Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 115690
D SCOTT HUDGENS CENTER FOR SKILLED NURSING, THE
SUWANEE, Georgia · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 32
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $4,017.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: June 16, 2024, Fine, $4,017. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on December 3, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,915,715 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$91,096 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,006,811 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,685,969 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$679,158 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $167,632 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$511,526 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$582,303 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 11,680 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 393 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 10,916 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,309 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Total discharges, all components | 2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 196.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 5,654.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1443388, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024
Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 18, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,860,616 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$279,415 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,140,031 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,522,089 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$382,058 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $78,049 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$304,009 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$411,199 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,809 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 60.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 450.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1401191, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023
Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 24, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,571,631 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$139,467 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,711,098 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,162,606 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$451,508 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $61,471 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$390,037 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$453,212 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,633 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 886.08 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1390175, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022
Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 20, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,513,902 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $177,771 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,336,131 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,193,616 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$857,485 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $36,336 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$821,149 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$845,423 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,245 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 287 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 5,622.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1338621, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021
Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 28, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,505,353 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $230,268 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,275,085 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,594,298 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$319,213 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $18,407 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$300,806 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$333,191 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,143 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 205.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 1,591.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1335819, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020
Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 8, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,457,441 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $569,503 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,887,938 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,516,227 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$628,289 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $13,703 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$614,586 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$632,836 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,847 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 69.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 1,355.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1306519, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019
Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 10, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,559,669 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $459,891 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,099,778 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,459,167 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$359,389 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $25,966 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$333,423 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$333,423 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,431 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 71.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 672.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1279934, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018
Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 1, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,366,869 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $627,174 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,739,695 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,145,555 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$405,860 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,643 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$398,217 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$453,661 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,265 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 78.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 1,609.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1254833, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017
Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 25, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,265,791 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $507,084 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,758,707 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,072,791 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$314,084 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$314,084 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$344,679 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,274 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 153.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 939.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1223280, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016
Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 18, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,412,294 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $35,838 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,376,456 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,877,983 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$501,527 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$501,527 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$565,393 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,655 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 70.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 710.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1182100, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015
Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 28, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,781,086 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $150,290 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,630,796 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,814,784 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$183,988 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,316 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$176,672 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$176,672 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 173 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 3,712 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1150257, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014
Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 14, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,408,889 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $95,699 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,313,190 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,591,000 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$277,810 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$277,794 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$278,125 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,959 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 159.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 524.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1127991, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013
Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 16, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,270,248 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $23,427 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,246,821 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,486,145 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$239,324 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$239,324 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$239,394 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 5,733 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 716.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1085884, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012
Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 11, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,229,238 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $28,201 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,201,037 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,446,477 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$245,440 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$245,440 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $108 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3000 column 100 |
Net income: −$245,548 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 5,856 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 308.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1052049, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011
Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 27, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,276,984 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,469,344 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$192,360 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $149,969 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $4,079 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: −$46,470 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 16 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 5,754 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 11 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 73.25 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 523.09 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 435480, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010
Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 24, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,127,764 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,311,289 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$183,525 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $100 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $54 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: −$183,479 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 16 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 5,170 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 17 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 18.5 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 304.12 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 394481, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009
Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 25, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,040,073 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,348,492 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$308,419 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $63,427 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $1,831 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: −$246,823 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 16 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 5,219 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 8 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 91.43 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 652.38 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 396340, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008
Cost report for July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 14, 2010.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $984,390 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,316,735 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$332,345 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: −$332,345 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 16 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 5,446 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 5 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 109.5 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 1,089.2 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 362442, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.
Fiscal year 2007, ended June 30, 2007
Cost report for July 1, 2006 to June 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 27, 2009.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $870,465 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,251,331 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$380,866 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: −$380,866 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 16 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,610 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 25 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 50.93 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 184.4 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 337805, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No owner named in the filing | Ownership Data Not Available | Not stated in the filing | Not stated in the filing | Not stated in the filing |
Medicare enrollment
No owner listed for this facility in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership data.
