Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 115689

GOLD CITY HEALTH AND REHAB

DAHLONEGA, Georgia · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 102

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $52,548.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: March 13, 2025, Fine, $52,548. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 14, 2026.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,888,303CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$365,832CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,522,471CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,177,736CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$655,265CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,564CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$652,701CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$652,701 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components37,230CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days1,875CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Other-payer patient days24,860CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components26,735CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Other-payer discharges37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days290.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1446537, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024

Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,604,571CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$511,424CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,093,147CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,957,754CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,864,607CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,226CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,863,381CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,866,045 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,414CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days47.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days363.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1402393, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023

Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 23, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,681,354CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$528,345CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,153,009CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,182,838CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,029,829CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$73,086CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,956,743CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,955,434 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,734CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days342.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1372372, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022

Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,660,157CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,023,536CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,636,621CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,734,811CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,098,190CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,242,198CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$144,008CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $141,875 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,661CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components105CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days272.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1339778, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021

Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 2, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,639,443CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$619,935CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,019,508CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,995,794CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$23,714CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$397,410CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$421,124CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $420,189 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,865CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components71CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days116.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days378.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1311116, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020

Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 10, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,397,456CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$538,682CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,858,774CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,452,415CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$593,641CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$429,790CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$163,851CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$163,851 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,076CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days79.76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days655.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1279933, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019

Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 16, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,873,452CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$916,032CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,957,420CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,023,929CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$66,509CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,385CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$65,124CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$66,908 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,969CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components172CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days203.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1249175, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018

Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 29, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,314,692CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$832,475CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,482,217CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,924,268CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$442,051CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$81,881CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$360,170CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$360,170 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,993CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days57.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days365.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1218646, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017

Cost report for November 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 241 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 7, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,072,298CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$500,113CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,572,185CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,794,644CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$222,459CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,242CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$220,217CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$298,022 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,946CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days89.72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days487.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1183481, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended October 31, 2016

Cost report for July 1, 2016 to October 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 122 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 9, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,097,430CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$247,533CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$1,849,897CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,031,139CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$181,242CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,854CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$179,388CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$180,235 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,681CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days201.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days1,460.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1156893, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015

Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 1, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,325,184CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$702,046CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,623,138CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,490,930CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$132,208CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,090CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$139,298CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $139,298 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,445CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days91.26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days428.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1118329, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014

Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 15, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,695,063CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,339,615CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,355,448CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,545,196CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$810,252CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$134,609CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$944,861CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $944,861 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,471CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days102.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days413.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1084477, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013

Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 27, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,813,807CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,632,578CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,181,229CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,178,512CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$2,717CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,987CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$9,704CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $9,704 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components32,312CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days181.43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days482.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1054683, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012

Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 5, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,641,901CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,531,969CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,109,932CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,788,290CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$321,642CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$23,406CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$345,048CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $345,048 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,366CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days180CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,485.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days505.9CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1049865, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011

Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,159,208CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,701,077CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$458,131CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$69,750CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $527,881 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components32,288CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days125.83CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days3,549CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days538.13CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 433222, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010

Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 1, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,682,277CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,804,889CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$877,388CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,640CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $884,028 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,747CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days308.84CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days2,546.25CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days888.08CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 419705, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009

Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 2, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,787,881CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,206,905CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$580,976CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,311CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $587,287 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components32,367CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components110CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days110.5CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days294.25CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 390318, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008

Cost report for July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 19, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,188,080CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,637,585CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$550,495CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,425CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $554,920 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,501CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components120CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days133.72CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days279.18CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 357944, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended June 30, 2007

Cost report for July 1, 2006 to June 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled with audit, processed by CMS on July 14, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,917,907CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,296,262CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$378,355CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,090CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$373,265 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,806CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components241CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days43.52CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days148.57CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 349682, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended June 30, 2006

Cost report for July 1, 2005 to June 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 13, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,958,769CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,777,273CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$181,496CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,988CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$972CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $183,512 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components122CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components37,882CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components270CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days49.85CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days203.12CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days140.3CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 272277, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended June 30, 2005

