Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 115720
EVERGREEN HEALTH AND REHABILITATION CENTER
ROME, Georgia · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 100
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on December 5, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,899,237 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,482,032 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,417,205 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,810,674 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $606,531 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $122,270 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $728,801 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $728,801 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 36,500 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 4,694 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 26,597 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 2,033 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,324 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 202 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 60.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 282.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 164.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1443744, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024
Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 6, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,375,401 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,547,916 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,827,485 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,693,461 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $134,024 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $13,550 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $147,574 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $147,574 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,690 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 164 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 86.59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 287.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 199.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1441991, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023
Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,403,930 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,282,534 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,121,396 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,478,311 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,356,915 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $544,777 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,812,138 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,812,138 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,512 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 177 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 86.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 329.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 189.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1394907, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022
Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 14, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,904,818 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$193,931 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,098,749 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,969,082 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $129,667 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $93,962 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $223,629 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $223,629 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,867 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 350 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 77.65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 102.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 91.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1358822, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021
Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 27, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,389,223 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$799,126 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,188,349 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,527,327 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,661,022 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,694 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,664,716 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,664,716 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,798 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 413 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 60.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 88.34 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 72.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1335760, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020
Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,427,683 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $169,481 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,258,202 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,193,647 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,064,555 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $199 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,064,754 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,064,754 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,160 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 240 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 104.65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 157.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 138.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1299089, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019
Cost report for March 16, 2019 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 106 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 19, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,791,083 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $240,555 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,550,528 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,321,939 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $228,589 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $339 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $228,928 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $228,928 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,886 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 70 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 108.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 142.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 141.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1280386, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018
Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 1, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,817,061 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $903,530 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,913,531 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,637,550 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $275,981 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $259,346 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $535,327 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $535,327 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,661 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 206 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 77.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 186.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 158.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1254834, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017
Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 15, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,597,570 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $788,587 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,808,983 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,737,067 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $71,916 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,733 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $73,649 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $73,649 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,273 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 112.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 281.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 248.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1224358, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016
Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 7, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,818,693 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $920,943 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,897,750 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,205,064 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$307,314 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$307,314 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$307,314 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,609 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 228 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 81.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 166.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 138.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1179448, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015
Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,833,290 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,057,506 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,775,784 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,321,674 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $454,110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,760 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $455,870 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $455,870 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,044 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 170 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 52.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 301.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 188.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1151310, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014
Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 26, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,883,799 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,698,431 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,185,368 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,153,820 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $31,548 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $31,552 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$508,428 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,992 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 114 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 46.87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 280.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1124659, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013
Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 18, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,014,705 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,603,355 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,411,350 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,232,366 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $178,984 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,512 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $183,496 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$348,667 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,672 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 148 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 214 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1109911, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012
Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 5, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,133,229 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $760,143 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,373,086 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,276,527 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,096,559 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $8,680 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,105,239 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $518,486 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3000 column 100 |
Net income: $586,753 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,208 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 118 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 48.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 272.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1050195, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011
Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 31, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $6,837,040 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,540,713 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,296,327 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $16,702 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $487,418 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $825,611 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,369 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 124 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.23 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 269.1 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 434760, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010
Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 9, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $6,359,635 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,075,970 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,283,665 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $22,874 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $423,739 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $882,800 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,306 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 42 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 251.65 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 769.19 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 421440, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009
Cost report for July 31, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 334 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 18, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $3,907,989 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,570,064 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $337,925 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $6,302 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $344,227 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,737 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 113 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.85 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,429.9 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 174.66 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 429254, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRINCE EQUITIES LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 01/04/2019 |
| LANDERS, LISA | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/16/2019 |
| LANDERS, LISA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/16/2019 |
| PRINCE EQUITIES LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/16/2019 |
| LANDERS, LISA | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/16/2019 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of DUKE EQUITIES LLC (enrollment ID O20190607001099).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRINCE EQUITIES LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 1/4/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LISA LANDERS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 100 | 3/16/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LISA LANDERS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/16/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PRINCE EQUITIES LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/16/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LISA LANDERS | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 3/16/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
No change in ownership appears in the CMS files on record since September 20, 2022.
Recent changes on this record
- December 5, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- November 6, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- September 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- July 14, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- October 27, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- September 16, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- February 19, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- January 14, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- May 1, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- May 15, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- December 7, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- January 17, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- May 26, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- September 18, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- November 5, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- May 31, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- May 18, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
- December 9, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | January 9, 2026 | January 9, 2026 | 7 | 3 |
| 2 | August 18, 2024 | August 18, 2024 | 3 | 5 |
| 3 | October 21, 2022 | October 21, 2022 | 0 | 2 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
10 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 9, 2026 | Health | F 0628 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide the required documentation or notification related to the resident's needs, appeal rights, or bed-hold policies. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 27, 2026 |
| January 9, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 27, 2026 |
| September 5, 2025 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 20, 2025 |
| September 5, 2025 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 20, 2025 |
| September 5, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 20, 2025 |
| September 5, 2025 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 20, 2025 |
| September 5, 2025 | Health | F 0921 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that the nursing home area is safe, easy to use, clean and comfortable for residents, staff and the public. | F | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 20, 2025 |
| August 18, 2024 | Health | F 0644 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Coordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 26, 2024 |
| August 18, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 26, 2024 |
| August 18, 2024 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 26, 2024 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | DUKE EQUITIES LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2008-07-31 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Floyd |
| Telephone Number | 7063783383 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 100 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 85.0 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 2 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on EVERGREEN HEALTH AND REHABILITATION CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On December 5, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for EVERGREEN HEALTH AND REHABILITATION CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Georgia at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Georgia
- STATE PRETREATMENT PROGRAM, NONE Water discharge permit
- US EPA REGION 4, ATLANTA Water discharge permit
- LOST DUTCHMANS MINING ASSOCIATION - LOUD MINE WHITE COUNTY, CLEVELAND Water discharge permit
- RIVER SAND, INC. (FRANKLIN COUNTY SITE), CLEVELAND Water discharge permit
- RIVER SAND, INC. (HALL COUNTY SITE), LULA Water discharge permit
- STANDARD SAND AND SILICA COMPANY (IVEY MINE), GORDON Water discharge permit
- ATLANTA SAND & SUPPLY CO. (ROBERTA SAND MINE), ROBERTA Water discharge permit
- ATLANTA SAND & SUPPLY CO. (HUDSON SAND MINE), BYRON Water discharge permit
- CR 0312, ATLANTA Air emission source
- J T ASPHALT (ASSOCIATED WITH H.E.H. PAVING), ATLANTA Air emission source
- BRANDENBURG INDUSTRIAL SERVICE COMPANY, ROME Air emission source
- RAPIDMIX 400C, SAVANNAH Air emission source
- J&L IMPERIUM INDUSTRIES, LLC, ATLANTA Air emission source
- READY MIX USA, LLC - STATEWIDE PORTABLE STONE CRUSHING PLANT, WOODSTOCK (HISTORICAL) Air emission source
- SAV-TERMINAL APRON-GLF TEMP BATCH PLANT, SAVANNAH Air emission source
- DIXON AIRLINE RECYCLING & DISPOSAL, LLC, AUGUSTA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 115720.