Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 115686

NANCY HART OPERATION LLC

ELBERTON, Georgia · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 67

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 3 · Fines: 3 · Fines, total amount: $14,716.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: February 29, 2024, Fine, $4,017. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 6, 2026.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,770,698CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$147,018CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,623,680CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,852,687CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$229,007CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,041CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$227,966CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$227,966 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components24,455CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days1,476CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days16,553CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days2,783CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components20,812CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components105CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days113.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days570.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days198.21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1446001, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 181 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 29, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,575,795CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$10,574CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,565,221CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,766,696CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$201,475CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$121CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$201,354CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$201,354 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,676CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components129CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days105.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days147.02CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days82.76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1402852, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for July 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 183 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 14, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,478,698CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$148,935CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,329,763CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,665,472CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$335,709CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$30CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$335,679CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$335,679 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components8,525CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days67.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days257.48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days131.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1421519, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022

Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,512,832CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$161,230CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,674,062CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,101,660CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$427,598CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$762,277CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$334,679CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $334,679 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,053CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components166CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days57.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days161.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days108.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1340789, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021

Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 2, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,894,270CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$334,361CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,559,909CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,547,770CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$12,139CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$323,874CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$336,013CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $336,013 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,184CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components118CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days62.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days235.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days128.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1311115, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020

Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 5, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,635,114CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$226,949CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,408,165CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,220,961CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$187,204CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,022CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$188,226CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$147,595 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,034CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days74.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days273.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1279775, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019

Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 6, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,929,182CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$593,652CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,335,530CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,155,164CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$180,366CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$810CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$181,176CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$193,054 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,452CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components116CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days89.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days159.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1250536, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018

Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 29, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,050,575CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$449,462CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,601,113CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,070,848CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$530,265CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,860CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$532,125CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$28,739 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,642CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components136CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days52.41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days137.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1218644, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017

Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 5, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,715,346CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$370,372CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,344,974CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,915,433CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$429,541CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,975CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$431,516CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $116,691 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,098CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days73.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days786.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1183378, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016

Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 9, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,017,483CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$637,899CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,379,584CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,047,326CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$332,258CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,205CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$334,463CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$99,861 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,260CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days77.26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days506.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1152651, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015

Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 20, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,426,050CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$692,087CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,733,963CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,363,435CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$370,528CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,906CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$373,434CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$218,911 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days514.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1116954, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014

Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 14, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,015,779CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$765,801CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,249,978CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,573,289CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$323,311CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,507CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$320,804CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$474,210 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,189CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components115CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days201.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1084264, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013

Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 27, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,156,639CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$423,290CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,733,349CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,641,274CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$92,075CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,549CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$96,624CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $64,503 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,324CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days233.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days769.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1054155, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012

Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 15, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,957,377CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$519,337CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,438,040CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,412,662CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$25,378CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,691CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$27,069CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$110,595 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,951CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components105CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days81.59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days218.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1050735, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011

Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 3, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,376,467CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,281,451CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$95,016CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$32,140CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$92,695CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $34,461 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,634CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components110CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days196.67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 424407, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010

Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 31, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,786,438CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,959,989CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$173,551CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$431CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$48,225CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$221,345 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,371CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components96CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.03CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days201.78CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 393440, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009

Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 22, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,960,537CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,032,991CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$72,454CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$304CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$24,687CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$96,837 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,396CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components79CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.24CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days270.84CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 388021, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008

Cost report for July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 3, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,183,256CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,035,766CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$147,490CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$302CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$83,418CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $64,374 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,417CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components85CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.33CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days263.73CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 333064, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended June 30, 2007

Cost report for July 1, 2006 to June 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 11, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,741,548CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,779,926CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$38,378CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$221CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$47,320CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$85,477 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,352CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components79CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.13CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days295.59CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 301998, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended June 30, 2006

Cost report for July 1, 2005 to June 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 16, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,716,280CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,521,076CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$195,204CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,261CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$72,979CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $127,486 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,709CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components66CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.48CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days359.23CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 275067, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended June 30, 2005

