Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 115725
Harrington Park Health And Rehabilitation
AUGUSTA, Georgia · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 58
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 29, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,650,166 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,033,023 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,617,143 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,843,985 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,226,842 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,499 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,224,343 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,224,343 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 21,170 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 2,186 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 18,047 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,233 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 168 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 120.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1450637, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024
Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 18, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,057,116 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $746,206 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,310,910 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,259,263 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$948,353 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $214,066 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$734,287 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$734,287 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,181 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 172 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 117.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1401195, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023
Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 8, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,064,581 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $459,754 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,604,827 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,955,304 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,350,477 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $289,235 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,061,242 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,061,242 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,618 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 135.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1370059, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022
Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 2, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,889,283 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $148,568 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,740,715 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,447,869 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$707,154 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $324,792 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$382,362 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$382,362 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,085 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 221 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 77.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1337209, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021
Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 26, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,504,791 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $435,289 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,069,502 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,970,721 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$901,219 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $330,653 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$570,566 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$570,566 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,632 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 231 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 67.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1309394, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020
Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 8, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,623,816 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $859,837 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,763,979 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,548,852 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$784,873 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $457,701 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$327,172 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$327,172 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,580 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 283 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 65.65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1306522, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019
Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 14, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,948,551 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,190,717 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,757,834 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,976,664 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$218,830 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $15,856 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$202,974 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$202,974 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,731 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 691 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 28.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1278054, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018
Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 7, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,923,054 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,810,923 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,112,131 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,478,052 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$365,921 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,509 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$358,412 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$358,412 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,240 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 610 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 28.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1219214, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017
Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 21, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,651,804 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,444,429 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,207,375 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,120,680 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $86,695 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $20,166 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $106,861 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $106,861 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,184 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 652 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 26.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1231129, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016
Cost report for July 23, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 343 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 11, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,851,112 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $936,635 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,914,477 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,497,946 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$583,469 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $12,210 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$571,259 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$571,259 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,220 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 465 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 24.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1154277, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLINICAL SERVICES INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/09/2026 |
| RINGER, DAVE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2025 |
| WINFREY, TANYA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/30/2025 |
| HEALTH SCHOLARSHIPS INC | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/23/2014 |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/23/2014 |
| SHEFFIELD, KIMBERLY | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/03/2026 |
| CABLE, PAUL | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/14/2003 |
| DAVIS, GREGORY | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/14/2025 |
| DENNIS, KATHRYN | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/17/2015 |
| NICHOLS, JOSEPH | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/19/2024 |
| ROLLINS, RONNIE | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/14/2003 |
| WALL, JOSEPH | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/14/2003 |
| WARNOCK, RALPH | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/23/2020 |
| BROADWAY, ADRAIN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/20/2025 |
| CLINICAL SERVICES INC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2015 |
| RINGER, DAVE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2025 |
