Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 115619

GLENVUE HEALTH & REHAB

GLENNVILLE, Georgia · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 160

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,424,212CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,816,786CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,607,426CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,978,968CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$628,458CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$132CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$628,590CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $628,590 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components58,560CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days2,031CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days30,452CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days1,553CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components34,036CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days56.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days10,150.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days567.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1436514, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,264,523CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,996,010CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,268,513CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,362,853CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$94,340CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$907CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$93,433CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$93,433 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,893CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days52.72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days572.41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days253.12CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1438660, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for August 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 152 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 11, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,859,192CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$952,105CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,907,087CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,150,938CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$243,851CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$243,851CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$243,851 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,418CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days54.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days378.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days169.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1364377, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021

Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 7, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,445,742CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,109,296CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,336,446CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,541,691CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$794,755CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$421,888CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,216,643CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,216,643 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components37,046CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components132CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days280.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1336092, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020

Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 24, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,776,347CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,610,785CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,165,562CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,527,536CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,638,026CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$677,847CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$2,315,873CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $2,315,873 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components43,405CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components155CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days280.03CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1305318, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019

Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 23, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,019,910CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,070,057CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,949,853CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,295,866CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,653,987CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$18,844CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,672,831CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,672,831 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components42,478CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components164CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days259.01CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1269242, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018

Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 16, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,540,301CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,104,865CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,435,436CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,877,153CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,558,283CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$150,720CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,709,003CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,709,003 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components40,792CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components216CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days188.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1249336, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017

Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 21, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,138,694CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,393,744CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,744,950CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,392,064CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,352,886CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$39,782CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,392,668CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,392,668 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components38,996CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components197CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days197.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1231115, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016

Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 18, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,818,647CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,039,787CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,778,860CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,690,071CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,088,789CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$25,382CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,114,171CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,114,171 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components37,217CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components90CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days61.72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days413.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1181912, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 180 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 27, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,877,966CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$236,292CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,641,674CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,015,036CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$626,638CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$12,613CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$639,251CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $639,251 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,320CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components146CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days174.61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days125.48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1150212, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 1, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,578,003CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$305,820CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,272,183CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,680,127CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,592,056CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$37,413CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,629,469CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,629,469 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components37,825CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components315CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days44.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days164.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days120.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1147411, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 23, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,010,327CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$72,112CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,938,215CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,718,892CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,219,323CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$22,110CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,241,433CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,241,433 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components39,673CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components246CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days49.36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days246.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days161.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1116164, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for July 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 183 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 16, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,004,219CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$150,759CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,154,978CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,861,231CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$293,747CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$9,018CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$302,765CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $302,765 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,243CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components182CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days62.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days209.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days100.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1082759, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 1997, ended June 30, 1997

Cost report for December 1, 1996 to June 30, 1997 — a reporting period of 211 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 9, 1999.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 1997
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,649,184CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,441,635CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$207,549CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$10,505CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $218,054 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 1997
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components58,328CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components88CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.81CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days2,505.1CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days662.82CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 11318, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1997.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
GLENVUE H&R HOLDINGS, LLC5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2022
GLENVUE H&R HOLDINGS, LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2022
KANAGALA, VAMSIADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2025
LUCKE, CAROLYNADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/14/2025
MORRISON, BRENTADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2022
REGIONAL HEALTH PROPERTIES INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2022
REGIONAL HEALTH PROPERTIES INCDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2022
MORRISON, BRENTMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2022
TAYLOR, KENMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2022
TENWICK, DAVIDMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2022
KANAGALA, VAMSIOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2025
LUCKE, CAROLYNOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/14/2025
MORRISON, BRENTOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2022

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of GLENVUE OPERATIONS LLC (enrollment ID O20221004001679).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
GLENVUE H&R HOLDINGS, LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST1008/1/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
BRENT MORRISONIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CAROLYN J LUCKEIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/14/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GLENVUE H&R HOLDINGS, LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/1/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
REGIONAL HEALTH PROPERTIES INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/1/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
VAMSI KANAGALAIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/29/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing2/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/29/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
REGIONAL HEALTH PROPERTIES INCOrganizationDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1008/1/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
BRENT MORRISONIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing8/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAVID TENWICKIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing8/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KEN TAYLORIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing8/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BRENT MORRISONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CAROLYN J LUCKEIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/14/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
VAMSI KANAGALAIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1July 9, 2026July 9, 202613
2April 17, 2025April 17, 202577
3December 15, 2022December 15, 202223
3January 30, 2020January 30, 202044

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

14 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
July 9, 2026HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 31, 2026
April 17, 2025HealthF 0623Resident Rights DeficienciesProvide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 14, 2025
April 17, 2025HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 14, 2025
April 17, 2025HealthF 0773Administration DeficienciesProvide or obtain laboratory tests/services when ordered and promptly tell the ordering practitioner of the results.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 14, 2025
April 17, 2025HealthF 0803Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident.FYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 14, 2025
April 17, 2025HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 14, 2025
April 17, 2025HealthF 0842Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesSafeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 14, 2025
April 17, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 14, 2025
December 15, 2022HealthF 0661Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure necessary information is communicated to the resident, and receiving health care provider at the time of a planned discharge.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 29, 2023
December 15, 2022HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 29, 2023
January 30, 2020HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 15, 2020
January 30, 2020HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 15, 2020
January 30, 2020HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 15, 2020
January 30, 2020HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 15, 2020

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameGLENVUE OPERATIONS LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services1996-12-01
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishTattnall
Telephone Number9126542138
Chain NameREGIONAL HEALTH PROPERTIES
Chain ID856
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds160
Average Number of Residents per Day116.5
Overall Rating2
Health Inspection Rating3
QM Rating2
Long-Stay QM Rating3
Short-Stay QM Rating1
Processing Date2026-08-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on GLENVUE HEALTH & REHAB: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On September 1, 2026: provider_name: GLENVUE HEALTH & REHAB → Glenvue Health and Rehab. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for GLENVUE HEALTH & REHAB

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Georgia at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Georgia

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 115619.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.