Cost report for July 1, 2004 to June 30, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 15, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,532,076CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,329,209CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$202,867CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$11,924CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$29,089CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $185,702 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,138CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components37CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days61.79CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days652.38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 253824, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended June 30, 2004

Cost report for July 1, 2003 to June 30, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, as submitted, processed by CMS on December 17, 2004.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,464,281CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,994,210CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$470,071CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,561CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$43,749CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $427,883 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,050CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components105CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days15.41CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days229.05CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 202878, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
LAZAR, DEVORAH5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual50%since 01/01/2024
LAZAR, LEVI5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual50%since 01/01/2023
LAZAR, LEVICORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2024
WISE, JERRYW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2024

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of NANCY HART OPERATION LLC (enrollment ID O20240213003612).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
DEVORAH LAZARIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST501/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LEVI LAZARIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST501/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LEVI LAZARIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing1/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LEVI LAZARIndividualOTHERNot stated in the filing1/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
NANCY HART CENTER FOR NURSING AND HEALING LLCOrganizationOTHERNot stated in the filing1/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
JERRY WISEIndividualW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEENot stated in the filing1/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1July 24, 2025July 24, 202556
2February 29, 2024February 29, 20241311
3January 6, 2023January 6, 202378

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

25 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
July 24, 2025HealthF 0584Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 7, 2025
July 24, 2025HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 7, 2025
July 24, 2025HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 7, 2025
July 24, 2025HealthF 0760Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure that residents are free from significant medication errors.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 7, 2025
July 24, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 7, 2025
April 29, 2025HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 31, 2025
February 29, 2024HealthF 0554Resident Rights DeficienciesAllow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
February 29, 2024HealthF 0565Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to organize and participate in resident/family groups in the facility.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
February 29, 2024HealthF 0567Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to manage his or her financial affairs.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
February 29, 2024HealthF 0583Resident Rights DeficienciesKeep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
February 29, 2024HealthF 0584Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
February 29, 2024HealthF 0604Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesEnsure that each resident is free from the use of physical restraints, unless needed for medical treatment.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
February 29, 2024HealthF 0698Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
February 29, 2024HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
February 29, 2024HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
February 29, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
February 29, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
February 29, 2024HealthF 0881Infection Control DeficienciesImplement a program that monitors antibiotic use.FYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2024
January 6, 2023HealthF 0568Resident Rights DeficienciesProperly hold, secure, and manage each resident's personal money which is deposited with the nursing home.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 20, 2023
January 6, 2023HealthF 0569Resident Rights DeficienciesNotify each resident of certain balances and convey resident funds upon discharge, eviction, or death.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 20, 2023
January 6, 2023HealthF 0570Resident Rights DeficienciesAssure the security of all personal funds of residents deposited with the facility.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 20, 2023
January 6, 2023HealthF 0622Resident Rights DeficienciesNot transfer or discharge a resident without an adequate reason; and must provide documentation and convey specific information when a resident is transferred or discharged.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 20, 2023
January 6, 2023HealthF 0626Resident Rights DeficienciesPermit a resident to return to the nursing home after hospitalization or therapeutic leave that exceeds bed-hold policy.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 20, 2023
January 6, 2023HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 20, 2023
January 6, 2023HealthF 0921Environmental DeficienciesMake sure that the nursing home area is safe, easy to use, clean and comfortable for residents, staff and the public.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 20, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

Penalty dateTypeFine amountPayment denial beganPayment denial, daysFine ID
February 29, 2024Fine$4,01736971
February 29, 2024Fine$6,68236972
February 29, 2024Fine$4,01736973

From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameNANCY HART OPERATION LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2003-10-01
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishElbert
Telephone Number7062833335
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilNone
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds67
Average Number of Residents per Day57.7
Overall Rating1
Health Inspection Rating2
QM Rating1
Long-Stay QM Rating1
Short-Stay QM Rating1
Processing Date2026-08-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on NANCY HART OPERATION LLC: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On January 6, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for NANCY HART OPERATION LLC

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Georgia at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Georgia

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 115686.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.