Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 115673
PRUITTHEALTH - LAUREL PARK, LLC
STOCKBRIDGE, Georgia · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 89
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 22, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,232,763 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $718,781 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,513,982 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,249,152 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,264,830 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $67,448 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,332,278 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,332,278 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 32,485 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 4,036 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 13,099 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 13,489 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,624 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 173 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 613 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 809 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 569.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 37.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1450520, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024
Cost report for October 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 273 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 18, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,139,286 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $593,488 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,545,798 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,855,337 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $690,461 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $45,682 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $736,143 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $736,143 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,318 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 498 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 639.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 46.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1401190, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BATTAGLIA, LINDSAY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/26/2025 |
| HENRY HEALTHCARE PROPERTIES INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/13/2023 |
| PATEL, ALPESH | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/26/2025 |
| PRUITTHEALTH INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/27/2025 |
| PRUITT, NEIL | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2023 |
| SMALL, PHILIP | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/28/2012 |
| PRUITT, NANCY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/02/2012 |
| PRUITT, NEIL | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2023 |
| J PAIGE PRUITT TRUST | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/28/2012 |
| LISA P HAMBY TRUST | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/28/2012 |
| NEIL L PRUITT JR TRUST | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/28/2012 |
| NWP 2020 CHILD TR FBO J PAIGE PRUITT | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/12/2020 |
| NWP 2020 CHILD TR FBO LISA P HAMBY | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/05/2003 |
| PRUITT FAMILY TRUST | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/18/2020 |
| UHS-PRUITT HOLDINGS, INC. | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/27/2013 |
| BATTAGLIA, LINDSAY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/06/2020 |
| PATEL, ALPESH | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/28/2020 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of PRUITTHEALTH - LAUREL PARK, LLC (enrollment ID O20240220004704).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED HEALTH SERVICES OF GEORGIA, INC. | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 99 | 10/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| J PAIGE PRUITT TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 21.44 | 2/28/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LISA P HAMBY TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 22.99 | 2/28/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NEIL L PRUITT JR TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 42.86 | 2/28/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| UNITED HEALTH SERVICES INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 10/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| ALPESH B PATEL | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/26/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| HENRY HEALTHCARE PROPERTIES INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/13/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LINDSAY R BATTAGLIA | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/26/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PRUITTHEALTH INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/27/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/18/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/28/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/27/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NEIL LITTLE PRUITT | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 10/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PHILIP W. SMALL | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 2/28/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NANCY W PRUITT | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 2/2/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NEIL LITTLE PRUITT | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 10/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| J PAIGE PRUITT TRUST | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 21.44 | 2/28/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LISA P HAMBY TRUST | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 22.99 | 2/28/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NEIL L PRUITT JR TRUST | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 42.86 | 2/28/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NWP 2020 CHILD TR FBO J PAIGE PRUITT | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 2.41 | 8/12/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NWP 2020 CHILD TR FBO LISA P HAMBY | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 2.47 | 6/5/2003 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PRUITT FAMILY TRUST | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 1.56 | 8/18/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| UHS-PRUITT HOLDINGS, INC. | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 0 | 11/27/2013 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| ALPESH B PATEL | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/28/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LINDSAY R BATTAGLIA | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/6/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- June 1, 2025: J PAIGE PRUITT TRUST no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: UHS-PRUITT HOLDINGS, INC. no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LINDSAY R BATTAGLIA no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NEIL L PRUITT JR TRUST no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NEIL LITTLE PRUITT no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NEIL LITTLE PRUITT no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LISA P HAMBY TRUST no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: J PAIGE PRUITT TRUST (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: J PAIGE PRUITT TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: ALPESH B PATEL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: ALPESH B PATEL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 28, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 18, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: UHS-PRUITT HOLDINGS, INC. (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 27, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LINDSAY R BATTAGLIA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LINDSAY R BATTAGLIA (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 6, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NANCY W PRUITT (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 2, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PRUITT FAMILY TRUST (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 18, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NWP 2020 CHILD TRUST FBO J. PAIGE PRUITT (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 12, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NEIL L PRUITT JR TRUST (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NEIL L PRUITT JR TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LISA P HAMBY TRUST (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LISA P HAMBY TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PRUITTHEALTH INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 27, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PHILIP W. SMALL (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NWP 2020 CHILD TRUST FBO LISA P. HAMBY (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 5, 2003. