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 1, 2025 |
| March 14, 2025 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 2, 2025 |
| March 14, 2025 | Health | F 0644 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Coordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 2, 2025 |
| March 14, 2025 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 2, 2025 |
| March 14, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 2, 2025 |
| March 14, 2025 | Health | F 0835 | Administration Deficiencies | Administer the facility in a manner that enables it to use its resources effectively and efficiently. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 2, 2025 |
| March 14, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 2, 2025 |
| October 27, 2022 | Health | F 0570 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Assure the security of all personal funds of residents deposited with the facility. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2022 |
| October 27, 2022 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2022 |
| October 27, 2022 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2022 |
| October 27, 2022 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2022 |
| October 27, 2022 | Health | F 0679 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide activities to meet all resident's needs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Individual |
| Legal Business Name | TAYLOR REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 1995-07-01 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Pulaski |
| Telephone Number | 4788929171 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | None |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 102 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 50.2 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Pinewood Healthcare Center: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On February 2, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Pinewood Healthcare Center
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Georgia at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Georgia
- STATE PRETREATMENT PROGRAM, NONE Water discharge permit
- US EPA REGION 4, ATLANTA Water discharge permit
- LOST DUTCHMANS MINING ASSOCIATION - LOUD MINE WHITE COUNTY, CLEVELAND Water discharge permit
- RIVER SAND, INC. (FRANKLIN COUNTY SITE), CLEVELAND Water discharge permit
- RIVER SAND, INC. (HALL COUNTY SITE), LULA Water discharge permit
- STANDARD SAND AND SILICA COMPANY (IVEY MINE), GORDON Water discharge permit
- ATLANTA SAND & SUPPLY CO. (ROBERTA SAND MINE), ROBERTA Water discharge permit
- ATLANTA SAND & SUPPLY CO. (HUDSON SAND MINE), BYRON Water discharge permit
- CR 0312, ATLANTA Air emission source
- J T ASPHALT (ASSOCIATED WITH H.E.H. PAVING), ATLANTA Air emission source
- BRANDENBURG INDUSTRIAL SERVICE COMPANY, ROME Air emission source
- RAPIDMIX 400C, SAVANNAH Air emission source
- J&L IMPERIUM INDUSTRIES, LLC, ATLANTA Air emission source
- READY MIX USA, LLC - STATEWIDE PORTABLE STONE CRUSHING PLANT, WOODSTOCK (HISTORICAL) Air emission source
- SAV-TERMINAL APRON-GLF TEMP BATCH PLANT, SAVANNAH Air emission source
- DIXON AIRLINE RECYCLING & DISPOSAL, LLC, AUGUSTA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 115586.