Changes in ownership
- July 1, 2026: ANNANDALE AT SUWANEE INC no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ANNANDALE AT SUWANEE INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LAURA GOURLEY no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ADAM POMERANZ no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 1, 2026: ANNANDALE AT SUWANEE INC no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ANNANDALE AT SUWANEE INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LAURA GOURLEY no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ADAM POMERANZ no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- December 3, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- December 18, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- July 24, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- December 20, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- October 28, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- December 8, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- February 10, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- May 1, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- April 25, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- January 18, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- December 28, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- June 14, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- February 16, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- January 27, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- December 11, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- March 25, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
- February 24, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
- January 14, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
- April 27, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | September 18, 2025 | September 18, 2025 | 2 | 0 |
| 2 | June 16, 2024 | June 16, 2024 | 3 | 4 |
| 3 | May 11, 2023 | May 11, 2023 | 5 | 4 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
10 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 18, 2025 | Health | F 0583 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2025 |
| September 18, 2025 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 12, 2025 |
| June 16, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 31, 2024 |
| June 16, 2024 | Health | F 0851 | Administration Deficiencies | Electronically submit to CMS complete and accurate direct care staffing information, based on payroll and other verifiable and auditable data. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 31, 2024 |
| June 16, 2024 | Health | F 0882 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Designate a qualified infection preventionist to be responsible for the infection prevent and control program in the nursing home. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 31, 2024 |
| May 11, 2023 | Health | F 0622 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Not transfer or discharge a resident without an adequate reason; and must provide documentation and convey specific information when a resident is transferred or discharged. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 25, 2023 |
| May 11, 2023 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 25, 2023 |
| May 11, 2023 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 25, 2023 |
| May 11, 2023 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 25, 2023 |
| May 11, 2023 | Health | F 0727 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Have a registered nurse on duty 8 hours a day; and select a registered nurse to be the director of nurses on a full time basis. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 25, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 16, 2024 | Fine | $4,017 | 37038 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | Legal Business Name Not Available |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2004-11-18 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Gwinnett |
| Telephone Number | 7709323472 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Both |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 32 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 29.9 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 2 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on D SCOTT HUDGENS CENTER FOR SKILLED NURSING, THE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On December 3, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for D SCOTT HUDGENS CENTER FOR SKILLED NURSING, THE
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Georgia at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Georgia
- STATE PRETREATMENT PROGRAM, NONE Water discharge permit
- US EPA REGION 4, ATLANTA Water discharge permit
- LOST DUTCHMANS MINING ASSOCIATION - LOUD MINE WHITE COUNTY, CLEVELAND Water discharge permit
- RIVER SAND, INC. (FRANKLIN COUNTY SITE), CLEVELAND Water discharge permit
- RIVER SAND, INC. (HALL COUNTY SITE), LULA Water discharge permit
- STANDARD SAND AND SILICA COMPANY (IVEY MINE), GORDON Water discharge permit
- ATLANTA SAND & SUPPLY CO. (ROBERTA SAND MINE), ROBERTA Water discharge permit
- ATLANTA SAND & SUPPLY CO. (HUDSON SAND MINE), BYRON Water discharge permit
- CR 0312, ATLANTA Air emission source
- J T ASPHALT (ASSOCIATED WITH H.E.H. PAVING), ATLANTA Air emission source
- BRANDENBURG INDUSTRIAL SERVICE COMPANY, ROME Air emission source
- RAPIDMIX 400C, SAVANNAH Air emission source
- J&L IMPERIUM INDUSTRIES, LLC, ATLANTA Air emission source
- READY MIX USA, LLC - STATEWIDE PORTABLE STONE CRUSHING PLANT, WOODSTOCK (HISTORICAL) Air emission source
- SAV-TERMINAL APRON-GLF TEMP BATCH PLANT, SAVANNAH Air emission source
- DIXON AIRLINE RECYCLING & DISPOSAL, LLC, AUGUSTA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 115690.