Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 115671

SCOTT HEALTH & REHABILITATION

ADRIAN, Georgia · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 59

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 31, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,006,079CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$575,415CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,430,664CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,305,069CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$125,595CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,064CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$129,659CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $129,659 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components21,535CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days592CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Other-payer patient days20,013CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components20,605CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges9CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Other-payer discharges54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days65.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days327.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1445819, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024

Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 15, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,154,428CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$134,952CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,019,476CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,892,605CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$126,871CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$177,492CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$304,363CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $304,363 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,127CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days53.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days195.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1402253, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023

Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 16, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,935,497CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$207,154CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,728,343CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,192,839CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$464,496CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$173,578CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$290,918CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$290,918 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,941CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days338.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1371863, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022

Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,883,176CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$186,378CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,696,798CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,117,661CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$420,863CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$470,601CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$49,738CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $49,738 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,540CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components90CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days53.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days183.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1340051, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021

Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 27, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,838,093CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$248,978CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,589,115CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,908,862CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$319,747CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$470,337CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$150,590CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $150,590 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,191CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days51.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days158.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1309499, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020

Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 4, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,834,071CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$685,747CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,148,324CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,139,427CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$8,897CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$43,442CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$52,339CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $52,339 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,696CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days165.51CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1279666, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019

Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,780,375CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$664,803CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,115,572CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,950,048CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$165,524CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$10,333CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$175,857CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $175,857 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components138CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days44.36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days138.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1249540, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018

Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 25, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,819,295CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$728,159CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,091,136CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,912,575CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$178,561CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$14,540CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$193,101CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $193,101 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,880CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days52.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days157.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1218520, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017

Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 5, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,655,922CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$674,285CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,981,637CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,638,162CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$343,475CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$28,593CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$372,068CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $372,068 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,780CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components118CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days167.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1183375, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016

Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 15, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,417,075CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$610,258CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,806,817CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,440,403CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$366,414CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$17,166CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$383,580CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $383,580 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,781CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components128CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days154.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1152881, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015

Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 29, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,176,262CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,054,547CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,121,715CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,416,115CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$294,400CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,687CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$287,713CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$287,713 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,384CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components110CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days185.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1116643, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014

Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 14, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,018,862CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$379,027CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,397,889CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,374,079CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,023,810CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,250CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,029,060CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,029,060 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,502CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days38.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days247.01CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1084333, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013

Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 21, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,433,972CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$122,815CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,311,157CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,311,231CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$999,926CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,643CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,006,569CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,006,569 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,518CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components161CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days127.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1080712, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012

Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 6, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,373,332CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$541,328CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,832,004CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,158,002CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$674,002CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,329CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$679,331CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $679,331 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,289CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days363.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1024534, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011

Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 23, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,539,402CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,925,118CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$614,284CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,015CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $622,299 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,612CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components35CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.91CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days531.77CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 423761, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010

Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,310,764CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,531,607CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$779,157CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,278CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $784,435 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,387CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components41CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37.66CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days399.68CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 393095, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009

Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 10, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,771,539CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,395,291CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$376,248CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,754CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $384,002 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,315CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components39CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.05CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days418.33CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 389545, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008

Cost report for July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 10, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,238,483CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,443,179CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$795,304CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,613CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $801,917 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,519CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components43CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.37CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days407.42CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 358964, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended June 30, 2007

Cost report for November 1, 2006 to June 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 241 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 14, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,386,627CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,473,580CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$86,953CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,950CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$83,003 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,215CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components54CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days17.61CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days207.69CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 302251, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended October 31, 2006

Cost report for July 1, 2006 to October 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 122 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 23, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$666,086CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$721,754CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$55,668CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$37,851CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$17,817 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components5,701CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components14CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.21CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days407.21CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 295020, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended June 30, 2005

Cost report for July 1, 2004 to June 30, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 27, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,195,642CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,069,655CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$125,987CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$33,087CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses−$28,846CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $187,920 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,114CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components44CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days44.41CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days457.14CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 267077, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended June 30, 2004

Cost report for November 1, 2003 to June 30, 2004 — a reporting period of 242 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 30, 2005.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,451,257CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,416,348CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$34,909CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,631CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$13,561CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $29,979 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,405CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components42CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days115.38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days319.17CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 212706, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2003, ended October 31, 2003

Cost report for July 1, 2003 to October 31, 2003 — a reporting period of 122 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 6, 2005.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2003
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$692,373CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$649,461CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$42,912CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,288CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$75,212CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$29,012 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2003
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components6,321CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components14CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days94CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days451.5CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 216200, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Fiscal year 2002, ended June 30, 2002

Cost report for July 1, 2001 to June 30, 2002 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 30, 2004.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2002
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,778,676CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,629,539CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$149,137CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$12,685CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$8,682CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $153,140 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2002
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components59CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,083CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components56CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days123.14CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days358.63CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 172339, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2001.zip.

Fiscal year 2001, ended June 30, 2001

Cost report for April 18, 2001 to June 30, 2001 — a reporting period of 73 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 23, 2002.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 84916, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2001.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
BROWNING, BECKYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/15/2025
CLINICAL SERVICES INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/15/2025
PATEL, MAULIKKUMARADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2023
HEALTH SCHOLARSHIPS INCDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2025
COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INCINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2006
SHEFFIELD, KIMBERLYINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/15/2025
CABLE, PAULMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/14/2003
DENNIS, KATHRYNMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/17/2015
NICHOLS, JOSEPHMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/19/2024
PEAVY, TIFFANYMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2026
ROLLINS, RONNIEMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/14/2003
WALL, JOSEPHMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/14/2003
WARNOCK, RALPHMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/23/2020
BROWNING, BECKYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2006
CLINICAL SERVICES INCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2006
JACKSON, LACREZIAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/28/2026
PATEL, MAULIKKUMAROPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2023
PEAVY, TIFFANYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2026

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of JOHNSON COUNTY LTC, LLC (enrollment ID O20070501000536).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
BECKY BROWNINGIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/15/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CLINICAL SERVICES INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/15/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
MAULIKKUMAR A PATELIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/15/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/15/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2003
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/15/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/15/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
HEALTH SCHOLARSHIPS INCOrganizationDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10011/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INCOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10011/1/2006
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
JOSEPH A WALLIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing3/14/2003
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOSEPH NICHOLSIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing11/19/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KATHRYN DENNISIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing11/17/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PAUL A CABLEIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing3/14/2003
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RALPH PARKS WARNOCKIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/23/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RONNIE D ROLLINSIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing3/14/2003
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TIFFANY PEAVYIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2026
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BECKY BROWNINGIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2006
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CLINICAL SERVICES INCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2006
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
LACREZIA JACKSONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing3/28/2026
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MAULIKKUMAR A PATELIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TIFFANY PEAVYIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/2026
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1September 4, 2025September 4, 202505
2February 18, 2024February 18, 202405
3August 28, 2022August 28, 202234

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

3 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
August 28, 2022HealthF 0558Resident Rights DeficienciesReasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 12, 2022
August 28, 2022HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 12, 2022
August 28, 2022HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 12, 2022

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameJOHNSON COUNTY LTC, LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2001-04-18
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishJohnson
Telephone Number4786683225
Chain NameETHICA HEALTH
Chain ID834
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds59
Average Number of Residents per Day54.2
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating5
QM Rating3
Long-Stay QM Rating3
Processing Date2026-08-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on SCOTT HEALTH & REHABILITATION: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On December 31, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for SCOTT HEALTH & REHABILITATION

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Georgia at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Georgia

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 115671.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.