| WINFREY, TANYA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/15/2025 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of HARRINGTON PARK HEALTH & REHABILITATION, LLC (enrollment ID O20150424002057).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLINICAL SERVICES INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/9/2026 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DAVE A RINGER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TANYA WINFREY | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/30/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/12/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/2/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/12/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/12/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/14/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/24/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/12/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| HEALTH SCHOLARSHIPS INC | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 10/23/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 10/23/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GREGORY DAVIS | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 11/14/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSEPH A WALL | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 3/14/2003 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSEPH NICHOLS | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 11/19/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KATHRYN DENNIS | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 11/17/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PAUL A CABLE | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 3/14/2003 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RALPH PARKS WARNOCK | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 6/23/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RONNIE D ROLLINS | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 3/14/2003 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ADRAIN BROADWAY | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/20/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CLINICAL SERVICES INC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 1/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DAVE A RINGER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TANYA WINFREY | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/15/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- July 1, 2026: GREGORY DAVIS no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: GREGORY DAVIS no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TANYA WINFREY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 30, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TANYA WINFREY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: KIMBERLY C HODGES no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: HEALTH SCHOLARSHIPS INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: KIMBERLY F SHEFFIELD no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: ANDREA H HOWARD no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: ANDREA H HOWARD no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: SANDY LITTLE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: MICHAEL F POWELL no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: JOSEPH NICHOLS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 19, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: JOSEPH A WALL (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 14, 2003. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: HEALTH SCHOLARSHIPS INC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 23, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC. (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 23, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: CLINICAL SERVICES INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 12, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: KATHRYN DENNIS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 17, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: GREGORY DAVIS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: GREGORY DAVIS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: GREGORY DAVIS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: DAVE A RINGER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: DAVE A RINGER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: RONNIE D ROLLINS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 14, 2003. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: RALPH PARKS WARNOCK (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 23, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: ADRAIN BROADWAY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 20, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: PAUL A CABLE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 14, 2003. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- August 1, 2024: BRANDON D POOLE no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2024: KIMBERLY C HODGES (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2024: KIMBERLY A SHEFFIELD (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since September 6, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2024: MICHAEL F POWELL (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since August 25, 2006. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-08-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 1, 2026: GREGORY DAVIS no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: GREGORY DAVIS no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TANYA WINFREY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 30, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TANYA WINFREY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- June 29, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- January 1, 2026: KIMBERLY C HODGES no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: HEALTH SCHOLARSHIPS INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: KIMBERLY F SHEFFIELD no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: ANDREA H HOWARD no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: ANDREA H HOWARD no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: SANDY LITTLE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: MICHAEL F POWELL no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: JOSEPH NICHOLS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 19, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: JOSEPH A WALL (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 14, 2003. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: HEALTH SCHOLARSHIPS INC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 23, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC. (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 23, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: CLINICAL SERVICES INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 12, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: KATHRYN DENNIS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 17, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: GREGORY DAVIS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: GREGORY DAVIS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: GREGORY DAVIS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: DAVE A RINGER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: DAVE A RINGER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: RONNIE D ROLLINS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 14, 2003. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: RALPH PARKS WARNOCK (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 23, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: ADRAIN BROADWAY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 20, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: PAUL A CABLE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 14, 2003. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- December 18, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- August 1, 2024: BRANDON D POOLE no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2024: KIMBERLY C HODGES (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2024: KIMBERLY A SHEFFIELD (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since September 6, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2024: MICHAEL F POWELL (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since August 25, 2006. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-08-01.csv
- December 8, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- December 2, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- January 26, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- December 8, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- January 14, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- June 21, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- February 7, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | March 5, 2026 | March 5, 2026 | 4 | 4 |
| 2 | February 3, 2025 | February 3, 2025 | 3 | 3 |
| 3 | October 15, 2023 | October 15, 2023 | 1 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
8 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 5, 2026 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 21, 2026 |
| March 5, 2026 | Health | F 0645 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | PASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual Disabilities | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 21, 2026 |
| March 5, 2026 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 21, 2026 |
| March 5, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 21, 2026 |
| February 3, 2025 | Health | F 0554 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 14, 2025 |
| February 3, 2025 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 14, 2025 |
| February 3, 2025 | Health | F 0688 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 14, 2025 |
| October 15, 2023 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 28, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Other |
| Legal Business Name | HARRINGTON PARK HEALTH & REHABILITATION, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2015-07-23 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Richmond |
| Telephone Number | 7622227200 |
| Chain Name | ETHICA HEALTH |
| Chain ID | 834 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 58 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 56.1 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Harrington Park Health And Rehabilitation: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On June 29, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Harrington Park Health And Rehabilitation
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Georgia at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Georgia
- STATE PRETREATMENT PROGRAM, NONE Water discharge permit
- US EPA REGION 4, ATLANTA Water discharge permit
- LOST DUTCHMANS MINING ASSOCIATION - LOUD MINE WHITE COUNTY, CLEVELAND Water discharge permit
- RIVER SAND, INC. (FRANKLIN COUNTY SITE), CLEVELAND Water discharge permit
- RIVER SAND, INC. (HALL COUNTY SITE), LULA Water discharge permit
- STANDARD SAND AND SILICA COMPANY (IVEY MINE), GORDON Water discharge permit
- ATLANTA SAND & SUPPLY CO. (ROBERTA SAND MINE), ROBERTA Water discharge permit
- ATLANTA SAND & SUPPLY CO. (HUDSON SAND MINE), BYRON Water discharge permit
- CR 0312, ATLANTA Air emission source
- J T ASPHALT (ASSOCIATED WITH H.E.H. PAVING), ATLANTA Air emission source
- BRANDENBURG INDUSTRIAL SERVICE COMPANY, ROME Air emission source
- RAPIDMIX 400C, SAVANNAH Air emission source
- J&L IMPERIUM INDUSTRIES, LLC, ATLANTA Air emission source
- READY MIX USA, LLC - STATEWIDE PORTABLE STONE CRUSHING PLANT, WOODSTOCK (HISTORICAL) Air emission source
- SAV-TERMINAL APRON-GLF TEMP BATCH PLANT, SAVANNAH Air emission source
- DIXON AIRLINE RECYCLING & DISPOSAL, LLC, AUGUSTA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 115725.