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: HENRY HEALTHCARE PROPERTIES INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 13, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: SCOTT MAHONE no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: MICHELLE FISHER no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: DEBORAH E HAYNES no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: PRUITTHEALTH-LAUREL PARK LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: DANA L LEMON no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: LINDSAY R BATTAGLIA no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: JAMES T CHAFIN no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: AKSHAY GUPTA no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: TARSEM L GUPTA no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: ELIZABETH LEDDY no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: LEONARD A MORELAND no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: COLLYN A STEELE no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: HITESH RAMESH CHOKSHI no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: ROBERT C CROSS no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: LILY JUNG HENSON no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE INC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: MICHAEL J MANDL no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: THOMAS ARNOLD no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: SHARON D PONDER no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: WESLEY JAMES no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: JAMES W ATKINS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: J PAIGE PRUITT TRUST (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: UNITED HEALTH SERVICES OF GEORGIA, INC. (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: UHS-PRUITT HOLDINGS, INC. (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: LINDSAY R BATTAGLIA (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: NEIL L PRUITT JR TRUST (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: NEIL LITTLE PRUITT (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: NEIL LITTLE PRUITT (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: NEIL LITTLE PRUITT (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: NEIL LITTLE PRUITT (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: LISA P HAMBY TRUST (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: UNITED HEALTH SERVICES INC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: MICHAEL J MANDL (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- June 22, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- June 1, 2025: J PAIGE PRUITT TRUST no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: UHS-PRUITT HOLDINGS, INC. no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LINDSAY R BATTAGLIA no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NEIL L PRUITT JR TRUST no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NEIL LITTLE PRUITT no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NEIL LITTLE PRUITT no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LISA P HAMBY TRUST no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: J PAIGE PRUITT TRUST (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: J PAIGE PRUITT TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: ALPESH B PATEL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: ALPESH B PATEL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 28, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 18, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: UHS-PRUITT HOLDINGS, INC. (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 27, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LINDSAY R BATTAGLIA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LINDSAY R BATTAGLIA (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 6, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NANCY W PRUITT (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 2, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PRUITT FAMILY TRUST (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 18, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NWP 2020 CHILD TRUST FBO J. PAIGE PRUITT (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 12, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NEIL L PRUITT JR TRUST (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NEIL L PRUITT JR TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LISA P HAMBY TRUST (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LISA P HAMBY TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PRUITTHEALTH INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 27, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PHILIP W. SMALL (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NWP 2020 CHILD TRUST FBO LISA P. HAMBY (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 5, 2003. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: HENRY HEALTHCARE PROPERTIES INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 13, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- December 18, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- November 1, 2024: SCOTT MAHONE no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: MICHELLE FISHER no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: DEBORAH E HAYNES no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: PRUITTHEALTH-LAUREL PARK LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: DANA L LEMON no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: LINDSAY R BATTAGLIA no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: JAMES T CHAFIN no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: AKSHAY GUPTA no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: TARSEM L GUPTA no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: ELIZABETH LEDDY no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: LEONARD A MORELAND no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: COLLYN A STEELE no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | July 17, 2025 | July 17, 2025 | 4 | 0 |
| 2 | November 2, 2023 | November 2, 2023 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 | September 18, 2022 | September 18, 2022 | 0 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
6 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 30, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 25, 2026 |
| July 17, 2025 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 2, 2025 |
| July 17, 2025 | Health | F 0676 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure residents do not lose the ability to perform activities of daily living unless there is a medical reason. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 2, 2025 |
| July 17, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 2, 2025 |
| November 2, 2023 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 17, 2023 |
| November 2, 2023 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 17, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | PRUITTHEALTH - LAUREL PARK, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2001-08-22 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Henry |
| Telephone Number | 7705073840 |
| Chain Name | PRUITTHEALTH |
| Chain ID | 434 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 89 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 85.9 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on PRUITTHEALTH - LAUREL PARK, LLC: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On June 22, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for PRUITTHEALTH - LAUREL PARK, LLC
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Georgia at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Georgia
- STATE PRETREATMENT PROGRAM, NONE Water discharge permit
- US EPA REGION 4, ATLANTA Water discharge permit
- LOST DUTCHMANS MINING ASSOCIATION - LOUD MINE WHITE COUNTY, CLEVELAND Water discharge permit
- RIVER SAND, INC. (FRANKLIN COUNTY SITE), CLEVELAND Water discharge permit
- RIVER SAND, INC. (HALL COUNTY SITE), LULA Water discharge permit
- STANDARD SAND AND SILICA COMPANY (IVEY MINE), GORDON Water discharge permit
- ATLANTA SAND & SUPPLY CO. (ROBERTA SAND MINE), ROBERTA Water discharge permit
- ATLANTA SAND & SUPPLY CO. (HUDSON SAND MINE), BYRON Water discharge permit
- CR 0312, ATLANTA Air emission source
- J T ASPHALT (ASSOCIATED WITH H.E.H. PAVING), ATLANTA Air emission source
- BRANDENBURG INDUSTRIAL SERVICE COMPANY, ROME Air emission source
- RAPIDMIX 400C, SAVANNAH Air emission source
- J&L IMPERIUM INDUSTRIES, LLC, ATLANTA Air emission source
- READY MIX USA, LLC - STATEWIDE PORTABLE STONE CRUSHING PLANT, WOODSTOCK (HISTORICAL) Air emission source
- SAV-TERMINAL APRON-GLF TEMP BATCH PLANT, SAVANNAH Air emission source
- DIXON AIRLINE RECYCLING & DISPOSAL, LLC, AUGUSTA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 115673.