Cost report for July 13, 2004 to June 30, 2005 — a reporting period of 352 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 11, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,469,758CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,563,965CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$94,207CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,494CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$85,713 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components122CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,633CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components150CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days115.38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days224.22CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 268293, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
GOLD CITY HR PROPERTIES LLC5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/29/2019
C. ROSS MANAGEMENT LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/07/2025
GOLD CITY HR PROPERTIES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/28/2019
KEITH, NABILADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/29/2025
MARTIN, LAURAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/28/2019
SORENSEN, TRIBBIEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/12/2025
WINGET, BRANDONADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/28/2019
WINGET, BYRONADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/28/2019
WINGET, MICHAELADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/28/2019
R DAVIS HOLDINGS INCDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2016
MARTIN, LAURAINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2020
WINGET, BRANDONINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2020
WINGET, BYRONINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2020
WINGET, MICHAELINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2020
WINGET, MICHAELMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2016
KEITH, NABILOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/29/2025
SORENSEN, TRIBBIEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/12/2025
WINGET, MICHAELOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2016

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of GOLD CITY HEALTH & REHAB LLC (enrollment ID O20161220001541).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
GOLD CITY HR PROPERTIES LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST1008/29/2019
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
BRANDON K WINGETIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/28/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BYRON C WINGETIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/28/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
C. ROSS MANAGEMENT LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/7/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
GOLD CITY HR PROPERTIES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/28/2019
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
LAURA CHANCIE MARTINIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/28/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL EUGENE WINGETIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL EUGENE WINGETIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/28/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
NABIL KEITHIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/29/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRIBBIE TAMAIRA SORENSENIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing2/12/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/10/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
R DAVIS HOLDINGS INCOrganizationDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10011/1/2016
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
BRANDON K WINGETIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST11.231/1/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BYRON C WINGETIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST11.231/1/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LAURA CHANCIE MARTINIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST13.741/1/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL EUGENE WINGETIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST44.981/1/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL EUGENE WINGETIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST19.091/1/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL EUGENE WINGETIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing11/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL EUGENE WINGETIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
NABIL KEITHIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/29/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRIBBIE TAMAIRA SORENSENIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing2/12/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1September 28, 2025September 28, 202525
2August 28, 2024August 28, 2024147
3February 2, 2023February 2, 202375

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

23 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
February 5, 2026HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 23, 2026
February 5, 2026HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 23, 2026
August 27, 2025HealthF 0600Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 3, 2025
August 27, 2025HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 3, 2025
August 27, 2025HealthF 0700Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesTry different approaches before using a bed rail. If a bed rail is needed, the facility must (1) assess a resident for safety risk; (2) review these risks and benefits with the resident/representative; (3) get informed consent; and (4) Correctly install and maintain the bed rail.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 3, 2025
August 28, 2024HealthF 0578Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 10, 2024
August 28, 2024HealthF 0600Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 10, 2024
August 28, 2024HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 10, 2024
August 28, 2024HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 10, 2024
August 28, 2024HealthF 0623Resident Rights DeficienciesProvide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 10, 2024
August 28, 2024HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 10, 2024
August 28, 2024HealthF 0727Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesHave a registered nurse on duty 8 hours a day; and select a registered nurse to be the director of nurses on a full time basis.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 10, 2024
August 28, 2024HealthF 0732Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesPost nurse staffing information every day.CNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 10, 2024
August 28, 2024HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 10, 2024
August 28, 2024HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 10, 2024
August 28, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 10, 2024
February 2, 2023HealthF 0558Resident Rights DeficienciesReasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 23, 2023
February 2, 2023HealthF 0580Resident Rights DeficienciesImmediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 23, 2023
February 2, 2023HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 23, 2023
February 2, 2023HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 23, 2023
February 2, 2023HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 23, 2023
February 2, 2023HealthF 0658Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 23, 2023
February 2, 2023HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 23, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

Penalty dateTypeFine amountPayment denial beganPayment denial, daysFine ID
March 13, 2025Fine$52,54837073

From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameGOLD CITY HEALTH & REHAB LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2004-07-13
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishLumpkin
Telephone Number7068643045
Chain NameC. ROSS MANAGEMENT
Chain ID95
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilBoth
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds102
Average Number of Residents per Day72.0
Overall Rating1
Health Inspection Rating2
QM Rating1
Long-Stay QM Rating1
Short-Stay QM Rating2
Processing Date2026-08-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on GOLD CITY HEALTH AND REHAB: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On January 14, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for GOLD CITY HEALTH AND REHAB

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Georgia at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Georgia

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 115689.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.